Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Samuel Marti
Commander: Titania, Protector of Argoth


1 Cavern of Souls
1 City of Traitors
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dark Depths
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Homeward Path
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Thespian's Stage
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Yavimaya Hollow
22 Forest
1 Acidic Slime
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Woodland Bellower
1 World Breaker
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Karn Liberated
1 Nissa, Vital Force
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Zuran Orb
1 Elemental Bond
1 Exploration
1 Mirri's Guile
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Crop Rotation
1 Harrow
1 Realms Uncharted
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Life from the Loam
1 Nature's Lore
1 Primal Command
1 Scapeshift
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


2nd place : MONCANA Axel rousset 


Commander: Titania protector of argoth


1 Bant Panorama
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Command Beacon
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Homeward Path
1 Jund Panorama
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
5 Snow-Covered Forest
17 Forest
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Sakura-Tribe Scout
1 Skyshroud Ranger
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Wall of Roots
1 Wood Elves
1 Woodland Bellower
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Skullclamp
1 Tangle Wire
1 Zuran Orb
1 Exploration
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Chord of Calling
1 Constant Mists
1 Crop Rotation
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Eldritch Evolution
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Into the North
1 Nature's Lore
1 Rampant Growth
1 Restore
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


3-4: Guillaume Bahin
Commander: The Gitrog Monster
Barren Moor
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Bojuka Bog
Cabal Coffers
Cavern of souls
Command Tower
Crystal Vein
Homeward Path
Marsh Flats
Maze of Ith
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Tectonic Edge
Temple of the False God
Tranquil Thicket
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
7 forest
7 swamp
Oracle of Mul Daya
Primeval Titan
Tireless Tracker
Titania, Protector of Argoth
Liliana of the veil
Ugin, the spirit dragon
Expedition map
Mox diamond
Burgeoning
Exploration
Pernicious Deed
Abrupt decay
Crop Rotation
Darkblast
Hero's Downfall
Cultivate
Damnation
Dark Petition
Demonic tutor
Duress
Hymn to tourach
Kodama's reach
Languish
Life from the loam
Maelstrom pulse
Night's Whisper
Sign in Blood
Sylvan Scrying
Toxic Deluge
Chrome Mox
Crucible of Worlds
City of traitors
Ghost Quarter
Glacial Chasm
Petrified Field
Twilight Mire
Inquisition of Kozilek
Nature's Claim
Realms Uncharted
Blighted Fen
Peat Bog
Hickory Woodlot
Llanowar Wastes
Dark Ritual
Lotus cobra
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Scavenging Ooze
Retreat of Kazandu
Courser of Kruphix
Thragtusk
Three visits
Nature's lore
Go for the throat
Nissa, Vital force
Collective Brutality
Dismember
Grim flayer
Wurmcoil engine
Woodland cemetery
Temple of malady
Thoughtseize
Diabolic edict
Beast within


3-4: Kaourintin LE GUIBAN
Commander: Narset, Enlightened Master
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Arid Mesa
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Calciform Pools
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Command Tower
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Flooded Strand
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Myriad Landscape
1 Mystic Gate
1 Needle Spires
1 Plateau
1 Polluted Delta
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Shivan Reef
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Temple of Triumph
1 Temple of the False God
1 Throne of the High City
1 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Plains
3 Island
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ajani Vengeant
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Dovin Baan
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Humility
1 Brainstorm
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Dissolve
1 Dragonlord's Prerogative
1 Electrolyze
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Fire / Ice
1 Forbid
1 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Into the Roil
1 Izzet Charm
1 Jace's Ingenuity
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Lightning Helix
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystic Confluence
1 Negate
1 Path to Exile
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Think Twice
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Wear / Tear
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Capture of Jingzhou
1 Council's Judgment
1 Day of Judgment
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Flame Slash
1 Order of Succession
1 Oust
1 Preordain
1 Pyroclasm
1 Radiant Flames
1 Rolling Earthquake
1 Slagstorm
1 Slice and Dice
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Temporal Manipulation
1 Temporal Trespass
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Whipflare
1 Wrath of God


