Eternal Week-End 2017 Feedback Eternal Weekend 3 Apr 2017 News by: Olivier

Thanks to all the players who came to this Eternal Weekend!
We put a lot of effort into giving you the best experience possible :)
If you want to cheer us or advice us for the next time, please fill
out this little survey: https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/J9CTK8M

Eternal Week-End 2017 Decklist VINTAGE European Championship 2017 2 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

1st: Solís, Joaquín
White eldrazi

4 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Lodestone Golem
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Thought Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Thalia Heretic Cathar
3 Containment Priest
4 Thorn of Amethyst
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mana Crypt
1 Black Lotus
4 Plains
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Wasteland
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Karakas
*** Sideboard ***
1 Trinisphere
2 Null Rod
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Rest in Peace
1 Containment Priest
2 Kataki, War's Wage
1 Aegis of the Gods
2 Dismember
2 Seal of Cleansing

2nd: Crespo, Aurelio
MUD

1 Chalice of the Void
3 Foundry Inspector
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
4 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Hangarback Walker
4 Walking Ballista
4 Wasteland
4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb
1 Tolarian Academy
1 Strip Mine
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Trinisphere
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Black Lotus
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Tangle Wire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
*** Sideboard ***
1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
2 Null Brooch
1 Karakas
1 Jester's Cap
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Crucible of Worlds

3-4: Rodriguez Pozo, Javier
Bug Team Despojo

1 Bayou
1 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Strip Mine
1 Swamp
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Verdant Catacomb
3 Wasteland
4 Dark Confidant
4 Deathrite Shaman
3 Leovold Emissary of Trest
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 True Name Nemesis
2 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Black Lotus
1 Brainstorm
1 Demonic Tutor
2 Flusterstorm
4 Force of Will
2 Mana Leak
3 Mental Misstep
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
2 Null Rod
1 Ponder
2 Snuff Out
1 Timewalk
*** Sideboard ***
1 Wasteland
2 True-Name Nemesis
1 Yixlid Jailer
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Dismember
2 Energy Flux
2 Nature's Claim
1 Null Rod
1 Virulent Plague
1 Dread of Night

3-4: Fougerouse, Francois

MUD

 

4 Mishra's Workshop
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Wasteland
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Foundry Inspector
4 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
2 Hangarback Walker
1 Karn, Silver Golem
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Triskelion
4 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Tangle Wire
1 Trinisphere
1 Chalice of the Void
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
*** Sideboard ***
1 Karakas
1 Myr Battlesphere
2 Crucible of Worlds
4 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Jester's Cap
1 Ratchet Bomb
1 Tormod's Crypt
1 Spine of Ish Sah
2 Dismember

5-8: Matesanz Garcia, Sergio
Monastery Mentor
 

3 Monastery Mentor
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Snapcaster Mage
4 Force of Will
4 Mental Misstep
2 Pyroblast
3 Gush
1 Flusterstorm
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Sudden Shock
3 Preordain
3 Gitaxian Probe
1 Ponder
1 Brainstorm
1 Time Walk
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Dig Through Time
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Dack Fayden
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Saphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
4 Flodded Strand
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Island
*** Sideboard ***
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Containment Priest
1 Rest in Peace
1 Pyroblast
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Path to Exile
1 Fragmentize
1 Swords to Plowshares
2 Stony Silence
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Plains
1 Sudden Shock

5-8 : Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben
Grixis Control

1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Brainstorm
1 Merchant Scroll
1 Tinker
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Dig Through Time
3 Preordain
3 Gush
2 Mana Drain
2 Mindbreak Trap
4 Mental Misstep
4 Force of Will
2 Fatal Push
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Yawgmoth's Will
3 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Dack Fayden
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Mana Crypt
1 Blighsteel Colossus
2 Notion thief
1 Tolarian Academy
3 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Volcanic Island
3 Underground Sea
2 Island
*** Sideboard ***
2 Pithing Needle
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Mountain
3 Ingot Chewer
2 Rakdos Charm
1 Ravenous Trap
2 Pyroblast
2 Sulfur Elemental


5-8 : Mode, Pierrick
Car Shop

4 Arcbound Ravager
3 Hangarback Walker
1 Lodestone Golem
1 Phyrexia Metamorph
4 Phyrexia Revoker
4 Walking Ballista
1 Black Lotus
1 Chalice of the Void
3 Fleetwheel Cruiser
1 Mana Crypt
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Sol Ring
1 Trinisphere
4 Tangle Wire
4 Sphere of Resistance
4 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Mishra's Workshop
1 Strip Mine
1 Tolarian Academy
4 Wasteland
*** Sideboard ***
3 Crucible of Worlds
1 Dismember
4 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Wurmcoil Engine


5-8: Martens, Steven

Monastery Control


2 Lightning Bolt
1 Dack Fayden
1 Wear // Tear
1 Vampiric Tutor
1 Demonic Tutor
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Balance
1 Path to Exile
2 Swords to Plowshares
2 Mana Drain
4 Force of Will
3 Mental Misstep
2 Mystic Remora
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Dig Through Time
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Preordain
1 Ponder
1 Treasure Cruise
1 Gush
1 Brainstorm
1 Time Walk
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
1 Island
2 Flooded Strand
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Tolarian Academy
*** Sideboard ***
1 Pyroblast
1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation
1 Mindbreak Trap
1 Flusterstorm
2 Supreme Verdict
1 Dack Fayden
1 Wear // Tear
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ingot Chewer
1 Containment Priest
2 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Rest in Peace







Eternal Week-End 2017 DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2017 2 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

