BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM 9 le coverage total sur notre nouvelle chaine youtube 20 juin 2014 News by: Hemgath

OUVERTURE DE BAZAAR OF MOXEN TV !

 

Retrouvez tous les coverage ne notre dernier BoM sur notre nouvelle chaine youtube.

Avec les comentaires de Gary Mialaret & Rapahel Levy et revoyez les plus belles parties de nos meilleurs joueurs, Gwen De Schamphelaere, Lalaïna RANDRIANOME, Serafin Wellinger, Nicolat Massat, Jean-Mary Accart, Nikklas Kronbergeret bien d'autres encore ! 

bom-9-youtube-bazaar-of-moxen-tv-coverage 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 PodCast for BoM 9 23 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath

In episode 22 of #EverydayEternal, Matt is joined by some of Europe’s finest to talk about their experiences at the 2014 Bazaar of Moxen. Marc König (@Bahra01 on Twitter), Jean-Mary Accart, and regular guest Julian Knab (@itsJulian23 on Twitter) discuss their deck choices, fun stories, and the future of large Eternal tournaments, such as Bazaar of Moxen.

Links on MTG the source
Links on Eternal Central

 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 Vintage Main Event 4 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath

Gwen De Schamphelaere remporte le Main Event Vintage du Bazaar of Moxen 9 avec TezOath, en s'imposant devant Lalaïna RANDRIANOME en finale !

 

vintage-winner

 

 

BoM9 Vintage Main Event - Top8 Decklists

 

TezOath

De Schamphelaere, Gwen - Vintage Main EVent - 1st place


image_carte
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Mystical Tutor
4 Mana Drain
4 Force of Will
1 Misdirection
2 Steel Sabotage
1 Spell Snare
1 Flusterstorm
2 Mental Misstep
1 Brainstorm
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Ancestral Recall
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Tezzeret the Seeker
1 Fact or Fiction
3 Island
1 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Snow-Covered Island
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mana Vault
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
Sideboard
1 Misdirection
2 Rune Scare Demon
1 Flusterstorm
1 Forbidden Orchard
4 Oath of Druids
2 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Nihil Spellbomb
3 Swan Song

 
 

Jace Control

Randrianome, Lalaïna - Vintage Main Event - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Volcanic Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Island
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Black Lotus
1 Time Vault
1 Voltaic Key
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Blightsteel Colossus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Dark Confidant
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mana Drain
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Time Walk
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Spell Pierce
1 Tinker
Sideboard
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Pithing Needle
2 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ravenous Trap
1 Nihil Spellbomb
2 Graftdigger's Cage
1 Rack and Ruin
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Mountain
1 Flusterstorm

 
 

BUG Fish

Iaconno, Alessandro - Vintage Main Event - 3rd place


image_carte
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Polluted Delta
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bayou
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
1 Forest
1 Swamp
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Brainstorm
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Flusterstorm
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 True Name Nemesis
1 Vendilion Clique
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Mental Misstep
3 Spell Pierce
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Dark Confidant
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Trygon Predator
4 Force of Will
Sideboard
2 Dismember
1 Null Rod
2 Energy Flux
1 Flusterstorm
2 Duress
1 Misdirection
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Yixlid Jailer
3 Graftdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb

 
 

MUD

Musarra, Antonio - Vintage Main Event - 4th place


image_carte
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Metalworker
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Trinisphere
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Karn, Silver Golem
2 Batterskull
4 Tangle Wire
3 Staff of Nin
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Crucible of Worlds
Sideboard
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Thormod's Crypt
1 Pithing Needle
2 Duplicant
2 Razormane Masticore
1 Arena
3 Damping Matrix

 
 

BUG Fish

Karlinski, Anton - Vintage Main Event - 5th place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Polluted Delta
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
1 Tropical Island
1 Island
4 Wasteland
1 Strip Mine
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
4 Dark Confidant
4 Yawgmoth's Will
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Gorilla Shaman
4 Force of Will
2 Mental Misstep
2 Cabal Therapy
2 Gitaxian Probe
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Lightning Bolt
1 Brainstorm
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Sideboard
4 Ingot Chewer
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Mountain
1 Pithing Needle
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
3 Surgical Extraction
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Ravenous Trap

 
 

BUG Fish

Amadeus, Kurz - Vintage Main Event - 6th place


image_carte
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Dark Confidant
4 Snapcaster Mage
4 Deathrite Shaman
1 Trygon Predator
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Mana Leak
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Brainstorm
1 Null Rod
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
1 Diabolic Edict
1 Steel Sabotage
1 Time Walk
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Verdant Catacombs
1 Strip Mine
1 Bayou
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
4 Polluted Delta
4 Wasteland
Sideboard
2 Trygon Predator
1 Null Rod
1 Toxic Deluge
3 Yixlid Jailer
1 Swamp
1 Steel Sabotage
4 Snuff Out
2 Surgical Extraction

 
 

MUD

Johansson, Mikael - Vintage Main Event - 7th place


image_carte
2 Karn, Silver Golem
3 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Lodestone Golem
3 Smokestack
4 Tangle Wire
2 Crucible of Worlds
1 Trinisphere
2 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Chalice of the Void
1 Black Lotus
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
4 Wasteland
2 Rishadan Port
1 Strip Mine
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Phyrexian Revoker
Sideboard
2 Ghost Quarter
1 Steel Hellkite
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Crucible of Worlds
2 Duplicant
4 Relic of Progenitus
4 Grafdigger's Cage
 
 

Jace Control

Van der Lans, Tim - Vintage Main Event - 8th place


image_carte
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mana Crypt
1 Sol Ring
1 Seinsei's Divining Top
1 Voltaic Key
1 Time Vault
1 Blightsteel Colossus
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Dark Confidant
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Drain
2 Spell Snare
2 Mental Misstep
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Brainstorm
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Time Walk
1 Tinker
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Yawgmoth's Will
1 Tezzeret the Seeker
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Polluted Delta
1 Flooded Strand
2 Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
Sideboard
1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
1 Vandalblast
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Red Elemental Blast
2 Swan Song
1 Notion Thief
1 Yixlid Jailer
2 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Nihil Spellbomb

 
 

 

 

BoM9 Vintage Main Event - Top8

 

214 players registered for the BoM9 Vintage Main Event, and after nine swiss rounds 8 players emerged from the field to fight for 5 white-bordered moxes. Follow the Top8 matches on twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen.

