Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Vintage Championship 2016 23 oct. 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Control

 

3 Gitaxian Probe

2 Dack Fayden

3 Swords to Plowshares

1 Wear // Tear

1 Sensei's Divining Top

4 Mental Misstep

2 Pyroblast

4 Force of Will

1 Snapcaster Mage

1 Treasure Cruise

1 Ponder

3 Preordain

1 Dig Through Time

3 Gush

1 Time Walk

3 Monastery Mentor

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Brainstorm

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

2 Island

1 Ancestral Recall

1 Flusterstorm

1 Cavern of Souls

3 Tundra

2 Volcanic Island

1 Arid Mesa

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Library of Alexandria

2 Flooded Strand

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

1 Flusterstorm

1 Mindbreak Trap

1 Swords to Plowshares

1 Balance

1 Supreme Verdict

1 Path to Exile

1 Mountain

3 Ingot Chewer

2 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Containment Priest

2 Wear // Tear

 

 

 

2nd place : Maarten Knaepen - Car Shops

 

4 ancient tomb
1 inventors fair
4 mishra s factory
4 mishra's workshop
1 strip mine
1 tolarian academy
4 wasteland

4 arcbound ravage
1 hangarback walker
1 lodestone golem
4 phyrexian revoker
3 thought knot seer
2 triskelion

1 blacklotus
1 chalice of the void
3 fleetwheel cruiser
1 mana crypt
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 skysovereign consul flagship
1 solring
4 sphere of resistance
4 tangle wire
4 thorn of amethyst
1 trinisphere

 

Sideboard
3 crucible of worlds
2 Dismember
4 Graftdigger cage
1 Jester's cap
2 Relic of progenitus
1 Tormod's crypt
2 Wurmcoil engine

 

 

 

 

3rd place : Jose Antonio Badia Garcia - Eldrazi White

 

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Containment Priest

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4 Eldrazi Displacer

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Reality Smasher

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Mana Crypt

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Strip Mine

2 Karakas

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Eldrazi Temple

4 Snow-Covered Plains

4 Wasteland

 

Sideboard

2 Null Rod

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Trinisphere

2 Kataki, War's Wage

2 Seal of Cleansing

1 Containment Priest

1 Aegis of the Gods

1 Rest in Peace

2 Dismember

 

 

 

4th place : Antonio Musarra - Phyrexian MUD

 

4 Mishra's Workshop

4 Wasteland

1 Strip Mine

1 Tolarian Academy

4 Ancient Tomb

2 City of Traitors

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

2 Dismember

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Tanglewire

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Mental Misstep

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Phyrexian Metamorph

2 Batterskull

2 Staff of Nin

2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

3 Foundry Inspector

 

Sideboard

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Pithing Needle

1 Dismember

1 Batterskull

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Tormod's Crypt

1 Duplicant

 

 

 

5th place : Ladislav Loucka - Car Shops 

 

3 Fleetwheel Cruiser

1 Karn, Silver Golem

2 Triskelion

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Phyrexian Revoker

3 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Lodestone Golem

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Tangle Wire

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Inventor's Fair

3 Mishra's Factory

1 Tolarian Academy

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Mishra's Workshop

 

Sideboard

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Dismember

2 Crucible of Worlds

1 Triskelion

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod's Crypt

2 Karakas

4 Grafdigger's Cage

 

 

 

6th place : Rob Mesotten - TPS


4 Polluted delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Underground sea
1 Badlands
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Swamp
4 Gytaxian Probe
4 Duress
2 Cabal Therapy
3 Defender Grid
1 Hurkyl's recall
4 Dark Ritual
2 Cabal Ritual
1 Lion's eyes diamond
1 Mana vault
1 Mana crypt
1 Lotus petal
1 Solring
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestrall recal
1 Timetwister
1 Wheel of fortune
1 Yawgmoth's bargain
1 Necropotence
1 Yawgmoth's will
1 Vampirirc tutor
1 Mind's desire
1 Demonic tutor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ponder
4 Dark petition
1 Tendrils of agony

 

 

Sideboard
1 Tinker
1 Voltaic key
1 Time vault
1 Memory Jar
3 Hurkyll's recall
2 Ancient tomb
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Empty the warrens
1 Island
2 Sadistic Sacrament

 

 

7th place : Henrik Storm - Eldrazi

 

1 Endbringer

4 Phrexian Revoker

4 Endless One

4 Thought-Knot Seer

4 Reality Smasher

1 Crucible of Worlds

4 Thorn of Amethyst

3 Sphere of Resistance

3 Dismember

2 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Tolarian Academy

1 City of Traitors

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Eldrazi Temple

3 Cavern of Souls

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Mishra's Factory

 