Players : 98

ALL DECKLISTS: HERE>>>


Winner: 
Mattew DOLGANOV from russia

comander-winner-700


TOP8 :
top8-duel-commander-european-cup-2017-bom-eternal-

FINAL STANDING + TOP 8 :
 

1 Damman, Maxime 18
2 Thomas, Mechin 18
3 Bailly Maitre, Gael 18
4 Loskoutoff, Alexander 17
5 Laumont, Josselin 17
6 Carabias, Alexandre 17
7 Maubert, Noham 16
8 Dolganov, Mattew 16
9 Czolk, Stefan 15
10 Evseev, Oleg 15
11 Protasov, Mikhail 15
12 Favre, Loïc 15
13 Sarfis, Gabriel 15
14 Dambron, Antoine 15
15 Lech, Jeremy 15
16 Tang, Duncan 15
17 Mace, Vivien 15
18 Gagnepain, Jean Baptiste 15
19 Guibon, Rémy 14
20 Chaminade, Florian 13
21 Lamzin, Sergey 13
22 Lavialle, Victor 13
23 Bardin, Pierre 13
24 Blanchard, Yohan 13
25 Gonzalez, Lucas 12
26 Hostettler, Christophe 12
27 Marti, Samuel 12
28 Meihsl, Misha 12
29 Schlegel, Michael 12
30 Vezuli, Kozent 12
31 Ruel, Antoine 12
32 Travert, Thomas 12
33 Honnorat, Nicolas 12
34 Herrlich, Harald 12
35 Churnosov, Ivan 12
36 Shust, Alexander 12
37 Salazar, Wilfredo 12
38 Dudognon, Yohan 12
39 Damman, Julien 12
40 Perrier, Romain 12
41 Le Guiban, Kaourintin 10
42 Cravo, Daniel 10
43 Kalil, Maximilien 10
44 Ben Mehidi, Amine 10
45 Clément, Loic 10
46 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 10
47 Brecy, Yann 9
48 Lampinen, Björn 9
49 Leveque, Thomas 9
50 Bacdini, Gaetan 9
51 Jourdan, Thibaut 9
52 Chiron, Mathieu 9
53 Duval, Fabien 9
54 Chacon, Justo 9
55 Kulacinski, Dimitri 9
56 Rousset, Axel 9
57 Blas, Jonathan 9
58 Domingues, Yoann 9
59 Kulacinski, Donovan 9
60 Morin, Guillaume 9
61 Chassin, Mickael 8
62 Vernex, Arnaud 7
63 Vogel, Sylvain 7
64 Cornet, Aurelien 7
65 Clain, Didier 7
66 Ridoux, Paul 6
67 Wallart, Nicolas 6
68 Richard, Jefferson 6
69 Guillot, Christophe 6
70 Tourriere, Auréle 6
71 Sacaze, Romain 6
72 Lucas, Denis 6
73 Lalaoui, Zak 6
74 Stapelloroek, Jolanda 6
75 Wisnicki, Boris 6
76 Egorov, Valentine 6
77 Epernon, David 6
78 Calligero, Simon 6
79 Parez, Julien 4
80 Roman, Frederic 4
81 Bournizien, Alexandre 4
82 Bournizien, Guillaume 3
83 Oillic, Pierre Emmanuel 3
84 Van Gelder, Ethan 3
85 Delavy, Theophile 3
86 Poulain, Samuel 3
87 Gouge, Jeremy 3
88 Yao, Han 3
89 Doutey, Alexandre 3
90 Semet, Rémy 3
91 Gros, Florian 3
92 Schreiber, Martin 3
93 Unknown, Unknown 0
94 Unknown, Unknown 0
95 Achoun, Maxence 0
96 Han, Yao 0
97 Jacquet, Guillaume 0
98 Guerault, Jerome 0
99 Jacquet, Stéphane 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 VINTAGE European Championship 2017 2 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

Players 152

All decklists: Here >>>

Round : 8+ top8

WINNER:
Solís Joaquín from Spain with White Eldrazi

winner-vintage-european-championship-2017-bom-mtg-


BRACKET





TOP8 INFOS:


TOP 8
(After final standing):
 

1 Solís, Joaquín
2 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio
3 Crespo, Aurelio
4 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben
5 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier
6 Mode, Pierrick
7 Fougerouse, Francois
8 Martens, Steven


 

european-vintage-championship-eternal-weekend-2017 

 

AGGRO

34%

MUD

13%

Eldrazi Aggro

8%

Hatebear

6%

UR Aggro

2%

Merfolk

2%

Fish

1%

Canadian Threshold

1%

Other - Aggro

1%

CONTROL

46%

Monastery

20%

Oath of Druids

8%

Bug Control

7%

Planeswalker Control

2%

Stax Control

2%

Landstill

1%

Gifts Control

1%

Other - Control

5%

COMBO

19%

Storm

5%

Dredge

3%

Belcher

2%

Gift Combo

1%

Doomsday

1%

Gush Storm

1%

Bomberman

1%

Remora

1%

other combo

4%



FINAL STANDING: 

 