 

vintage-top8

 

 

Amadeus, Kurz - BUG Fish
RANDRIANOME, Lalaïna - BUR
Musarra, Antonio - MUD
Iacono, Alessandro - BUG Fish
van der Lans, Tim - Jace Control
Johansson, Mikael - MUD
Karlinski, Anton - BUG Fish
De Schamphelaere, Gwen - TezOath

 

 

 

 

 

Standings after round 9 :

 

 

Click here to show standings


Standings will be updated during the day and top8 decklists will be posted at the end of the event.

 

 

Metagame breakdown - 214 decks

 

Archetype Players %Total
Grixis Control  16 7,4%
Kuldotha MUD  16 7,4%
Ichorid  16 7,4%
Bug Control  13 6,0%
4/5C Control  12 5,5%
Oath !  11 5,1%
Bug fish  10 4,6%
MUD  9 4,1%
Merfolk  9 4,1%
Oath & show 9 4,1%
Tezzerator  7 3,2%
Gush Combo  7 3,2%
BURG 6 2,8%
STAX 6 2,8%
Bomberman  5 2,3%
Oath Combo 5 2,3%
Planeswalker control 5 2,3%
UW Control  4 1,8%
Talran gush 4 1,8%
Painter 4 1,8%
Grim long 4 1,8%
Control packrat 4 1,8%
Junk  3 1,4%
Burning long  3 1,4%
Goblin 3 1,4%
White trash  2 0,9%
Death&taxes 2 0,9%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Uba STAX  1 0,5%
STAX 5C  1 0,5%
DDM  1 0,5%
UR Token 1 0,5%
RB Clamp 1 0,5%
Reanimator 1 0,5%
Elves ! 1 0,5%
Torpor Nought 1 0,5%
Enchantress 1 0,5%
Bloodmon chandra 1 0,5%
Suicide 1 0,5%
Show & Tell 1 0,5%
Ravager clamp 1 0,5%
Dragon 1 0,5%
5c human 1 0,5%
Dark bisounours 1 0,5%
Milsdeck 1 0,5%
GrowAtog 1 0,5%
Slaverless control 1 0,5%
Flamespeacker control 1 0,5%


BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 - Duel Commander Decklists 4 mai 2014 News by: Arnaud-H

BoM9 Duel Commander #2 (78 players)

 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Marc Vogt - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 1st place


image_carte
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Ashen Rider
1 Tainted Pact
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Brainstorm
1 Exhume
1 Animate Dead
1 Entomb
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Force of Will
1 Careful Study
1 Show and Tell
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Duress
1 Thoughseize
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Living Death
1 Sphinx of Uthuun
1 Necromancy
1 Mental Misstep
1 Counterspell
1 Frantic Search
1 Cryptic Command
1 Swan Song
1 Angel of Despair
1 Daze
1 Careful Consideration
1 Spell Snare
1 Compulsive Research
1 Impulse
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Dark Confidant
1 Dance of the Dead
1 Rune-Scarred Demon
1 Unburial Rites
1 Intuition
1 Flash
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Remand
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Reanimate
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Miscalculation
1 Pulse of the Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Damnation
1 Griselbrand
1 Spell Pierce
1 Preordain
1 Night's Whisper
1 Ponder
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Force Spike
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Arid Mesa
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Underground River
1 Underground Sea
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Mana Confluence
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Wasteland
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Flooded Strand
1 Watery Grave
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Windswept Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 River of Tears
1 Homeward Path
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Tundra
1 Island
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Command Tower
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 City of Brass
1 Polluted Delta
Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 
 

Vendilion Clique

Noham M - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Expedition Map
1 Sapphire Medallion
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Vedalken Shackles
1 Gilded Drake
1 Old Man of the Sea
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Treachery
1 Boomerang
1 Complicate
1 Condescend
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Curfew
1 Daze
1 Desertion
1 Dismiss
1 Dissolve
1 Echoing Truth
1 Essence Scatter
1 Exclude
1 Fact or Fiction
1 False Summoning
1 Flash of Insight
1 Forbid
1 Force Spike
1 Force of Will
1 Hinder
1 Impulse
1 Into the Roil
1 Mana Leak
1 Memory Lapse
1 Miscalculation
1 Muddle the Mixture
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Negate
1 Opt
1 Pact of negation
1 Preemptive Strike
1 Remand
1 Remove soul
1 Repeal
1 Repulse
1 Rewind
1 Rune Snag
1 Snap
1 Spell Crumble
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Unsummon
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Dust Bowl
1 Encroaching Wastes
1 Ghost Quarter
27 Island
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Maze of Ith
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Remote Isle
1 Riptide Laboratory
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Tolaria West
1 Wasteland
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Bribery
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Preordain
1 Serum Visions
1 Tunnel Vision
Sideboard
Vendilion Clique
 
 

Doran, the Siege Tower

Théophile Delavy - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 3rd place


image_carte
1 Windswept Heath
1 Polluted Delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Flooded Strand
1 Arid Mesa
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scrubland
1 Savannah
1 Bayou
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Temple Garden
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 City of Brass
1 Fetid Heath
1 Twilight Mire
1 Wooded Bastion
1 Brushland
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Treetop Village
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Wasteland
1 Rishadan Port
1 Dust Bowl
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Arbor Elf
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Eternal Witness
1 Nature's Claim
1 Sylvan Library
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Mother of Runes
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oust
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Mana Tithe
1 Cataclysm
1 Armageddon
1 Ravages of War
1 Parallax Wave
1 Chrome Mox
1 Mox Diamond
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Tangle Wire
1 Bitterblossom
1 Dismember
1 Go for the Throat
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Thoughtseize
1 Duress
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Brain Maggot
1 Dark Confidant
1 Night's Whisper
1 Dark Tutelage
1 Phyrexian Arena
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Tainted Pact
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Putrid Leech
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fleecemane Lion
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Vindicate
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Castigate
Sideboard
Doran, the Siege Tower
 
