Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Legacy Championship 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Michel Chevallier - Reanimator


4 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
4 Chancellor of the Annex
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Reanimate
3 Animate Dead
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Entomb
3 Collective Brutality
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lotus Petal
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Dark Ritual
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
4 Badland
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Polluted Delta

 

Sideboard
3 Blood Moon
2 Thoughtseize
3 Sneak Attack
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Blazing Archon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite



2nd place : Louis Bachaud - 4 color Delver


4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Force of Will
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Stifle
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Daze
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Wasteland
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand

 

Sideboard
1 Price of Progress
1 Flusterstorm
1 Sylvan Library
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Garfdigger's Cage
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
1 Electrickery
1 Force of Will
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Life from the Loam
1 Null Rod


 

3rd place : Nicklas Lallo - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
4 Island
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Terminus
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Predict
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance

 

Sideboard
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
2 Wear // Tear
1 Council's Judgment
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain

 

 

4th place : Guillem Salvador - 4C Delver


4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Gurmag Angler
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Forked Bolt
1 Spell Pierce
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

 

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Baleful Strix
2 Pyroblast
1 Dismember
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Darkblast
1 Painful Truths
1 Pithing Needle
1 Winter Orb
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Cabal Therapy

 

 

5th place : Alexandre Dudziak - Death and Taxes


4 Wasteland
2 Karakas
3 Rishadan Port
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Plateau
8 Plains
4 Mother of Runes
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
3 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Banisher Priest
2 Serra Avenger
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Sanctum Prelate
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Aven Mindcensor

 

Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Council's Judgment
2 Path to Exile
1 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
2 Magus of the Moon
1 Leonin Relic-Warden
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

6th place : Anders Thiesen - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Force of Will
3 Terminus
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Counterspell
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Predict
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Monastery Mentor

 

Sideboard
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
1 Council's Judgment
1 Containment Priest
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Flusterstorm
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Wear // Tear
1 Engineered Explosives

 

 

7th place : Yohan Dudognon - Miracles


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Volcanic Island
2 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
2 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sulptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Counterbalance
1 Predict
2 Counterspell
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus

 

Sideboard
1 From the Ashes
1 Blood Moon
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mountain
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Wear // Tear
1 Venser, Shaper Savant



8th place : Jan Lenger - Elves


2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Bicholre Rangers
1 Reclamation Sage
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Pendelhaven
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Forest
2 Bayou

 

Sideboard
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Thoughtseize
2 Surgical Extraction