1 Solís, Joaquín 21
2 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio 21
3 Crespo, Aurelio 20
4 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben 20
5 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 19
6 Mode, Pierrick 19
7 Fougerouse, Francois 19
8 Martens, Steven 19
9 Bender, Bagus 19
10 Deibler, Christian 18
11 Basart, Oscar 18
12 Diaz Rojo, Ricardo 18
13 Randrianome, Lalaïna 18
14 Ruts, Jens 18
15 Sánchez Saumell, Antonio 18
16 Ortiz, Jose 18
17 Christophe, Miazza 18
18 Mengucci, Andrea 18
19 Togores, Rodrigo 18
20 Chauvet, Boris 18
21 Rokkjær, Simon 18
22 Denoix, Guillaume 18
23 Roy, Vincent 16
24 Kbidi, Olivier 16
25 Kilyuk, Alexander 16
26 Perez-aranda, Daniel 15
27 Charpigny, Rodolphe 15
28 Chen, Shawn 15
29 Bertolín, Marc 15
30 Van Roey, Glenn 15
31 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
32 Deloly, Mathieu 15
33 De Decker, Tom 15
34 Gonzalez Alonso, Alvaro 15
35 P, Brian 15
36 Millon, Grégory 15
37 Leira Paz, David 15
38 Tobiasch, Marc 15
39 Roumanille, Stéphane 15
40 Germain, Cedric 15
41 Bergesen, Christian 15
42 Vair, Enrico 15
43 Rodriguez, Jorge 15
44 Del Río Arribas, Raúl 15
45 Knaepen, Maarten 15
46 Brennan, Joe 15
47 Mathiasson, Mikael 15
48 Thiim, Niels 15
49 Gwen, Deschampuel 13
50 Lladó, Roger 13
51 Henche Martin, Alejandro T. 13
52 Miller, Daniel 13
53 Chuffart, Alexandre 12
54 Alascio López, José Antonio 12
55 Wallner, Johann 12
56 Legros, Pascal 12
57 Van Den Bulck, Steve 12
58 Sanz, Manuel 12
59 Musarra, Antonio 12
60 Yanguas, Fernando 12
61 Mesotten, Rob 12
62 Rubi, Oscar 12
63 Ramagli, Raffaele 12
64 Dewerchin, Loïc 12
65 Escribano, Alejandro 12
66 Brunel, Camille 12
67 Nieto, Ricardo 12
68 Coutinho, Marcelo 12
69 Sanchez, Pedro J. 12
70 Greb, Chuck 12
71 Neven, Tom 12
72 Müller, Bo 12
73 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
74 Gontier, Joris 12
75 Jensen, Anders 12
76 Valcke, Michiel 12
77 Neveu, Mathilde 12
78 Rivoire, Jean-luc 11
79 White, Peter 10
80 Hernandez, Sergi 10
81 Pirenne, François 10
82 Buchanan, Andrew 10
83 Cheradame, Kevin 9
84 Delgado Reyes, Alexandre 9
85 Allen, Tim 9
86 Gilles, Maxime 9
87 Gotlib, Nathan 9
88 Hulin, Gregoire 9
89 Botten, Dylan 9
90 Triviño, Jarno 9
91 Colas, Arnaud 9
92 Krasnozon, Jefferey 9
93 Anteryd, Fredrik 9
94 Cabrelli, Ben 9
95 Pulin, Romuald 9
96 Storm, Henrik 9
97 Di Gregorio, Nicolas 9
98 Hannesschlager, Patrick 9
99 Billon, Sylvain 9
100 Lebesbye, Torgeir Lyche 9
101 Wouters, Robin 9
102 Lauwers, Franck 9
103 Puleo, Raphael 9
104 Ruscalleda, Lluis 9
105 Dolan, Stephanie 9
106 Cadden, Tom 7
107 Johnson, Matthew 7
108 Wasselynck, Guillaume 6
109 Alcoriza Bernet, Miquel 6
110 Ragull, Guillem 6
111 Munier, Antoine 6
112 Bigarré, Damien 6
113 Criaud, Antoine 6
114 Petersen, Andreas 6
115 Noel, Paul 6
116 Larrumbide, Jorge 6
117 Schoofs, Simon 6
118 De Duytsche, Bart 6
119 Janus, Andersen 6
120 Mateo, Joan 6
121 Steurs, Johan 6
122 Harrison, Anne 6
123 Vianello, Michele 6
124 Valkeneers, Robbert 4
125 Cudia, Gianluca 3
126 Cano, Jaime 3
127 Colin, Philippe 3
128 Canali, Pierre 3
129 Guillaume, Bigarré 3
130 Jullien, Thibaud 3
131 Gelissen, Marcel 3
132 Neau, Pierre 3
133 Nielsen, Martin 3
134 Scheffenacker, Michael 3
135 Marti, Jordi 3
136 Mayor, Damien 3
137 Mogini, Andrea 3
138 De Clercq, Stijn 3
139 Patel, Ridwâne 3
140 Chamoin, William 3
141 Steurs, Peter 0
142 Ruaut, Vincent 0
143 Søgaard, Rasmus 0
144 Roman, Frederic 0
145 Garcia Rivas, Miguel Angel 0
146 Amiguet, Jérôme 0
147 Aymes, Jean-baptiste 0
148 Cerrada Ruiz, Noski 0
149 Domenech, Albert 0
150 Drouard, Julien 0
151 Rousset, Cedric 0
152 Haesen, Benoit 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 Decklists LEGACY European Championship 2017 1 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

Winner:

Thomas MECHIN
  Predict Miracle
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Flooded strand
1 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Sensei's Divining Top
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the mind sculptor
4 Terminus
4 Swords to plowshares
3 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Entreat the angels
1 council's judgement
3 Counterbalance
2 Counterspell
4 Force of will
Sideboard  
2 Pyroblast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Flusterstorm
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Wear // Tear
1 Mountain