Sideboard

4 Leyline of the Void

4 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Crucible of Worlds

 

 

8th place : Yves Dahinden - Oath of Druids

 

1 Time Walk

1 Ancestral Recall

4 Force of Will

4 Abrupt Decay

4 Mental Misstep

1 Treasure Cruise

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Oath of Druids

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Griselbrand

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Sol Ring

1 Vampiric Tutor

1 Demonic Tutor

2 Show and Tell

1 Ponder

1 Dig Through Time

2 Toxic Deluge

2 Flusterstorm

1 Dragon Breath

1 Brainstorm

3 Preordain

2 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Island

4 Forbidden Orchard

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

4 Rest in Peace

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Terastodon

1 Toxic Deluge

1 Savannah

2 Mindbreak Trap

3 Nature's Claim

2 Pithing Needle

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists DUEL COMMANDER vintage European Cup 2016 23 oct. 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Samuel Marti
Commander: Titania, Protector of Argoth


1 Cavern of Souls
1 City of Traitors
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dark Depths
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Homeward Path
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Thespian's Stage
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Yavimaya Hollow
22 Forest
1 Acidic Slime
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Woodland Bellower
1 World Breaker
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Karn Liberated
1 Nissa, Vital Force
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Zuran Orb
1 Elemental Bond
1 Exploration
1 Mirri's Guile
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Crop Rotation
1 Harrow
1 Realms Uncharted
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Life from the Loam
1 Nature's Lore
1 Primal Command
1 Scapeshift
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


2nd place : MONCANA Axel rousset 


Commander: Titania protector of argoth


1 Bant Panorama
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Command Beacon
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Homeward Path
1 Jund Panorama
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
5 Snow-Covered Forest
17 Forest
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Sakura-Tribe Scout
1 Skyshroud Ranger
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Wall of Roots
1 Wood Elves
1 Woodland Bellower
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Skullclamp
1 Tangle Wire
1 Zuran Orb
1 Exploration
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Chord of Calling
1 Constant Mists
1 Crop Rotation
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Eldritch Evolution
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Into the North
1 Nature's Lore
1 Rampant Growth
1 Restore
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


3-4: Guillaume Bahin
Commander: The Gitrog Monster
Barren Moor
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Bojuka Bog
Cabal Coffers
Cavern of souls
Command Tower
Crystal Vein
Homeward Path
Marsh Flats
Maze of Ith
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Tectonic Edge
Temple of the False God
Tranquil Thicket
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
7 forest
7 swamp
Oracle of Mul Daya
Primeval Titan
Tireless Tracker
Titania, Protector of Argoth
Liliana of the veil
Ugin, the spirit dragon
Expedition map
Mox diamond
Burgeoning
Exploration
Pernicious Deed
Abrupt decay
Crop Rotation
Darkblast
Hero's Downfall
Cultivate
Damnation
Dark Petition
Demonic tutor
Duress
Hymn to tourach
Kodama's reach
Languish
Life from the loam
Maelstrom pulse
Night's Whisper
Sign in Blood
Sylvan Scrying
Toxic Deluge
Chrome Mox
Crucible of Worlds
City of traitors
Ghost Quarter
Glacial Chasm
Petrified Field
Twilight Mire
Inquisition of Kozilek
Nature's Claim
Realms Uncharted
Blighted Fen
Peat Bog
Hickory Woodlot
Llanowar Wastes
Dark Ritual
Lotus cobra
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Scavenging Ooze
Retreat of Kazandu
Courser of Kruphix
Thragtusk
Three visits
Nature's lore
Go for the throat
Nissa, Vital force
Collective Brutality
Dismember
Grim flayer
Wurmcoil engine
Woodland cemetery
Temple of malady
Thoughtseize
Diabolic edict
Beast within


3-4: Kaourintin LE GUIBAN
Commander: Narset, Enlightened Master
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Arid Mesa
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Calciform Pools
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Command Tower
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Flooded Strand
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Myriad Landscape
1 Mystic Gate
1 Needle Spires
1 Plateau
1 Polluted Delta
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Shivan Reef
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Temple of Triumph
1 Temple of the False God
1 Throne of the High City
1 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Plains
3 Island
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ajani Vengeant
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Dovin Baan
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Humility
1 Brainstorm
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Dissolve
1 Dragonlord's Prerogative
1 Electrolyze
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Fire / Ice
1 Forbid
1 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Into the Roil
1 Izzet Charm
1 Jace's Ingenuity
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Lightning Helix
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystic Confluence
1 Negate
1 Path to Exile
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Think Twice
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Wear / Tear
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Capture of Jingzhou
1 Council's Judgment
1 Day of Judgment
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Flame Slash
1 Order of Succession
1 Oust
1 Preordain
1 Pyroclasm
1 Radiant Flames
1 Rolling Earthquake
1 Slagstorm
1 Slice and Dice
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Temporal Manipulation
1 Temporal Trespass
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Whipflare
1 Wrath of God