 

The Mimeoplasm

Etienne Lourdin - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 4th place


image_carte
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Boreal Druid
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gilded Drake
1 Dark Confidant
1 Devoted Druid
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Eternal Witness
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Necrotic Ooze
1 Mulldrifter
1 Shriekmaw
1 Triskelion
1 Primeval Titan
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Griselbrand
1 Snuff Out
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Skullclamp
1 Reanimate
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nature's Claim
1 Entomb
1 Duress
1 Vendetta
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Mana Leak
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Sylvan Library
1 Animate Dead
1 Night's Whisper
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Birthing Pod
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Compulsive Research
1 Dismember
1 Buried Alive
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Control Magic
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Bribery
1 Treachery
2 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Island
1 Treetop Village
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Temple of Malady
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 River of Tears
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Wasteland
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Watery Grave
1 Underground River
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
1 Underground Sea
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswept Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Polluted Delta
Sideboard
The Mimeoplasm
 
 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Vivien M - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 5th place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Savannah
1 Plateau
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswept Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Arid Mesa
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Brushland
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Karplusan Forest
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Sunpetal Grove
1 Clifftop Retreat
1 Raging Ravine
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Bloom Tender
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Sakura-tribe Elder
1 Gyre Sage
1 Nightshade Peddler
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Eternal Witness
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Mentor of the Meek
1 Wood Elves
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Restoration Angel
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kiki-jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Sylvan Library
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Karmic Guide
1 Reveillark
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Skullclamp
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Birthing Pod
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Aura Shards
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
1 Nature's Claim
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Chord of Calling
1 Domri Rade
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Caller of Beasts
1 Scavenging Ooze
Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Pierre Melin - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 6th place


image_carte
1 Wrath of God
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Snow-Covered Swamp
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Miscalculation
1 Shared Fate
1 Personal Tutor
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Fetid Heath
1 Preordain
1 Underground River
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Phyrexian Arena
1 Damnation
1 Command Tower
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Ponder
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Counterspell
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Brainstorm
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Future Sight
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Talisman of Progress
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Impulse
1 Wasteland
1 Dark Confidant
1 Fellwar Stone
1 Zur's Weirding
1 Ad Nauseam
1 Underground Sea
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Swan Song
1 Castigate
1 Night's Whisper
1 Dark Tutelage
1 Dismember
1 Talisman of Dominance
1 Street Wraith
1 Force of Will
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Gush
1 Windswept Heath
1 Arid Mesa
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Detention Sphere
1 Polluted Delta
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Laboratory Maniac
1 Shelldock Isle
1 Go for the Throat
1 Tundra
1 Perplex
1 Swamp
1 Azorius Signet
1 Grim Tutor
1 Thoughtseize
1 City of Brass
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Tainted Pact
1 Pact of negation
1 Frantic Search
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Duress
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Remand
1 Peek
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Island
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Vindicate
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Watery Grave
1 Mystic Gate
1 Sign in Blood
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Embargo
1 Darksteel Mutation
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scrubland
1 Dimir Signet
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Doomsday
1 River of Tears
1 Scroll Rack
1 Toxic Deluge
Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 
 

Jenara, Asura of War

Aurélien Cornet - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 7th place


image_carte
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Coiling Oracle
1 Kiora, the Crashing Wave
1 Wasteland
1 Primeval Titan
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Tezzeret, the Seeker
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Command Tower
1 Priest of Titania
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Breeding Pool
1 Body Double
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Steelshaper's Gift
1 Thassa, God of the Sea
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Wickerbough Elder
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Flooded Grove
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Tundra
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Skullclamp
1 Sun Titan
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Chord of Calling
1 Gilded Drake
1 Karmic Guide
1 Arid Mesa
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Reveillark
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Sylvan Library
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Birthing Pod
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Fauna Shaman
4 Forest
1 Wooded Bastion
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Stirring Wildwood
3 Plains
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
1 Polluted Delta
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Saffi Eriksdotter
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Mystic Gate
1 Mother of Runes
1 Temple Garden
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Wargate
1 Hokori, Dust Drinker
1 Mirror Entity
1 Brushland
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Maze of Ith
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Windswept Heath
1 Eternal Witness
1 High Market
1 Yavimaya Coast
3 Island
1 Acidic Slime
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Tropical Island
1 Opposition
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloom Tender
1 City of Brass
1 Flooded Strand
1 Savannah
Sideboard
Jenara, Asura of War
 
 

Geist of Saint Traft

Pierre Almaraz - BoM Duel Commander #2 - 8th place


image_carte
10 Island
4 Plains
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Tundra
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswept Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Maze of Ith
1 Dust Bowl
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Arid Mesa
1 Nimbus Maze
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rishadan Port
1 Polluted Delta
1 Command Tower
1 Mystic Gate
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Peek
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Counterspell
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Daze
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Parallax Tide
1 Disenchant
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Armageddon
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Miscalculation
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Oust
1 Parallax Wave
1 Remand
1 Impulse
1 Negate
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Memory Lapse
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Mana Tithe
1 Steel of the Godhead
1 Stifle
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Cryptic Command
1 Force Spike
1 Delay
1 Expedition Map
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Cataclysm
1 Trickbind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Keening Apparition
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Mana Leak
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Wrath of God
1 Complicate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Stonecloaker
1 Ponder
1 Force of Will
1 Mental Misstep
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Brainstorm
1 Preordain
1 Spell Snare
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Into the Roil
1 Psionic Blast
1 Detention Sphere
1 Boomerang
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oppressive Rays
Sideboard
Geist of Saint Traft
 
 

 

 

BoM9 Duel Commander #1 (82 players)