2nd

Anders Thiesen
  Predict miracle
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
3 Swords to plowshares
3 Counterbalance
3 Counterspell
4 Predict
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the mind sculptor
4 Terminus
2 Entreat the angels
4 Force of will
3 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
Sideboard  
1 Containment Priest
2 Wear // Tear
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Pyroblast
2 Flusterstorm
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Mountain
1 Hydroblast


3/4

Aurelio CRESPO
  Aggro Loam
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Knight of the reliquary
1 Centaur vinecrasher
1 Gaddock Teeg
1 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Life from the loam
2 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Punishing Fire
1 Sylvan Library
3 Liliana of the veil
4 Mox Diamond
4 Chalice of the void
4 Wasteland
2 Windswept heath
1 Verdant catacombs
2 Wooded foothills
3 Grove of the burnwillows
2 bayou
1 Tranquil thicket
1 taiga
1 Scrubland
1 savannah
1 Maze of ith
1 karakas
1 forest
1 Barren moor
1 Badlands
1 Cabal Pit
1 Maelstorm Pulse
Sideboard  
2 Thoughtseize
1 Ethersworn Canonist
1 Reclamation sage
3 Leyline of the void
2 Swords to plowshares
1 Chandra, torch of defiance
1 Garruk relentless
1 Containment Priest
1 Golgari Charm
2 Toxic deluge

 

Quentin VERGES-DUSSAUX
  Elves
4 Gaea's cradle
4 Misty rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
2 Forest
1 Cavern of Souls
4 Natural order
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Nissa, Vital force
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Wirewood Symbiote
3 Quirion Ranger
3 Heritage Druid
2 Birchlore Rangers
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Leovold, Emissary of trest
Sideboard  
1 Nissa, Vital force
1 Pithing Needle
3 Thoughtseize
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Surgical extraction
1 Scavenging ooze
4 Abrupt Decay
1 Progenitus



5/8

Julian Knab
  Elves
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Quirion Ranger
3 Heritage Druid
2 Birchlore Rangers
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Reclamation Sage
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Nissa, Vital force
3 Natural order
4 Gaea's cradle
2 bayou
2 Forest
2 Dryad Arbor
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Windswept heath
2 Misty rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Pendelhaven
1 Wooded foothills
Sideboard  
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Thoughtseize
3 Cabal Therapy
2 Surgical extraction
1 Gaddock teeg
1 Scavenging ooze
1 Nissa, Vital force

 

Jan Lenger
  Elves
2 Birchlore Rangers
2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Heritage Druid
3 Natural Order
4 Nettle Sentinel
1 Umezawa jitte
4 Quirion Ranger
1 Reclamation Sage
4 Wirewood Symbiote
4 Deathrite Shaman
2 Bayou
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Forest
4 Gaea's cradle
1 Pendelhaven
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
Sideboard  
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Gaddock teeg
1 Scavenging ooze
2 Surgical extraction
3 Thoughtseize

 

1           
Nissa Vitalforce


 

Jérôme Jeandarme
  Burn
4 Goblin guide
4 Eidolon of the great revel
4 Lightning bolt
4 Rift bolt
4 Chain Lightning
4 Lava spike
4 Price of Progress
4 Fireblast
2 Searing Blaze
3 Grim lavamancer
3 Sulfuric Vortex
9 Mountain
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Arid Mesa
4 Wooded Foothills
Sideboard  
1 Pyrostatic pillar
4 Leyline of the void
3 Exquisite Firecraft
1 Searing Blood
2 Searing Blaze
1 Ensnaring bridge
3 Smash to Smithereens



Callum Brownson Smith
  Dark Bant
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Stoneforge Mystic
4 True-Name Nemesis
2 Leovold, Emissary of trest
2 Jace, the mind sculptor
1 Batterskull
1 Umezawa's jitte
1 Sword of fire and ice
4 Force of will
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm
3 Abrupt Decay
2 Swords to plowshares
3 Tropical island
2 Tundra
2 undegrround Sea
1 Scrubland
4 Flooded strand
4 Polluted delta
1 Misty rainforest
3 Wasteland
Sideboard  
2 Flusterstorm
2 Thoughtseize
3 Meddling mage
2 Surgical extraction
1 Gideon, ally of zendikar
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Invasive Surgery
2 Zealous persecution



 

Eternal Week-End 2017 OLDSCHOOL Vintage European cup 2017 1 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 40

WINNER: Christian RIVOIRE
oldschool-vintage-christian-rivoire-2017 

 

FINAL STANDING for top 8:
 

1 Canali, Pierre 14
2 Garcia Rivas, Miguel Angel 14
3 Germain, Cedric 14
4 Van Roey, Glenn 13
5 Rodriguez, Jorge 13
6 Chauvet, Boris 13
7 Rivoire, Christian 13
8 Catelain, Alexis 13

 

TOP 8 picture:

oldschool-2017-vintage-01

 

oldschool-2017-vintage-02

 

Our secured area:
vintage-oldschool-european-cup-bom-2017-bazaar-of-

 

Eternal Week-End 2017 LEGACY European Championship 2017 1 Apr 2017 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 448
Rounds : 9 + Top 16

DECKLISTS: here >>>

WINNER:
Thomas Mechin

thomas-mechin-european-legacy-champion-2017-mtg-bo


SECOND:
Anders Thiesen 

legacy-championship-2017-anders-thiesen-second


TOP 8 BRACKET: 

 

TOP 8 infos:


TOP 16:

