BoM 04 Annecy 2010 BoM 4 31 mai 2011 News by: Hemgath

BOM 4 LEGACY top 16 DECK LIST (498 players) :

1st - Omar Rohner - Merfolk

4 Coralhelm Commander
4 Merrow Reejerey
4 Merfolk Sovereign
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Cursecatcher
4 Silvergill Adept
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Aether Vial
1 Mishra's Factory
4 Mutavault
4 Wasteland
13 Island

SB:

3 Tormod's Crypt
1 Umezawa's Jitte
3 Mind Harness
3 Dispel
1 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Hydroblast
1 Threads of Disloyalty
1 Seasinger
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress

Finalist - Simon Ritzka - Dreadstill

4 Phyrexian Dreadnought
3 Trinket Mage
4 Force of Will
4 Spell Snare
3 Daze
3 Countebalance
4 Stifle
2 Trickbind
4 Brainstorm
4 Standstill
3 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn

SB:

2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Firespout
2 Perish
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast

Top4 - Guillaume Wafo-Tapa - UWg Landstill

4 Force of Will
4 Counterspell
3 Spell Snare
4 Brainstorm
4 Standstill
3 Jace the Mindsculptor
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Elspeth, Knight Errant
2 Humility
1 Wrath of God
1 Day of Judgment
3 Engineered Explosives
2 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Glacial Fortress
2 Plains
2 Island
2 Tropical Island
4 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Misty Rainforest

SB:

2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Meddling Mage
3 Spell Pierce
1 Day of Judgement
3 Faerie Macabre
3 Krosan Grip

Top4 - Mickael Lellouche - ANT

3 Pact of Negation
4 Mystical Tutor
3 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
4 Infernal Tutor
3 Ad Nauseam
3 Duress
2 Tendrils of Agony
4 Dark Ritual
3 Cabal Ritual
2 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Lotus Petal
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
3 Chrome Mox
2 City of Traitor
1 Swamp
1 Island
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta

SB:

4 Defense Grid
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Chain of Vapor
2 Slaugther Pact
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
1 Massacre
1 Sadistic Sacrament
3 Krosan Grip

Top8 - Martin Usoansky - UWr Landstill

1 Eternal Dragon
4 Force of Will
3 Spell Snare
3 Spell Pierce
4 Brainstorm
4 Standstill
2 Fact or Fiction
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Elspeth, Knight Errant
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Engineered Explosives
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Nevinyrral's Disk
1 Academy Ruins
4 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Plains
1 Island
1 Plateau
2 Volcanic Island
4 Tundra
2 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded Strand

SB:

2 Tormod's Crypt
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Echoing Truth
3 Ethersworn Cannonist
2 Circle of Protection: Red
1 Disenchant
2 Pyroclasm

Top8 - Christophe Hostettler - Rb Goblins

4 Goblin Lackey
4 Goblin Piledriver
4 Stingscourger
4 Goblin Warchief
4 Goblin Matron
4 Goblin Ringleader
3 Mogg Fanatic
2 Goblin Chieftain
2 Gempalm Incinerator
1 Siege-Gang Commander
1 Wort, Boggart Auntie
1 Warren Weirding
4 Aether Vial
4 Wasteland
4 Rishadan Port
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Badlands
1 Auntie's Hovel
1 Swamp
4 Mountain

SB:

3 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Perish
4 Pyrokinesis
1 Nature's Ruin

Top8 - Benito Hernández - Baneslayer Control

4 Baneslayer Angel
2 Glen-Elendra Archmage
4 Force of Will
3 Counterspell
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
2 Jace the Mindsculptor
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Wrath of God
4 Esper Charm
3 Engineered Explosives
3 Relic of Progenitus
1 Karakas
1 Scrubland
1 Tundra
1 Underground Sea
1 Swamp
3 Plains
6 Island
2 Marsh Flats
2 Polluted Delta
4 Flooded Strand

SB:

4 Perimeter Captain
4 Meddling Mage
2 Ethersworn Cannonist
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Perish
1 Path to Exile

Top8 - Marco Doldi - Baseruption

4 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Trygon Predator
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Vedalken Shackles
2 Island
3 Tundra
3 Tropical Island
4 Underground Sea
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta

SB:

1 Engineered Explosives
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Hydroblast
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Engineered Plague
1 Perish
1 Darkblast
1 Extirpate
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Krosan Grip
1 Reverent Silence

Top16 - Simone Giaquinto - UGR Faeries

4 Spellstutter Sprite
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Grim Lavamancer
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Force of Will
3 Spell Snare
3 Daze
3 Stifle
4 Brainstorm
3 Standstill
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Vedalcken Shackles
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Mutavault
3 Wasteland
1 Island
3 Tropical Island
4 Volcanic Island
2 Polluted Delta
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Flooded Strand

SB:

1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Relic of Progenitus
2 Firespout
3 Spell Pierce
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Mind Harness
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Krosan Grip

Top16 - Aurelio Crespo - Lands!!