 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Boris Bailloux - 1st place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Plateau
1 Savannah
1 Temple Garden
1 Stomping Ground
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Arid Mesa
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Marsh Flats
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Petrified Field
1 Command Tower
1 Deserted Temple
1 Dust Bowl
1 Wirewood Lodge
1 Dryad Arbor
3 Forest
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Arbor Elf
1 Joraga Warcaller
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Heritage Druid
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Birchlore Rangers
1 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Copperhorn Scout
1 Sylvan Ranger
1 Devoted Druid
1 Priest of Titania
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Scryb Ranger
1 Bloom Tender
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gyre Sage
1 Wirewood Herald
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Seeker of Skybreak
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Viridan Zealot
1 Elvish Visionary
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Elvish Champion
1 Fyndhorn Elder
1 Viridian Corrupter
1 Wood Elves
1 Greenweaver Druid
1 Viridan Joiner
1 Mirror Entity
1 Eternal Witness
1 Elvish Archdruid
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Karametra's Acolyte
1 Wirewood Channeler
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Ivy Lane Denizen
1 Summoner's pact
1 Expedition Map
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Crop Rotation
1 Skullclamp
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Sylvan Library
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Umbral Mantle
1 Beast Within
1 Chord of Calling
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Eldrazi Monument

Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

Oloro, Ageless Ascetic

Marc Vogt - 2nd place


image_carte
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Ashen Rider
1 Tainted Pact
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Brainstorm
1 Exhume
1 Animate Dead
1 Entomb
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Force of Will
1 Careful Study
1 Show and Tell
1 Lim-Dul's Vault
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Duress
1 Thoughseize
1 Hymn To Tourach
1 Living Death
1 Sphinx of Uthuun
1 Necromancy
1 Mental Misstep
1 Counterspell
1 Frantic Search
1 Cryptic Command
1 Swan Song
1 Angel of Despair
1 Daze
1 Careful Consideration
1 Spell Snare
1 Compulsive Research
1 Impulse
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Dark Confidant
1 Dance of the Dead
1 Rune-Scarred Demon
1 Unburial Rites
1 Intuition
1 Flash
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Remand
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Reanimate
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Miscalculation
1 Pulse of the Grid
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Damnation
1 Griselbrand
1 Spell Pierce
1 Preordain
1 Night's Whisper
1 Ponder
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Force Spike
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Arid Mesa
1 Darkslick Shores
1 Underground River
1 Underground Sea
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Godless Shrine
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Mana Confluence
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Wasteland
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Flooded Strand
1 Watery Grave
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 River of Tears
1 Homeward Path
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Scrubland
1 Swamp
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Tundra
1 Island
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Caves of Koilos
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Command Tower
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 City of Brass
1 Polluted Delta

Sideboard
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
 

Marath, Will of the Wild

Vivien M - 3rd place


image_carte
1 Taiga
1 Savannah
1 Plateau
1 Stomping Ground
1 Temple Garden
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Marsh Flats
1 Arid Mesa
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Brushland
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Karplusan Forest
1 Rugged Prairie
1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Rootbound Crag
1 Sunpetal Grove
1 Clifftop Retreat
1 Raging Ravine
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Grove of the Burnwillows
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Gaea's Cradle
1 Wasteland
1 Kessig Wolf Run
1 Gavony Township
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Weathered Wayfarer
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Bloom Tender
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Sakura-tribe Elder
1 Gyre Sage
1 Nightshade Peddler
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Skyshroud Elf
1 Imperial Recruiter
1 Eternal Witness
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Harmonic Sliver
1 Fiend Hunter
1 Mentor of the Meek
1 Wood Elves
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Flametongue Kavu
1 Restoration Angel
1 Oracle of Mul-Daya
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Kiki-jiki, Mirror Breaker
1 Sylvan Library
1 Zealous Conscripts
1 Karmic Guide
1 Reveillark
1 Acidic Slime
1 Primeval Titan
1 Skullclamp
1 Basilisk Collar
1 Birthing Pod
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Earthcraft
1 Aura Shards
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Path to Exile
1 Nature's Claim
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Eladamri's Call
1 Chord of Calling
1 Domri Rade
1 Xenagos, the Reveler
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Caller of Beasts

Sideboard
Marath, Will of the Wild
 
 

The Mimeoplasm

Etienne Lourdin - 4th place


image_carte
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Arbor Elf
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Boreal Druid
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Gilded Drake
1 Dark Confidant
1 Devoted Druid
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Phantasmal Image
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Fleshbag Marauder
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Eternal Witness
1 Sower of Temptation
1 Necrotic Ooze
1 Mulldrifter
1 Shriekmaw
1 Triskelion
1 Primeval Titan
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Griselbrand
1 Snuff Out
1 Skeletal Scrying
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Skullclamp
1 Reanimate
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Nature's Claim
1 Entomb
1 Duress
1 Vendetta
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Thoughtseize
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Mana Leak
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Survival of the Fittest
1 Sylvan Library
1 Animate Dead
1 Night's Whisper
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Birthing Pod
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Compulsive Research
1 Dismember
1 Buried Alive
1 Thirst for Knowledge
1 Control Magic
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Bribery
1 Treachery
2 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Island
1 Treetop Village
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Temple of Mystery
1 Temple of Malady
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Mana Confluence
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 River of Tears
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Wasteland
1 Phyrexian Devourer
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Drowned Catacomb
1 Hinterland Harbor
1 Breeding Pool
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Watery Grave
1 Underground River
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Yavimaya Coast
1 Tropical Island
1 Bayou
1 Underground Sea
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Flooded Strand
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Marsh Flats
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Polluted Delta

Sideboard
The Mimeoplasm
 
 