1 Roumanille, Stephane 24
2 Lenger, Jan 23
3 Gutbrod, Johannes 23
4 Knab, Julian 23
5 Drochon, Simon 23
6 Thomas, Mechin 22
7 Levet, Yann 22
8 Lampinen, Björn 22
9 Verges, Quentin 22
10 Crespo, Aurelio 22
11 Shimizu, Eduardo 22
12 Thiesen, Anders 22
13 Claudio, Morelli 22
14 Jeandarme, Jerome 22
15 Hornez, Nicolas 22
16 Brownson-smith, Callum 22


metagame-breackdown-legacy-european-championship-2


AGGRO

 

26,80%

Death & Taxes

33

7,37%

Eldrazi Aggro

21

4,69%

Burn 

14

3,13%

Infect

14

3,13%

UR Delver

10

2,23%

Goblins

7

1,56%

Dragon Stompy

5

1,12%

Maverick

5

1,12%

Merfolk

3

0,67%

MUD

3

0,67%

Bant

2

0,45%

OTHER AGGRO

2

0,45%

Grixis Delver

1

0,22%

CONTROL

 

44.19%

BUG Midrange

49

10,94%

Miracles

38

8,48%

BUG Control

28

6,25%

Grixis Control

27

6,03%

Lands

10

2,23%

The Rock (Junk)

10

2,23%

OTHER CONTROL:

10

2,23%

Stoneblade

8

1,79%

Thresholdv(other)

6

1,34%

Nic Fit 5

5

1,12%

Loam

4

0,89%

Tezzeret Control

2

0,45%

Pox

1

0,22%

COMBO

 

29.01%

Dark Depths

25

5,58%

Reanimator

25

5,58%

Show and Tell

20

4,46%

Storm

17

3,79%

Elves

15

3,35%

Food Griffin

9

2,01%

Painter

7

1,56%

Mono R Sneak Attak

4

0,89%

Aluren

3

0,67%

OTHER COMBO

3

0,67%

Dredge

2

0,45%

 