5-8: Guillaume Audiffren
Commander: Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2Island
2Forest
1Bayou
1Bloodstained Mire
1Bojuka Bog
1Breeding Pool
1Cavern of Souls
1Cephalid Coliseum
1City of Brass
1Command Tower
1Botanical Sanctum
1Drowned Catacomb
1Flooded Grove
1Flooded Strand
1Geier Reach Sanitarium
1Hinterland Harbor
1Llanowar Wastes
1Mana Confluence
1Marsh Flats
1Misty Rainforest
1Overgrown Tomb
1Polluted Delta
1Reflecting Pool
1Scalding Tarn
1Sunken Hollow
1Sunken Ruins
1Temple of Mystery
1Tropical Island
1Underground River
1Underground Sea
1Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1Verdant Catacombs
1Wasteland
1Watery Grave
1Windswept Heath
1Wooded Foothills
1Woodland Cemetery
1Yavimaya Coast
1Arbor Elf
1Birds of Paradise
1Deathrite Shaman
1Elves of Deep Shadow
1Elvish Mystic
1Fyndhorn Elves
1Llanowar Elves
1Spellskite
1Bloom Tender
1Gilded Drake
1Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1Scavenging Ooze
1Snapcaster Mage
1Baleful Strix
1Reclamation Sage
1Eternal Witness
1Vendilion Clique
1Venser, Shaper Savant
1Titania, Protector of Argoth
1Grave Titan
1Primeval Titan
1Liliana of the Veil
1Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1Skullclamp
1Anvil of Bogardan
1Animate Dead
1Necromancy
1Brainstorm
1Disfigure
1Force Spike
1Spell Pierce
1Spell Snare
1Stifle
1Daze
1Go for the Throat
1Mana Leak
1Memory Lapse
1Remand
1Abrupt Decay
1Counterspell
1Countersquall
1Toxic Deluge
1Condescend
1Intuition
1Dismember
1Hero's Downfall
1Sultai Charm
1Chord of Calling
1Gifts Ungiven
1Cryptic Command
1Force of Will
1Misdirection
1Mystic Confluence
1Preordain
1Thoughtseize
1Demonic Tutor
1Life from the Loam
1Timetwister
1Maelstrom Pulse


5-8: Théophile Delavy
Commander: Doran the siege tower 
1 Arid Mesa
1 Bayou
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Brushland
1 Caves of Koilos
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Fetid Heath
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Godless Shrine
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Rishadan Port
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Shambling Vent
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Swamp
1 Temple Garden
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Brain Maggot
1 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Mother of Runes
1 Putrid Leech
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Siege Rhino
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Warden of the First Tree
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Chrome Mox
1 Mox Diamond
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Winter Orb
1 Bitterblossom
1 Parallax Wave
1 Sylvan Library
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Anguished Unmaking
1 Dismember
1 Go for the Throat
1 Mana Tithe
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tainted Pact
1 Armageddon
1 Collective Brutality
1 Council's Judgment
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Duress
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Oust
1 Ravages of War
1 Thoughtseize
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Vindicate


5-8: Nicolas Honnorat
Commander: Doran, the Siege Tower

Arid Mesa
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Blooming Marsh
Brushland
Caves of Koilos
City of Brass
Command Tower
Concealed Courtyard
Dryad Arbor
Flooded Strand
Forest
Godless Shrine
Horizon Canopy
Isolated Chapel
Llanowar Wastes
Mana Confluence
Marsh Flats
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Pendelhaven
Plains
Polluted Delta
Razorverge Thicket
Savannah
Scrubland
Shambling Vent
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Stirring Wildwood
Sunpetal Grove
Swamp
Temple Garden
Treetop Village
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Woodland Cemetery
Anafenza, the Foremost
Arbor Elf
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
Birds of Paradise
Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Courser of Kruphix
Dark Confidant
Deathrite Shaman
Dreg Mangler
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Mystic
Fleecemane Lion
Fyndhorn Elves
Gaddock Teeg
Grim Flayer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Knight of the Reliquary
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Llanowar Elves
Loxodon Smiter
Mother of Runes
Putrid Leech
Qasali Pridemage
Scavenging Ooze
Siege Rhino
Stoneforge Mystic
Sylvan Advocate
Tarmogoyf
Tidehollow Sculler
Voice of Resurgence
Watchwolf
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Liliana of the Veil
Chrome Mox
Sword of Feast and Famine
Umezawa's Jitte
Winter Orb
Parallax Wave
Abrupt Decay
Anguished Unmaking
Dismember
Enlightened Tutor
Go for the Throat
Path to Exile
Smother
Swords to Plowshares
Tainted Pact
Cataclysm
Council's Judgment
Declaration in Stone
Demonic Tutor
Duress
Green Sun's Zenith
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Toxic Deluge
Vindicate