Thraximundar

Dmitry Moiseev - 5th place


image_carte
1 Chandra, the Firebrand
1 Inferno Titan
1 Cruel Ultimatum
1 Electrolyze
1 Olivia Voldaren
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Karn Liberated
1 Dimir Signet
1 Crosis's Charm
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Sunken Ruins
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Go for the Throat
1 Command Tower
1 All is Dust
1 Opportunity
1 Liliana Vess
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ponder
1 Honden of the Seeing Winds
1 Dreadbore
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Trinket Mage
1 Preordain
1 Flooded Strand
1 Steam Vents
1 Izzet Signet
1 Izzet Chronarchs
1 Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
1 Watery Grave
1 Tidings
1 Terminate
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Salt Marsh
1 Cascade Bluffs
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Prophetic Bolt
1 Remand
1 Doom Blade
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
1 Nicol Bolas, planeswalker
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Creeping Tar Pit
1 Graven Cairns
1 Coalition Relic
1 Vault of Whispers
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Mana Leak
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Polluted Delta
1 Exotic Orchard
1 Dissipate
4 Island
3 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Talisman of Dominance
1 Crumbling Necropolis
1 Dismiss
1 Academy Ruins
1 Volcanic Island
1 Counterspell
1 Grim Tutor
1 Cryptic Command
1 Concentrate
1 Staff of Nin
1 Blood Crypt
1 Consecrated Sphinx
1 Stroke of Genius
1 Great Furnace
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Badlands
1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1 Brainstorm
1 Talisman of Indulgence
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Fellwar Stone
1 Volrath's Stronghold
1 Force of Will
1 Future Sight
1 Impulse
1 Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep
1 Underground Sea
1 Chromatic Lantern
1 Solemn Simulacrum
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Damnation
1 Black Sun's Zenith
1 Dragonskull Summit
1 Executioner's Capsule
1 Drowned Catacomb

Sideboard
Thraximundar
 
 

Ezuri, Renegade Leader

Matthias Cellerier - 6th place


image_carte
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Arbor Elf
1 Boreal Druid
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Birchlore Rangers
1 Skyshroud Ranger
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Quirion Ranger
1 Heritage Druid
1 Copperhorn Scout
1 Wirewood Symbiote
1 Priest of Titania
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Devoted Druid
1 Wirewood Elf
1 Leaf Gilder
1 Heart Warden
1 Seeker of Skybreak
1 Scryb Ranger
1 Sylvan Ranger
1 Fauna Shaman
1 Elvish Visionary
1 Wirewood Hivemaster
1 Wirewood Herald
1 Viridian Zealot
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Elvish Archdruid
1 Viridian Joiner
1 Greenweaver Druid
1 Fyndhorn Elder
1 Wood Elves
1 Imperious Perfect
1 Elvish Champion
1 Viridan Corrupter
1 Viridian Shaman
1 Caller of the Claw
1 Fierce Empath
1 Eternal Witness
1 Wirewood Channeler
1 Argothian Elder
1 Karametra's Acolyte
1 Skyshroud Poacher
1 Acidic Slime
1 Stingerfling Spider
1 Primeval Titan
1 Sylvan Primordial
1 Regal Force
1 Crop Rotation
1 Expedition Map
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Reap and Sow
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Chord of Calling
1 Summoner's pact
1 Birthing Pod
1 Primal Command
1 Karn Liberated
1 Beast Within
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Sylvan Library
1 Skullclamp
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Umbral Mantle
1 Lightning Greaves
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Mosswort Bridge
1 Pendelhaven
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Dust Bowl
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Rishadan Port
1 Wirewood Lodge
1 Homeward Path
1 Mouth of Ronom
1 Maze of Ith
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Gaea's Cradle
7 Snow-Covered Forest
9 Forest

Sideboard
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
 
 

Vendilion Clique

Noham Maubert - 7th place


image_carte
1 Expedition Map
1 Sapphire Medallion
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Vedalken Shackles
1 Gilded Drake
1 Old Man of the Sea
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Treachery
1 Boomerang
1 Complicate
1 Condescend
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Curfew
1 Daze
1 Desertion
1 Dismiss
1 Dissolve
1 Echoing Truth
1 Essence Scatter
1 Exclude
1 Fact or Fiction
1 False Summoning
1 Flash of Insight
1 Forbid
1 Force Spike
1 Force of Will
1 Hinder
1 Impulse
1 Into the Roil
1 Mana Leak
1 Memory Lapse
1 Miscalculation
1 Muddle the Mixture
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Negate
1 Opt
1 Pact of negation
1 Preemptive Strike
1 Remand
1 Remove soul
1 Repeal
1 Repulse
1 Rewind
1 Rune Snag
1 Snap
1 Spell Crumble
1 Spell Pierce
1 Spell Snare
1 Unsummon
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Cephalid Coliseum
1 Dust Bowl
1 Encroaching Wastes
1 Ghost Quarter
27 Island
1 Lonely Sandbar
1 Maze of Ith
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Remote Isle
1 Riptide Laboratory
1 Snow-Covered Island
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Tolaria West
1 Wasteland
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Bribery
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Preordain
1 Serum Visions
1 Tunnel Vision

Sideboard
Vendilion Clique
 
 

Geist of Saint Traft

Pierre Almaraz - 8th place


image_carte
10 Plains
4 Island
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Tundra
1 Flooded Strand
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Windswepth Heath
1 Marsh Flats
1 Wasteland
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Maze of Ith
1 Dust Bowl
1 Seachrome Coast
1 Mishra's Factory
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Arid Mesa
1 Nimbus Maze
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rishadan Port
1 Polluted Delta
1 Command Tower
1 Mystic Gate
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Peek
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
1 Counterspell
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Daze
1 True-Name Nemesis
1 Parallax Tide
1 Disenchant
1 Gitaxian Probe
1 Armageddon
1 Mystical Tutor
1 Miscalculation
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Oust
1 Parallax Wave
1 Remand
1 Impulse
1 Negate
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Memory Lapse
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Mana Tithe
1 Steel of the Godhead
1 Stifle
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Cryptic Command
1 Force Spike
1 Delay
1 Expedition Map
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Cataclysm
1 Trickbind
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Oblivion Ring
1 Keening Apparition
1 Seal of Cleansing
1 Mana Leak
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Wrath of God
1 Complicate
1 Spell Pierce
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Meddling Mage
1 Ponder
1 Force of Will
1 Mental Misstep
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Relic of Progenitus
1 Brainstorm
1 Preordain
1 Spell Snare
1 Enlightened Tutor
1 Into the Roil
1 Psionic Blast
1 Detention Sphere
1 Boomerang
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Oppressive Rays

Sideboard
Geist of Saint Traft
 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 - Modern Main Event 3 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath

Serafin Wellinger remporte le Main Event Modern !