FINAL STANDING

1 Roumanille, Stephane 24
2 Lenger, Jan 23
3 Gutbrod, Johannes 23
4 Knab, Julian 23
5 Drochon, Simon 23
6 Thomas, Mechin 22
7 Levet, Yann 22
8 Lampinen, Björn 22
9 Verges, Quentin 22
10 Crespo, Aurelio 22
11 Shimizu, Eduardo 22
12 Thiesen, Anders 22
13 Claudio, Morelli 22
14 Jeandarme, Jerome 22
15 Hornez, Nicolas 22
16 Brownson-smith, Callum 22
17 Mengucci, Andrea 21
18 Ferrandon, Laurent 21
19 Rivoal, Pierrick 21
20 Carlucci, Sandro 21
21 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 21
22 Dogana, Marco 21
23 Miller, Daniel 21
24 Peretz, Daniel 21
25 Rialland, Jacques 21
26 Czolk, Stefan 21
27 Nieto, Ricardo 21
28 Leira Paz, David 21
29 Salvador Arnal, Guillem 21
30 Celen, Irvin 21
31 Dams, Sam 21
32 Millon, Grégory 21
33 Cottereau, Sébastien 21
34 Belmer, Yann 21
35 Timoteo, Joao Gomes 21
36 Frage, Damien 21
37 Deibler, Christian 21
38 Levet, Damien 20
39 Bouveret, Benjamin 20
40 Tran, Duc 20
41 Drouard, Julien 19
42 Gratet, Julien 19
43 Liger, Jeremy 19
44 Chabaud, Romain 19
45 Chaminade, Florian 19
46 Matesanz Garcia, Sergio 19
47 Riedweg, Urs 19
48 Tang, Duncan 19
49 Gotlib, Nathan 18
50 Chacon, Justo 18
51 Frerard, David 18
52 Delavy, Theophile 18
53 Jeannerat, Elie 18
54 Schmit, Claude 18
55 Olsen, Michael 18
56 Abejer García, Jorge 18
57 Vincent, Puyhaubert 18
58 Puthod, Jerome 18
59 Amiguet, Jérôme 18
60 Kilyuk, Alexander 18
61 Pottier, Quentin 18
62 Maupied, Alexandre 18
63 Collomb Muret, Frederic 18
64 Protasov, Mikhail 18
65 Christophe, Miazza 18
66 De Bruycker, Gorik 18
67 Henche Martin, Alejandro T. 18
68 Aymes, Jean-baptiste 18
69 Sequeira, Telmo 18
70 Sousleys, Thibaut 18
71 Saoudi, Mehdi 18
72 Poissant, Sebastien 18
73 Maucher, Tobias 18
74 Mesadri, Conrado 18
75 Terroy, Cyril 18
76 Zappavigna, Julien 18
77 Alla, Stephan 18
78 Vair, Enrico 18
79 Verbeek, Maarten 18
80 Genieis, Nicolas 18
81 Stuart, Taylor 18
82 Pape, Frederik 18
83 Scheffenacker, Michael 18
84 Ridoux, Paul 18
85 Christian, Bien 18
86 Dias, Jimmy 18
87 Scatena, Marcelo 18
88 Wren, Daniel 18
89 Masure, Diederik 18
90 Valcke, Michiel 18
91 Allen, Tim 18
92 Rea, Alexander 18
93 Serre, Julien 18
94 Helmbold, Mathias 18
95 Deloly, Mathieu 17
96 Terrein, Rémy 17
97 Valkeneers, Robbert 17
98 Puissant, Remi 17
99 Cinquin, Antoine 17
100 Colas, Arnaud 17
101 Steurs, Johan 16
102 Jourdain, Timothée 16
103 Chabrier, Damien 16
104 Mogini, Andrea 16
105 Vernex, Arnaud 16
106 Schöler, Moritz 16
107 Wasselynck, Guillaume 16
108 Rivoire, Jean-luc 16
109 Michel, Reynaert 16
110 Möller, Steffen 16
111 Medici, Julien 16
112 Wallner, Johann 16
113 Jonathan, Simon 16
114 Sacaze, Romain 16
115 Gasser, Damien 16
116 Champion, Florian 16
117 Nightingale, Alex 15
118 Semet, Remy 15
119 Zemp, Thibaud 15
120 Dudziak, Alexandre 15
121 Penent, Guillaume 15
122 Pedone, Sebastien 15
123 Vache, Timothy 15
124 Kurz, Jonathan Alexander 15
125 Holm, Andreas 15
126 Alves, José 15
127 Pujol, Jeremy 15
128 Krasnozon, Jefferey 15
129 Gonzalez, Serafin 15
130 Dolan, Stephanie 15
131 Tsang, Henry 15
132 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 15
133 Caraballo, Pablo 15
134 Bachaud, Louis 15
135 Oey, Oliver 15
136 Phelebon, Thomas 15
137 Kreutzer, Manuel 15
138 Blas, Jonathan 15
139 Sensi, Luigi 15
140 Neven, Tom 15
141 Cabrelli, Ben 15
142 Brugnara, Cicero 15
143 Wohrer, Thibaut 15
144 Mateo, Joan 15
145 Cowper, Francis 15
146 Jung, Jonathan 15
147 Tobiasch, Marc 15
148 Mars, Gregoire 15
149 Kruglov, Alexey 15
150 Goings, Eli 15
151 Nielsen, Rene Juul 15
152 Massone, Diego 15
153 Pailhé, Cédric 15
154 Parez, Julien 15
155 Romera, Fabien 15
156 Crema, Lilian 15
157 Villepreux, Edouard 15
158 Laumonier, Nicolas 15
159 De Fleurquin, Yannick 15
160 Podetti, Marco 15
161 Piquet, Aurélien 15
162 De Decker, Tom 15
163 Revil-flavier, Edouard 15
164 Guillot, Christophe 14
165 Stevenson, Craig 14
166 Berg, Teun 14
167 Nau, Christophe 14
168 Cameron, Macdonald 13
169 Heath Cooper, James 13
170 Rossi, Arnaud 13
171 Picot, Pierre 13
172 Guerault, Jerome 13
173 Vogel, Sylvain 13
174 Staehle, Valentin 13
175 Fonmarty, Mathieu 13
176 Baty, Julien 13
177 Berg, Gijs 13
178 Yvetot, Johann 13
179 Roman, Frederic 13
180 Hoube, Maxime 13
181 Bailly Maitre, Gael 12
182 Nielsen, Martin 12
183 Nicolas, Antonin 12
184 Jennerjahn, Tim 12
185 Drouin, Steve 12
186 Ruosch, Lukas 12
187 Dumont, Tony 12
188 Quievreux, Antoine 12
189 Van Den Brande, Romain 12
190 Merchat, Geoffrey 12
191 Johnson, Matthew 12
192 Petrushchenko, Sergey 12
193 De Duytsche, Bart 12
194 Parsy, Guillaume 12
195 Blancheteau, Thibaut 12
196 Lhomme, Steeve 12
197 Kellock, Thomas 12
198 P, Brian 12
199 Constant, Charles Won 12
200 Brella, Stefan 12
201 Ben Aribi, Fathi 12
202 Egorov, Valentine 12
203 Solís, Joaquín 12
204 Bal, Robbert 12
205 Siemion, Patryk 12
206 Fokkema, Toon 12
207 Labenne, Romain 12
208 Uldahl, Kjartan 12
209 Schoofs, Simon 12
210 Dillen, Mathias 12
211 Guérin, Romain 12
212 Semons, Pierre 12
213 Tedesco, Arnaud 12
214 Achté, Lauri 12
215 Champagne, David 12
216 Laurenzi, Alberto 12
217 Zarzoso, Alfonso 12
218 Buholzer, Martin 12
219 Marques, Philippe 12
220 Timani, Chebly 12
221 Jensen, Anders 12
222 Atas, Mikayil 12