4 Intuition
4 Life From the Loam
4 Exploration
4 Manabond
4 Mox Diamond
1 Mindslaver
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Tormod's Crypt
4 Wasteland
4 Rishandan Port
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Maze of Ith
3 Tolaria West
3 Tropical Island
3 Tranquil Thicket
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswept Heat
1 Forest
1 Taiga
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Academy Ruins
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Glacial Chasm
1 Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

SB:

4 Chalice of the Void
2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Ensnaring Bridge
1 Zuran Orb
1 Smokestack
1 Karakas
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Ancient Grudge
3 Krosan Grip

Top16 - Joan Antón Mateo - Countertop Bant

4 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Trygon Predator
2 Rhox War Monk
2 Sower of Temptation
4 Force of Will
4 Counterbalance
3 Daze
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
1 Jace the Mindsculptor
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
3 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Windswept Heat
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
2 Island
1 Forest
1 Plains

SB:

2 Relic of Progenitus
1 Tormod's Crypt
2 Dueling Grounds
2 Spell Pierce
2 Dispel
1 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
2 Path to Exile
3 Krosan Grip

Top16 - Fabian Moyschewitz - Canadian Threshold

4 Tarmogoyf
4 Nimble Mongoose
1 Vendillion Clique
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Spell Snare
4 Stifle
1 Rushing River
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Fire/Ice
4 Wasteland
4 Volcanic Island
4 Tropical Island
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest

SB:

3 Tormod's Crypt
3 Submerge
3 Spell Pierce
3 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroclasm
2 Krosan Grip

Top16 - Noham Maubert - UR Painters

4 Painter's Servant
4 Trinket Mage
4 Force of Will
3 Stifle
2 Daze
2 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Red Elemental Blast
2 Pyroblast
3 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Grindstone
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Relic of Progenitus
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Volcanic Island
4 Island
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Mountain
1 Seat of the Synod

SB:

2 Tormod's Crypt
1 Meekstone
3 Spell Pierce
3 Spell Snare
2 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Hydroblast
3 Lightning Bolt

Top16 - Michael Thiel - BGW Survival

4 Birds of Paradise
3 Eternal Witness
2 Sakura Tribe Elder
2 Veteran Explorer
2 Academy Rector
2 Kitchen Finks
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Sadistic Hypnotist
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Yosei, the Morning Star
1 Genesis
1 Squee, Goblin Naboob
1 Big Game Hunter
1 Schriekmaw
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Cabal Teraphy
1 Recurring Nightmare
4 Survival of the Fittest
2 Pernicious Deed
2 Sensei's Divining Top
6 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Plains
2 Bayou
2 Savannah
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Windswepth Heat
1 Phyrexian Tower

SB:

2 Pernicious Deed
4 Orim Chant
1 Rule of Law
1 Ethersworn Cannonist
2 Extirpate
1 Faerie Macabre
3 Krosan Grip
1 Choke

Top16 - Adriá Romero - Supreme Blue

4 Tarmogoyf
4 Rhox War Monk
1 Trygon Predator
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
3 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Elspeth, Knight Errant
3 Firespout
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Flooded Strand
4 Tropical Island
4 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
1 Island
1 Forest

SB:

3 Relic of Progenitus
1 Plains
3 Hydroblast
2 Sower of Temptation
1 Wing Shards
3 Pyroblast
2 Krosan Grip

Top16 - Christian Schaefer - Eternal Garden

4 Dark Confidant
2 Eternal Witness
3 Intuition
1 Profane Command
3 Life From the Loam
4 Exploration
1 Manabond
4 Mox Diamond
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Forest
3 Maze of Ith
3 Tranquil Thicket
2 Tropical Island
2 Bayou
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Windswept Heat
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Academy Ruins
1 Volrath's Stronghold
1 Rifstone Portal
1 Cabal Pit
1 Glacial Chasm
1 Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