 

modern-winner

 

 

BoM9 Modern Main Event - Top8

 

modern-top8

 

307 joueurs ont participé au Main Event Modern, et les standings sont les suivants après 9 rondes suisses :

 

Cliquez pour afficher les standings finaux

 

 

Les matches du top8 seront streamés sur http://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen


 

 

BoM9 Modern Main Event Metagame Breakdown

 

Archetype Players %aggro %total
Affinity 27 30,3% 9,8%
Jund 14 15,7% 5,1%
Merfolk 11 12,4% 4,0%
Zoo 10 11,2% 3,6%
Red Deck Wins 7 7,9% 2,5%
Hatebears 6 6,7% 2,2%
Aura Hexproof 4 4,5% 1,4%
RUG Aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
UR Aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
Bant 2 2,2% 0,7%
Aggro Loam 1 1,1% 0,4%
W Tokens 1 1,1% 0,4%
Other aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
Total aggro 89   32,2%

 

Archetype Players %control %total
Patriot 29 34,5% 10,5%
Gift Control 8 9,5% 2,9%
UW Control 7 8,3% 2,5%
RG Tron 7 8,3% 2,5%
The Rock 7 8,3% 2,5%
UW Tron 5 6,0% 1,8%
BUG 3 3,6% 1,1%
MonoBlack 2 2,4% 0,7%
Teachings 2 2,4% 0,7%
Faeries 2 2,4% 0,7%
UWx Midrange 1 1,2% 0,4%
Delverless RUG 1 1,2% 0,4%
Other control 10 11,9% 3,6%
Total control 84   30,4%

 

Archetype Players %combo %total
Splinter Twin 35 12,7% 12,7%
Birthing Pod 24 8,7% 8,7%
Scapeshift 14 5,1% 5,1%
UR Storm 13 4,7% 4,7%
Ad Nauseam 6 2,2% 2,2%
Infect 4 1,4% 1,4%
Lving End 2 0,7% 0,7%
Instant reanimator 1 0,4% 0,4%
Other combo 4 1,4% 1,4%
Total combo 103   37,3%

 

 

BoM9 Modern Main Event (307 players) - Top8 Decklists

GW Death & Taxes

Serafin Wellinger - Main Event Modern - 1st place


image_carte
4 Noble hierarch
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Path to Exile
4 AEther Vial
4 Flickerwisp
4 Restoration Angel
4 Blade Splicer
3 Thalia, Guardian of Traben
3 Aven Mindcensor
3 Scavening Ooze
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
4 Razorvenge Thicket
4 Temple Garden
4 Horizon Canopy
4 Ghost Quarter
2 Gavony Township
3 Plains
1 Forest

Sideboard
3 Stony Silence
2 Creeping Corrosion
2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
2 Choke
1 Sunlance
1 Aven Mindcensor
1 Dismember
1 Akroma, Angel of Fury
1 Mark of Asylum
1 Gaddock Teeg
 
 

Splinter Twin

Patrick Dickmann - Main Event Modern - 3rd place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Steam Vents
1 Stomping Ground
2 Sulfur Falls
4 Island
1 Mountain
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse

4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
4 Splinter Twin
2 Spreading Seas
4 Serum Visions
2 Peek
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Dismember
1 Flame Slash
1 Electrolyze

Sideboard
2 Batterskull
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Blood Moon
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Dispel
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Spellskite
1 Spreading Seas
1 Negate
1 Threads of Disloyalty
 
 

Splinter Twin

Stefan Schütz - Main Event Modern - 4th place


image_carte
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforst
3 Steam Vents
1 Stomping Ground
2 Sulfur Falls
4 Island
1 Mountain
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse

4 Snapcaster Mage
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
4 Splinter Twin
2 Spreading Seas
4 Serum Visions
2 Peek
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Electrolyze
1 Dismember
1 Flame Slash

Sideboard
1 Negate
2 Batterskull
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Dispel
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Spreading Seas
1 Spellskite
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Blood Moon
1 Threads of Disloyalty
 
 

Tarmo Twin

Carsten Linden - Main Event Modern - 5th place


image_carte
2 Tectonic Edge
1 Desolate Lighthouse
2 Island
1 Forest
1 Mountain
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Sulfur Falls
1 Breeding Pool
1 Stomping Ground
3 Steam Vents

2 Gitaxian Probe
4 Serum Visions
4 Lightning Bolt
1 Electrolyze
1 Flame Slash
4 Remand
2 Cryptic Command
4 Snapcaster Mage
3 Pestermite
3 Deceiver Exarch
2 Vendilion Clique
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Splinter Twin

Sideboard
2 Threads of Disloyalty
1 Negate
1 Counterflux
1 Dismember
1 Dispel
2 Batterskull
3 Molten Rain
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Anger of the Gods
 
 

Scapeshift

Daniel Toledo - Main Event Modern - 6th place


image_carte
2 Mountain
3 Forest
3 Island
2 Flooded Grove
3 Misty Rainforest
1 Breeding Pool
4 Steam Vents
4 Stomping Ground
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

1 Anger of the Gods
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Izzet Charm
4 Peer Through Depts
4 Cryptic Command
4 Remand
4 Scapeshift
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Search for Tomorrow
2 Explore

Sideboard
2 Inferno Titan
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Destructive Revelry
1 Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
2 Counterflux
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Shatterstorm
3 Obstinate Baloth
1 Combust
1 Prismatic Omen
1 Wurmcoil Engine
 
 

GR Tron

Guy Duparcq - Main Event Modern - 7th place


image_carte
1 Eye of Ugin
2 Forest
2 Ghost Quarter
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Urza’s Mine
4 Urza’s Power-Plant
4 Urza’s Tower
3 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
2 Relic of Progenitus
4 Pyroclasm
4 Sylvan Scrying
4 Oblivion Stone
4 Karn Liberated