223 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
224 Pangaut, Franckk 12
225 Sasso, Nicodemo 12
226 Huyghues, Adrien 12
227 Vialatte, Christophe 12
228 Salicis, Fabien 12
229 Lebesbye, Torgeir Lyche 12
230 Kong, Jean Christophe 12
231 Lecomte, Justin 12
232 Lanneluc, Bastien 12
233 Bartolome, Leo 12
234 Kitzinger, Benoit 12
235 Müller, Bo 12
236 Neumann, Markus 12
237 Wray, Paul 12
238 Cavard, Mickael 12
239 Markus, Höhener 12
240 Delouye, Adrien 12
241 Leveiller, Sébastien 12
242 Heid, Dennis 12
243 Wickham, Charles 12
244 Araujo, Tiago 12
245 Espeel, Stephan 12
246 Tsang, Wai-kit 12
247 Dewerchin, Loïc 12
248 Alves, Tiago 11
249 Luong, Hai-hau 10
250 Courtis, Romain 10
251 Pottier, Camille 10
252 Wouter Pollet, Pollet 10
253 Versepuy, Maxime 10
254 Lauwers, Franck 10
255 Haß, Andre 10
256 Mathiasson, Mikael 10
257 Jeff, Otmi 10
258 Chaffange, Pascal 10
259 Lefebvre, Adrien 10
260 Sirejean, Raphaelle 10
261 Neau, Pierre 10
262 Filatriau, Franck 9
263 Amaral, Fabio 9
264 Niklasson, Per 9
265 Lecocq, Raphael 9
266 Jullien, Thibaud 9
267 Stapelloroek, Jolanda 9
268 Bourguet, Nicolas 9
269 Pedro, Luis 9
270 Launay, Rémi 9
271 Brisset, Nicolas 9
272 Ruts, Jens 9
273 Potier, Julien 9
274 Paulet, Charles 9
275 Søgaard, Rasmus 9
276 Pedeches, Pierre-paul 9
277 Werder, Raphael 9
278 Hoffmeister, Sebastian 9
279 Tobias, Schmitz 9
280 Zipprich, Gideon 9
281 Gonzalez Caballero, Ruben 9
282 Guillaume, Jean-baptiste 9
283 Grint, Richard 9
284 Basart, Oscar 9
285 Grolleau, Sylvain 9
286 Blank, Oliver 9
287 Montcuquet, Patrick 9
288 Daverdon, Alexandre 9
289 Charles, Jeremy 9
290 Hehn, Thore 9
291 Dudognon, Yohan 9
292 Levet, Dung 9
293 Quievreux, Francois 9
294 Semel, Nicolas 9
295 Dominiak, Nicolas 9
296 Blondel, Loic 9
297 Melero, Javier 9
298 Uliana, Damien 9
299 Thiebot, Denis 9
300 Hoscheit, Patrick 9
301 Bauwens, Eric 9
302 Vabre, Xavier 9
303 Boog, Rafael 9
304 Matthieu, Gravito 9
305 Lacombe, Rémi Hervé 9
306 Ehrler, Matthias 9
307 Girbes, Thibault 9
308 Sanz, Manuel 9
309 Haukenghan, Jean-christophe 9
310 Togores, Rodrigo 9
311 Skovby Andersen, Janus 9
312 Duval, Fabien 9
313 Wex, Jochen 9
314 Gelee, Martin 9
315 Bastiaens, Yannick 9
316 Brient, Leo 9
317 Struzyna, Sylwester 9
318 Rakotoarison, Gilles 9
319 Doutey, Alexandre 9
320 Godin, Arnauld 9
321 Wallian, Nicolas 9
322 Boucetta, Joackim 8
323 Alcoriza Bernet, Miquel 8
324 Good, Caspar 8
325 Grupp, Momme 8
326 Alascio López, José Antonio 7
327 Gonzalez Alonso, Alvaro 7
328 Pchelkin, Andrey 7
329 Henriet, Gerard 7
330 Lallart, Robin 7
331 Guillaume, Bigarré 7
332 Ridoret, Maxime 7
333 Reisinger, Nadja 7
334 Quarin, Thibault 7
335 Cointe, Antoine 7
336 Gilles, Maxime 6
337 Rubi, Oscar 6
338 Marti, Samuel 6
339 Hofmann, Simon 6
340 Silva, Cristiano 6
341 Dauw, Felix 6
342 Bergesen, Christian 6
343 Montreuil, Kévin 6
344 De Schuyter, Geoffroy 6
345 Wex, Jan-philipp 6
346 Danis, Mickael 6
347 Rebatel, Fabien 6
348 Almeras, Xavier 6
349 Bertolín, Marc 6
350 Lavergne, Guillaume 6
351 Vicaire, Sebastien 6
352 Charbouillot, Julien 6
353 Jenny, William 6
354 Dorival, Aurelien 6
355 Alves, Cédric 6
356 Gilles, Quentin 6
357 Schopman, Balthasar 6
358 Chen, Shawn 6
359 Barbosa, Cedric 6
360 Lavialle, Victor 6
361 Hernandez, Sergi 6
362 Walser, Pascal 6
363 Bo, Tue 6
364 Prigent, Sylvain 6
365 Varoqui, Caroline 6
366 White, Peter 6
367 Bigarré, Damien 6
368 Hannesschlager, Patrick 6
369 Salard, Alexandre 6
370 Levi, Nicolas 6
371 Hosejka, Vadim 6
372 Laroche De Roussane, Romain 6
373 Gimmillaro, Stefan 6
374 Jülich, Markus 6
375 Pulin, Romuald 6
376 Groeneveld, Bart 5
377 Pardo De Santayana, Carlos 5
378 Bastie, Matthieu 5
379 Michael, Schlegel 4
380 Batista, João 4
381 Fraisse, Thomas 4
382 Munklinde, Markus 4
383 Ketels, Frederik 4
384 Criaud, Antoine 4
385 Agnese, Luca 4
386 Richet, Benoit 4
387 Mayor, Damien 3
388 Naimo, Stéphane 3
389 Catalioto, Federico 3
390 Van Den Bulck, Steve 3
391 Chaux, Bertrand 3
392 Cheradame, Kevin 3
393 Sanchez, Pedro J. 3
394 Melin, Pierre 3
395 Muntwyler, David 3
396 Dolganov, Mattew 3
397 Delgado Reyes, Alexandre 3
398 Cardoso, Adriano 3
399 Visser, Evert 3
400 Davesne, Anthony 3
401 Carnicer, Javier 3
402 Simmonds, Garry 3
403 Gonda, Armel 3
404 Dieudegard, Florian 3
405 Miseroux, Vincent 3
406 Deles, Vincent 3
407 Ortiz, Jose 3
408 Hulin, Gregoire 3
409 Nobime, Michel 3
410 Anteryd, Fredrik 3
411 Obrist, Matthias 3
412 Galvan, Joan 3
413 Quentin, Loic 3
414 Corgnolo, Romain 3
415 Richman, Phil 3
416 Hauser, Holt 3
417 Ruscalleda, Lluis 3
418 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
419 Meier, Gabriel 3
420 Black, Alex 3
421 Green, Oliver 3
422 Bridger, Charles 3
423 Hammer, Christian 3
424 Struzyna, Ziemowit 3
425 Llopis, Noel 3
426 Harrison, Anne 2
427 Botten, Dylan 2
428 Harland, Adam 0
429 Le Graet, Thomas 0
430 Everson, Vincent 0
431 Mirowski, Vincent 0
432 Menanteau, Jerome 0
433 Butard, Alexis 0
434 Aubert, Arnaud 0
435 Ketels, Kristof 0
436 Marti, Jordi 0
437 Silva, Pedro 0
438 Domenech, Albert 0
439 Yanguas, Fernando 0
440 Oria, Antoine 0
441 Gustafsson, Hugo 0
442 Delille, Quentin 0
443 Guenin, Benoit 0
444 Heide, Kent 0
445 Crépelle, Nicolas 0
446 Haesen, Benoit 0
447 Freschi, Simone 0
448 Knaepen, Maarten 0