SB:

1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Zuran Orb
1 Karakas
1 Glacial Chasm
1 Bojuka Bog
2 Trygon Predator
3 Trinket Mage
3 Crop Rotation
2 Krosan Grip



magic

BOM 4 VINTAGE DECK LIST (348 players):

Champion - Fabian Moyschewitz - AggroMUD

4 Triskelion
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Metalworker
3 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Mishra's Factory
2 City of Traitors
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb

SB:

4 Duplicant
4 Relic of Progenitus
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Sculpting Steel

Finalist - Carlos Fernández-Baillo - Remora

2 Vendillion Clique
4 Force of Will
3 Mana Drain
3 Spell Snare
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Repeal
2 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Mystic Remora
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Meditate
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
2 Empty the Warrens
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Island
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Flooded Strand

SB:

1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Pithing Needle
1 Mindbreak Trap
3 Ravenous Trap
1 Yixlid Jailer
4 Ingot Chewer
2 Pyroclasm
1 Lava Dart
1 Red Elemental Blast

3-Michael Lellouche - Madness

4 Squee, Goblin Nabob
4 Basking Rootwalla
3 Grim Lavamancer
1 Darksteel Colossus
4 Force of Will
4 Circular Logic
2 Spell Pierce
2 Spell Snare
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Intuition
1 Tinker
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Life from the Loam
1 Crop Rotation
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Diamond
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Strip Mine
2 Wasteland
1 Riftsone Portal
1 Barbarian Ring
1 Island
1 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
3 Tropical Island
1 Polluted Delta
2 Flooded Strand
4 Bazaar of Bagdad

SB:

1 Bojuka Bog
1 Spell Pierce
3 Swords to Plowshares
3 Ravenous Trap
2 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pyroblast
4 Nature's Claim

4-David Harald - Noble Fish

4 Noble Hierarch
4 Quasali Pridemage
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Meddling Mage
3 Trygon Predator
4 Force of Will
3 Daze
3 Stifle
2 Spell Pierce
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Regrowth
3 Null Rod
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Pearl
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
3 Tundra
4 Tropical Island
2 Flooded Strand
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Polluted Delta

SB:

4 Relic of Progenitus
2 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Spell Pierce
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
1 Seal of Cleansing
3 Ravenous Trap
2 Nature's Claim

5-Max Wilhem Bruker - MUD

4 Triskelion
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
3 Smokestack
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Rishadan Port
1 City of Traitors
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb

SB:

3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Tormod's Crypt
3 Powder Keg
3 Razormane Masticore
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Pithing Needle
1 Duplicant

6-Marius Hausmann - AggroMUD

4 Triskelion
4 Lodestone Golem
4 Metalworker
3 Karn, Silver Golem
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Tolarian Academy
2 Mishra's Factory
2 City of Traitors
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb

SB:

4 Duplicant
4 Relic of Progenitus
3 Tormod's Crypt
2 Crucible of Worlds
2 Sculpting Steel

7-Pedro J. Sánchez - ANT

4 Pact of Negation
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Ponder
1 Brainstorm
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Duress
1 Toughtseize
4 Ad Nauseam
1 Demonic Consultation
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Necropotence
3 Tendrils of Agony
4 Dark Ritual
3 Cabal Ritual
4 Chrome Mox
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Lotus Petal
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Vault
1 Mana Crypt
2 Island
2 Swamp
1 Badland
3 Underground Sea
2 Bloodstained Mire
3 Polluted Delta

SB:

1 Volcanic Island
1 Tormod's Crypt
2 Hurkyl's Recall
3 Dark Confidant
2 Extirpate
1 Thoughtseize
1 Slaugther Pact
1 Sadistic Sacrament
3 Empty the Warrens

8-Andrés Madruga - AggroMUD

4 Lodestone Golem
4 Juggernaut
2 Duplicant
4 Sculpting Steel
4 Tangle Wire
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
3 Null ROd
2 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Trinisphere
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Mishra's Factory
2 City of Traitors
1 Strip Mine
4 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb

SB:

3 Spawning Pit
2 Duplicant
3 Relic of Progenitus
3 Crucible of Worlds
2 Powder Keg
2 Duplicant
1 Null Rod
1 Tormod's Crypt