Sideboard :
1 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Choke
2 Grafdigger’s Cage
4 Nature’s Claim
3 Spellskite
2 Torpor Orb
1 Vandalblast
 
 

Mono Green Stompy

Hans Christian Ljungquist - Main Event Modern - 8th place


image_carte
22 Forest
4 Kalonian Tusker
4 Leatherback Baloth
4 Experiment One
4 Dryad Militant
3 Strangleroot Geist
2 Scavenging Ooze
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Thrun, the Last Troll
4 Rancor
4 Vines of Vastwood
3 Giant Growth
2 Beast Within
2 Prey Upon

Sideboard
4 Skylasher
3 Oxydize
3 Pithing Needle
2 Torpor Orb
2 Choke
1 Thragtusk
 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 Main Event Legacy @ BoM9 winner 3 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath

Un finaliste tout triste (Jean-Mary Accart) et un gagnant content (Kronberger Nikklas) après une bataille epique pour cette final du Main Event Legacy @BoM9 !

Quand on pense que Nikklas etait juste venu pour le Modern...
Bien joué !

 

Retrouvez le coverage complet du tournoi sur cette page !




 

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 Metagame breakdowns BoM9 3 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath

BoM9 Vintage Main Event - 4 MAY 2014
 

Metagame breakdown of 214 decks

 

Archetype Players %Total
Grixis Control  16 7,4%
Kuldotha MUD  16 7,4%
Ichorid  16 7,4%
Bug Control  13 6,0%
4/5C Control  12 5,5%
Oath !  11 5,1%
Bug fish  10 4,6%
MUD  9 4,1%
Merfolk  9 4,1%
Oath & show 9 4,1%
Tezzerator  7 3,2%
Gush Combo  7 3,2%
BURG 6 2,8%
STAX 6 2,8%
Bomberman  5 2,3%
Oath Combo 5 2,3%
Planeswalker control 5 2,3%
UW Control  4 1,8%
Talran gush 4 1,8%
Painter 4 1,8%
Grim long 4 1,8%
Control packrat 4 1,8%
Junk  3 1,4%
Burning long  3 1,4%
Goblin 3 1,4%
White trash  2 0,9%
Death&taxes 2 0,9%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Standstill  1 0,5%
Uba STAX  1 0,5%
STAX 5C  1 0,5%
DDM  1 0,5%
UR Token 1 0,5%
RB Clamp 1 0,5%
Reanimator 1 0,5%
Elves ! 1 0,5%
Torpor Nought 1 0,5%
Enchantress 1 0,5%
Bloodmon chandra 1 0,5%
Suicide 1 0,5%
Show & Tell 1 0,5%
Ravager clamp 1 0,5%
Dragon 1 0,5%
5c human 1 0,5%
Dark bisounours 1 0,5%
Milsdeck 1 0,5%
GrowAtog 1 0,5%
Slaverless control 1 0,5%
Flamespeacker control 1 0,5%

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Dual COMMANDER #2 - 4 MAY 2014
 

Metagame breakdown of 73 decks

 

Commander Players %Total
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 13 17,8%
Geist of Saint Traft 6 8,2%
Maelstrom Wanderer 5 6,8%
Marath, Will of the Wild 5 6,8%
The Mimeoplasm 4 5,5%
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 4 5,5%
Vendilion Clique 4 5,5%
Doran, the Siege Tower 3 4,1%
Griselbrand 2 2,7%
Thraximundar 2 2,7%
Jenara, Asura of War 2 2,7%
Hord of Notions 2 2,7%
Sliver Queen 1 1,4%
Dralnu, Lich Lord 1 1,4%
Mogis, God of Sluaghter 1 1,4%
Prime Speaker Zegana 1 1,4%
Varolz, the Scar-Striped 1 1,4%
Brimaz, King of Oreskos 1 1,4%
Captain Sissay 1 1,4%
Skullbriar 1 1,4%
Radha 1 1,4%
Rafiq of the Many 1 1,4%
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1 1,4%
Angus Mackenzie 1 1,4%
Adamaro 1 1,4%
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 1 1,4%
Kami of the Crescent Moon 1 1,4%
Karador, Ghost Chiefclan 1 1,4%
Progenitus 1 1,4%
Gaddock Teeg 1 1,4%
Child of Alara 1 1,4%
Azusa 1 1,4%
Krenko, Mob Boss 1 1,4%



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------


VINTAGE BIG TRIAL - 3 MAY 2014

 

Metagame breakdown of 100+ decks


Archetype Players %Total
BUG Fish 16 14,4%
Oath ! 14 12,6%
BUG Control 10 9,0%
Grixis Control 9 8,1%
Kuldotha MUD 9 8,1%
Ichorid 8 7,2%
MUD 6 5,4%
4C Control 5 4,5%
STAX 5 4,5%
Tezzerator 4 3,6%
Bomberman 2 1,8%
UW Control 2 1,8%
Gush Combo 2 1,8%
Standstill 2 1,8%
Junk 2 1,8%
White trash 2 1,8%
Merfolk 2 1,8%
Academy Rector 2 1,8%
Uba STAX 1 0,9%
STAX 5C 1 0,9%
DDM 1 0,9%
Bant 1 0,9%
4C Fish 1 0,9%
UR Control 1 0,9%
Death's Shadow 1 0,9%
Burning Long 1 0,9%
Show & Tell 1 0,9%


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MODERN MAIN EVENT - 3 MAY 2014
 

Metagame breakdown of 307 decks

 

Archetype Players %aggro %total
Affinity 27 30,3% 9,8%
Jund 14 15,7% 5,1%
Merfolk 11 12,4% 4,0%
Zoo 10 11,2% 3,6%
Red Deck Wins 7 7,9% 2,5%
Hatebears 6 6,7% 2,2%
Aura Hexproof 4 4,5% 1,4%
RUG Aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
UR Aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
Bant 2 2,2% 0,7%
Aggro Loam 1 1,1% 0,4%
W Tokens 1 1,1% 0,4%
Other aggro 2 2,2% 0,7%
Total aggro 89   32,2%