5-8: Guillaume Audiffren
Commander: Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2Island
2Forest
1Bayou
1Bloodstained Mire
1Bojuka Bog
1Breeding Pool
1Cavern of Souls
1Cephalid Coliseum
1City of Brass
1Command Tower
1Botanical Sanctum
1Drowned Catacomb
1Flooded Grove
1Flooded Strand
1Geier Reach Sanitarium
1Hinterland Harbor
1Llanowar Wastes
1Mana Confluence
1Marsh Flats
1Misty Rainforest
1Overgrown Tomb
1Polluted Delta
1Reflecting Pool
1Scalding Tarn
1Sunken Hollow
1Sunken Ruins
1Temple of Mystery
1Tropical Island
1Underground River
1Underground Sea
1Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1Verdant Catacombs
1Wasteland
1Watery Grave
1Windswept Heath
1Wooded Foothills
1Woodland Cemetery
1Yavimaya Coast
1Arbor Elf
1Birds of Paradise
1Deathrite Shaman
1Elves of Deep Shadow
1Elvish Mystic
1Fyndhorn Elves
1Llanowar Elves
1Spellskite
1Bloom Tender
1Gilded Drake
1Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1Scavenging Ooze
1Snapcaster Mage
1Baleful Strix
1Reclamation Sage
1Eternal Witness
1Vendilion Clique
1Venser, Shaper Savant
1Titania, Protector of Argoth
1Grave Titan
1Primeval Titan
1Liliana of the Veil
1Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1Skullclamp
1Anvil of Bogardan
1Animate Dead
1Necromancy
1Brainstorm
1Disfigure
1Force Spike
1Spell Pierce
1Spell Snare
1Stifle
1Daze
1Go for the Throat
1Mana Leak
1Memory Lapse
1Remand
1Abrupt Decay
1Counterspell
1Countersquall
1Toxic Deluge
1Condescend
1Intuition
1Dismember
1Hero's Downfall
1Sultai Charm
1Chord of Calling
1Gifts Ungiven
1Cryptic Command
1Force of Will
1Misdirection
1Mystic Confluence
1Preordain
1Thoughtseize
1Demonic Tutor
1Life from the Loam
1Timetwister
1Maelstrom Pulse


5-8: Théophile Delavy
Commander: Doran the siege tower
1 Arid Mesa
1 Bayou
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Brushland
1 Caves of Koilos
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Fetid Heath
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Godless Shrine
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Rishadan Port
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Shambling Vent
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Swamp
1 Temple Garden
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Brain Maggot
1 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Mother of Runes
1 Putrid Leech
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Siege Rhino
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Warden of the First Tree
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Chrome Mox
1 Mox Diamond
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Winter Orb
1 Bitterblossom
1 Parallax Wave
1 Sylvan Library
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Anguished Unmaking
1 Dismember
1 Go for the Throat
1 Mana Tithe
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tainted Pact
1 Armageddon
1 Collective Brutality
1 Council's Judgment
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Duress
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Oust
1 Ravages of War
1 Thoughtseize
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Vindicate


5-8: Nicolas Honnorat
Commander: Doran, the Siege Tower

Arid Mesa
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Blooming Marsh
Brushland
Caves of Koilos
City of Brass
Command Tower
Concealed Courtyard
Dryad Arbor
Flooded Strand
Forest
Godless Shrine
Horizon Canopy
Isolated Chapel
Llanowar Wastes
Mana Confluence
Marsh Flats
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Pendelhaven
Plains
Polluted Delta
Razorverge Thicket
Savannah
Scrubland
Shambling Vent
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Stirring Wildwood
Sunpetal Grove
Swamp
Temple Garden
Treetop Village
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Woodland Cemetery
Anafenza, the Foremost
Arbor Elf
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
Birds of Paradise
Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Courser of Kruphix
Dark Confidant
Deathrite Shaman
Dreg Mangler
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Mystic
Fleecemane Lion
Fyndhorn Elves
Gaddock Teeg
Grim Flayer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Knight of the Reliquary
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Llanowar Elves
Loxodon Smiter
Mother of Runes
Putrid Leech
Qasali Pridemage
Scavenging Ooze
Siege Rhino
Stoneforge Mystic
Sylvan Advocate
Tarmogoyf
Tidehollow Sculler
Voice of Resurgence
Watchwolf
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Liliana of the Veil
Chrome Mox
Sword of Feast and Famine
Umezawa's Jitte
Winter Orb
Parallax Wave
Abrupt Decay
Anguished Unmaking
Dismember
Enlightened Tutor
Go for the Throat
Path to Exile
Smother
Swords to Plowshares
Tainted Pact
Cataclysm
Council's Judgment
Declaration in Stone
Demonic Tutor
Duress
Green Sun's Zenith
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Toxic Deluge
Vindicate