Eternal Week-End 2017 Eternal weekend coverage 31 Mar 2017 News by: Hemgath

Start saturday the 1st at 2:00 pm (for metagame breack down & standing)
Top 8, decklists & infos at the end of the day 

Eternal Week-End 2017 Byes List Eternal Week-End 2017 30 Mar 2017 News by: Guillaume

Dear players,

 

Here is the list of players with byes. If you think you won byes and you are not on this list please contact your organizer and send us an e-mail at: bazaarofmoxen@gmail.com



BoM Team

Eternal Week-End 2017 Main Legacy is full! 29 Mar 2017 News by: Guillaume

We are pleased to note that the Eternal Weekend Europe 2017 is already a success since we just sell the last place available for the Main Event Legacy! 

This limit of 450 players, decided in concertation Wizards of the Coast, is there to ensure that each participant will play in the best conditions possible. This means we won’t be able to take more registrations neither on the internet or on-site. There will be no waiting list, this often generating more frustration than positive experiences. 

If you signed up for this main event, don't forget that the tournament starts at 9:00 AM and you will have to go throught the security in order to reach the site. So, we encourage you to arrive at the venue around 8:30 AM in order to avoid any unnecessary stress. 

Registrations for the other tournaments of the weekend are still available on our website, so please do not hesitate to register if it's not done yet!

Eternal Week-End 2017 Opening hours 23 Mar 2017 News by: Stephane

 

 

opening-hours

Eternal Week-End 2017 Rob Alexander will be there 23 Mar 2017 News by: Olivier

Welcome to one of the most famous artists of Magic!


rob_alexander_eternal_weekend_2017

Eternal Week-End 2017 Original Arts 15 Mar 2017 News by: Olivier

Original Arts are exceptional prizes for the winners of the Main Events Legacy and Vintage during the Eternal Weekends, their value reaches several thousand euros.

 

Here is the winner of the Mox Jet at the Eternal Weekend Paris 2016:

 

mox_jet_winner_eternal_weekend_paris_2016

 

 

 

And here are the Original Arts of the next Eternal Weekend in Paris!

 

 

Winner of the Legacy Main Event Legacy Saturday, April 1, 2017: Taiga illustrated by Mark Pool

 

taiga_original_art_eternal_mark_pool_weekend_paris

 



Winner of the Vintage Main Event Sunday, April 2, 2017: Mox Ruby illustrated by Raoul Vitale

 

mox_ruby_original_art_raoul_vitale_eternal_weekend

 

 

 

Good luck to all participants !

Eternal Week-End 2017 Schedule Eternal Week-end 2017 23 Feb 2017 News by: Stephane

Eternal Week-End 2017 Eternal Weekend 2017 Playmats 17 Jan 2017 News by: Olivier

Life from the Loam playmat for each player of the Legacy main event (April 1st):

 

playmat_eternal_weekend_2017_legacy_life_from_the_

 

 

Metalworker playmat for each player of the Legacy main event (April 2th):

 

playmat_eternal_weekend_2017_vintage_metalworker

Eternal Week-End 2017 Save the date : 2017 Eternal Week-End 14 Dec 2016 News by: Stephane

schedule

 

Eternal Players, Welcome to Paris!

 

 

Bazaar of Moxen is pleased to announce the organization of the second Eternal Week-end (ETW) in Europe in collaboration with Wizards of the Coast!

 


Eternal Week-end is THE week-end that gathers the whole Eternal community.

The fun will kick off on Friday, with people will be able to do the final adjustments to their decks while playing Eternal side events and Trials.

On Saturday, we will host the Legacy championship. 

On Sunday the Vintage championship.
 

 

 

 

schedule

 

The winners of these two awesome events will have the honor to be European Champions!

On top of this exciting title, the winners will win a unique oversized card of a staple of the format.

 

 

 

Also, to make Eternal week-end an even more exciting event, every player playing in a Championship will receive an exclusive official play mat featuring another format staple! There will be two: One for Legacy and one for Vintage!
These arts will be announced very soon

 

 

 

 

 

 

mm3_cornerbadge

 Throughout the week-end, we'll be able to offer the exciting and super-demanded Chaos Draft and  Modern Masters 2017 side events. 
 More details concerning these vents will be communicate very soon. 

 

 

 

 

 

So be ready and save the date for this event happening from 31st of March to 2nd of April 2017 at Espace Charenton, 327, rue de Charenton 75012, inside the beautiful Paris.


Registration will open soon. Stay tuned for details!




Charenton




The BoM Team