Archetype Players %control %total
Patriot 29 34,5% 10,5%
Gift Control 8 9,5% 2,9%
UW Control 7 8,3% 2,5%
RG Tron 7 8,3% 2,5%
The Rock 7 8,3% 2,5%
UW Tron 5 6,0% 1,8%
BUG 3 3,6% 1,1%
MonoBlack 2 2,4% 0,7%
Teachings 2 2,4% 0,7%
Faeries 2 2,4% 0,7%
UWx Midrange 1 1,2% 0,4%
Delverless RUG 1 1,2% 0,4%
Other control 10 11,9% 3,6%
Total control 84   30,4%

 

Archetype Players %combo %total
Splinter Twin 35 34,0% 12,7%
Birthing Pod 24 23,3% 8,7%
Scapeshift 14 13,6% 5,1%
UR Storm 13 12,6% 4,7%
Ad Nauseam 6 5,8% 2,2%
Infect 4 3,9% 1,4%
Lving End 2 1,9% 0,7%
Instant reanimator 1 1,0% 0,4%
Other combo 4 3,9% 1,4%
Total combo 103   37,3%


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------



LEGACY MAIN EVENT 3 MAY 2014


Metagame breakdown of 535 decks

 

535 decklists have been sorted to give you this metagame breakdown, to be able to see which decks are the most popular in this Legacy Main Event. We splitted the archetypes into Aggro, Control & Combo to give a better overview as there is a lot of different archetypes in Legacy.



Archeype Players %Aggro %Total
Death & Taxes 25 16,8% 4,7%
Jund 22 14,8% 4,1%
Canadian Threshold 17 11,4% 3,2%
Merfolk 12 8,1% 2,2%
UR Delver 12 8,1% 2,2%
Patriot Aggro 11 7,4% 2,1%
MUD 7 4,7% 1,3%
Maverick 6 4,0% 1,1%
Goblins 5 3,4% 0,9%
Burn 5 3,4% 0,9%
Mono Black 4 2,7% 0,7%
Aggro Loam 2 1,3% 0,4%
Affinity 2 1,3% 0,4%
Zoo 1 0,7% 0,2%
Other aggro 18 12,1% 3,4%
Total aggro 149   27,9%


Archeype Players %Control %Total
BUG Midrange 96 45,9% 17,9%
UW Miracles 46 22,0% 8,6%
Stoneblade 23 11,0% 4,3%
The Rock (Junk) 11 5,3% 2,1%
BUG Control 3 1,4% 0,6%
Landstill 2 1,0% 0,4%
CounterTop (no thopter) 2 1,0% 0,4%
Lands (Eternal Garden) 2 1,0% 0,4%
Nic Fit 2 1,0% 0,4%
Other Control 22 10,5% 4,1%
Total Control 209   39,1%


Archeype Players %Combo %Total
Show and Tell 35 19,8% 6,5%
Storm 33 18,6% 6,2%
Elves 32 18,1% 6,0%
Painter 25 14,1% 4,7%
Dredge 13 7,3% 2,4%
Reanimator 10 5,6% 1,9%
Enchantress 4 2,3% 0,7%
Aluren 2 1,1% 0,4%
Belcher 2 1,1% 0,4%
Other Combo 21 11,9% 3,9%
Total Combo 177   33,1%

 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dual COMMANDER #1 - 3 MAY 2014
 

Metagame breakdown of 82 decks

 

Commander Players %Total
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic 7 8,6%
Marath, Will of the Wild 7 8,6%
The Mimeoplasm 6 7,4%
Geist of Saint Traft 6 7,4%
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher 4 4,9%
Doran, the Siege Tower  4 4,9%
Griselbrand 4 4,9%
Animar, Soul of Elements 3 3,7%
Thraximudar 3 3,7%
Vendilion Clique 3 3,7%
Ezuri, Renegade Leader 3 3,7%
Horde of Notions 2 2,5%
Jenara, Asura of War 2 2,5%
Sigarda, Host of Herons 2 2,5%
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV 2 2,5%
Mogis, God of Slaughter 2 2,5%
Maelstrom Wanderer 2 2,5%
Krenko, Mob Boss 1 1,2%
Teysa, Orzhov Scion 1 1,2%
Prime Speaker Zegana 1 1,2%
Xenagos, God of Revels 1 1,2%
Kaalia of the Vast 1 1,2%
Djoïra of the Ghitu 1 1,2%
Sliver Queen 1 1,2%
Child of Alara 1 1,2%
Damia, Sage of Stone 1 1,2%
Horobi, Death's Wail 1 1,2%
Momir Vig, Simic Visionnary 1 1,2%
Rafiq of the Many 1 1,2%
Talrand, Sky Summonner 1 1,2%
Glissa the Traitor 1 1,2%
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon 1 1,2%
Sygg, River Cutthroat 1 1,2%
Captain Sissay 1 1,2%
Ruhan of the Fomori 1 1,2%
Purphoros, God of the Forge 1 1,2%

BoM 09 Annecy 2014 BoM9 - Legacy Main Event 2 mai 2014 News by: Hemgath


Saturday Final Top 8



Find decklist here
Find metagame breackdown here
And video coverage here

Friday - 21:45 PM

We have a top8 !

 

top8

 

After ten intense rounds, 8 players finally emerged from the field of 535 to come back tomorrox morning and try to win a back-bordered P9.

 

1 Niklas Kronberger - 4color Loam 

2 Nick Steyns - Death & Taxes

3 Marcus Olsson - UWR Miracles

4 Meciek Berger - Elves

5 Wenzel Krautmann - Death & Taxes

6 Jean-Mary Accart - BUG Shardless

7 Johannes Gutbrod - UWR Miracles

8 Tomasz Jablonski - UWR Miracles

 

Final Standings After Round 10 :

 

Click here to show the final standings