5-8: Thomas Mechin
Commander: Jenara, Asura of War
Tectonic edge
Wasteland
Breeding pool
Polluted delta
Glacial fortress
Cavern of souls
Yavimaya cost
Dryad arbor
Tropical island
Llanowar elves
Oust
Fyndhorn elves
Skullclamp
True name nemesis
Sword of feast and famine
Spell snare
Daze
Sword of fire and ice
Knight of reliquary
Spell pierce
Mental mistep
Counterspell
Jace the mind sculptor
Mana leak
Council's judgment
Force of will
Vendilion clique
Noble hierarch
Misty rainforest
Marsh flats
Seachrome coast
Umezawa jitte
Memory lapse
Rhox war monk
Negate
Chrome mox
Command tower
Flooded grave
Horizon canopy
Forest
Island
Plains
Into the roil
Quasali pridemage
Wooded foothills
Arid mesa
Flooded strand
Windswepth health
Vines of vastwood
Kitchen finks
Spell quiller
Avacyn pilgrim
Venser shaper servent
Savannah
Razorverge ticket
Verdant catacombs
Sunpetal grove
Force spike
Remand
Dromoka's command
Arbor elf
Mana confluence
Brushland
Hallowed fountain
City of brass
Hinderland arbor
Adarkar waste
Mystic gate
Mystic confluence
Temple garden
Unexpectedly Absent
Evasive action
Snapcaster Mage
Tarmogoyf
Défense en essor
Botanical Sanctum
Path to exile
Flagstones of Trokair
Delay
Gitaxian Probe
Scalding Tarn
Tundra
Reflector mage
Eladamri's call
Steelshaper gifts
Elvish mystic
Stiffle
Rafiq of the many
Scavenging ooze
Stoneforge mystic
Parallax wave
Edric, spymaster of Treist
Birds of paradise
Voice of resurgence
Aven mindcensor
Greensun zenith
Mana tithe
Miscalculate
Containment priest

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 oct. 2016 News by: Hemgath

1st- Matous Trajhan - The Deck

4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
2 Serra Angel
4 Counterspell
1 Mana Drain
1 Timetwister
1 Recall
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Braingeyser
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Balance
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Fireball
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 MInd Twist
1 Regrowth
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Chaos Orb
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Dust to Dust
1 Wrath of God
1 Moat
2 Greater Realm of Preservation
1 Mirror Universe
1 Serra Angel
1 City in a Bottle

 

2nd - Henrik Storm - The Deck

1 Mana Drain
4 Counterspell
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Fireball
1 Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Braingeyser
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Copy Artifact
1 Chaos Orb
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Serra Angel
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
1 Moat
3 Fellwar Stone
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Maze of Ith
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Island
2 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 City of Brass
4 Tundra

 

Sideboard
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
4 Divine Offering
3 Ivory Tower

 

3/4 - Chauvet Boris - The Deck

1 Nevinyrral's Disk
4 Dark Ritual
1 Time Walk
3 City of Brass
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mind Twist
1 Mana Drain
2 Counterspell
3 Disenchant
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Icy Manipulator
1 Maze of Ith
4 Underground Sea
3 Tundra
2 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
4 Juzam Djinn
2 Juggernaut 
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Spell Blast
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Balance

 

Sideboard
2 Control Magic
1 Spell Blast
2 Juggernaut
2 Field of Dreams
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Disenchant
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrel Valle


3/4 - Jan ZUZY Zuskac - The Deck
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
1 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
3 Volcanic Island
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Tundra
2 Serra Angel
1 Black Lotus
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mana Drain
1 Power Sink
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dust to Dust
1 Fireball
1 Mind Twist
1 Recall
1 Regrowth
1 Stone Rain
1 Time Walk

 

Sideboard
1 Wrath of God
4 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mirror Universe
1 Maze of Ith
1 Icy Manipulator
2 Dust to Dust
2 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast

 

 

5/8 - Alexis Catelain - The Deck
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Tundra
4 Mishra's Factory
4 City of Brass
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Regrowth
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mind Twist
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Recall
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Balance
1 Fireball
3 Fellwar Stone

2 Serra Angel

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Dust to dust
1 Stone Rain
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 The Hive
2 Ivory Tower

 

5/8 - Simon Rokkjaer - The Deck
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Copy Artifact
1 Mind Twist
1 Chaos Orb
1 Time Walk
1 Fireball
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Timetwister
1 Disrupting Scepter
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Serra Angel
2 Power Sink
4 Disenchant
4 Counterspell
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Underground Sea
4 Tundra
1 Plains
2 Island
2 Volcanic Island
3 City of Brass
1 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard
1 Copy Artifact
1 Ivory Tower
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
2 Equinox
1 Dust to Dust
2 Divine Offering
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast

 

5/8 - Vincent Ruaut - Reanimator
4 Aniamte Dead
4 All Hallow's Eve
2 Nicol Bolas
4 Triskelion
4 Lord of the Pit
3 Demonic Hordes
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Regrowth
3 Concordant Crossroads
4 Dark Ritual
2 Sylvan Library
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Bayou
2 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
3 City of Brass
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Strip Mine

Sideboard
3 Eureka
2 Flash Counter
3 Counterspell
3 Boomerang
3 Underworld Dreams
1 Recall

 

5/8 - Sylvain Billon - The Deck
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
2 Icy Manipulator
1 Juzàm Djinn
3 Serendib Efreet
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Sengir Vampire
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Dark Ritual
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Psionic Blast
3 Underground Sea
1 Tundra
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Scrubland
3 City of Brass
4 Swamp
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Maze of Ith
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Time Walk
1 Mind Twist
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Hymn to Tourach
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser

 

Sideboard
1 Ivory Tower
1 Forcefield
1 Mirror Universe
3 Energy Flux
2 Control Magic
1 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Psionic Blast
1 Wrath of God

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Legacy Championship 2016 22 oct. 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Michel Chevallier - Reanimator


4 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
4 Chancellor of the Annex
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Reanimate
3 Animate Dead
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Entomb
3 Collective Brutality
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lotus Petal
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Dark Ritual
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
4 Badland
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Polluted Delta

 

Sideboard
3 Blood Moon
2 Thoughtseize
3 Sneak Attack
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Blazing Archon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite



2nd place : Louis Bachaud - 4 color Delver


4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Force of Will
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Stifle
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Daze
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Wasteland
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta 
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand

 

Sideboard
1 Price of Progress
1 Flusterstorm
1 Sylvan Library
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Garfdigger's Cage
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
1 Electrickery
1 Force of Will
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Life from the Loam
1 Null Rod


 

3rd place : Nicklas Lallo - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
4 Island
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Terminus
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Predict
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance

 

Sideboard
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
2 Wear // Tear
1 Council's Judgment
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain

 

 

4th place : Guillem Salvador - 4C Delver


4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Gurmag Angler
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Forked Bolt
1 Spell Pierce
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

 

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Baleful Strix
2 Pyroblast
1 Dismember
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Darkblast
1 Painful Truths
1 Pithing Needle
1 Winter Orb
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Cabal Therapy

 

 

5th place : Alexandre Dudziak - Death and Taxes


4 Wasteland
2 Karakas
3 Rishadan Port
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Plateau
8 Plains
4 Mother of Runes
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
3 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Banisher Priest
2 Serra Avenger
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Sanctum Prelate
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Aven Mindcensor

 

Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Council's Judgment
2 Path to Exile
1 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
2 Magus of the Moon
1 Leonin Relic-Warden
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

6th place : Anders Thiesen - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Force of Will
3 Terminus
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Counterspell
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Predict
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Monastery Mentor

 

Sideboard
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
1 Council's Judgment
1 Containment Priest
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Flusterstorm
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Wear // Tear
1 Engineered Explosives

 

 

7th place : Yohan Dudognon - Miracles


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Volcanic Island
2 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
2 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sulptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Counterbalance
1 Predict
2 Counterspell
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus

 

Sideboard
1 From the Ashes
1 Blood Moon
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mountain
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Wear // Tear
1 Venser, Shaper Savant



8th place : Jan Lenger - Elves


2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Bicholre Rangers
1 Reclamation Sage
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Pendelhaven
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Forest
2 Bayou

 

Sideboard
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Thoughtseize
2 Surgical Extraction