5-8: Thomas Mechin
Commander: Jenara, Asura of War
Tectonic edge
Wasteland
Breeding pool
Polluted delta
Glacial fortress
Cavern of souls
Yavimaya cost
Dryad arbor
Tropical island
Llanowar elves
Oust
Fyndhorn elves
Skullclamp
True name nemesis
Sword of feast and famine
Spell snare
Daze
Sword of fire and ice
Knight of reliquary
Spell pierce
Mental mistep
Counterspell
Jace the mind sculptor
Mana leak
Council's judgment
Force of will
Vendilion clique
Noble hierarch
Misty rainforest
Marsh flats
Seachrome coast
Umezawa jitte
Memory lapse
Rhox war monk
Negate
Chrome mox
Command tower
Flooded grave
Horizon canopy
Forest
Island
Plains
Into the roil
Quasali pridemage
Wooded foothills
Arid mesa
Flooded strand
Windswepth health
Vines of vastwood
Kitchen finks
Spell quiller
Avacyn pilgrim
Venser shaper servent
Savannah
Razorverge ticket
Verdant catacombs
Sunpetal grove
Force spike
Remand
Dromoka's command
Arbor elf
Mana confluence
Brushland
Hallowed fountain
City of brass
Hinderland arbor
Adarkar waste
Mystic gate
Mystic confluence
Temple garden
Unexpectedly Absent
Evasive action
Snapcaster Mage
Tarmogoyf
Défense en essor
Botanical Sanctum
Path to exile
Flagstones of Trokair
Delay
Gitaxian Probe
Scalding Tarn
Tundra
Reflector mage
Eladamri's call
Steelshaper gifts
Elvish mystic
Stiffle
Rafiq of the many
Scavenging ooze
Stoneforge mystic
Parallax wave
Edric, spymaster of Treist
Birds of paradise
Voice of resurgence
Aven mindcensor
Greensun zenith
Mana tithe
Miscalculate
Containment priest

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Vintage Championship 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Control

 

3 Gitaxian Probe

2 Dack Fayden

3 Swords to Plowshares

1 Wear // Tear

1 Sensei's Divining Top

4 Mental Misstep

2 Pyroblast

4 Force of Will

1 Snapcaster Mage

1 Treasure Cruise

1 Ponder

3 Preordain

1 Dig Through Time

3 Gush

1 Time Walk

3 Monastery Mentor

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Brainstorm

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

2 Island

1 Ancestral Recall

1 Flusterstorm

1 Cavern of Souls

3 Tundra

2 Volcanic Island

1 Arid Mesa

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Library of Alexandria

2 Flooded Strand

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

1 Flusterstorm

1 Mindbreak Trap

1 Swords to Plowshares

1 Balance

1 Supreme Verdict

1 Path to Exile

1 Mountain

3 Ingot Chewer

2 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Containment Priest

2 Wear // Tear

 

 

 

2nd place : Maarten Knaepen - Car Shops

 

4 ancient tomb
1 inventors fair
4 mishra s factory
4 mishra's workshop
1 strip mine
1 tolarian academy
4 wasteland

4 arcbound ravage
1 hangarback walker
1 lodestone golem
4 phyrexian revoker
3 thought knot seer
2 triskelion

1 blacklotus
1 chalice of the void
3 fleetwheel cruiser
1 mana crypt
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 skysovereign consul flagship
1 solring
4 sphere of resistance
4 tangle wire
4 thorn of amethyst
1 trinisphere

 

Sideboard
3 crucible of worlds
2 Dismember
4 Graftdigger cage
1 Jester's cap
2 Relic of progenitus
1 Tormod's crypt
2 Wurmcoil engine

 

 

 

 

3rd place : Jose Antonio Badia Garcia - Eldrazi White

 

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Containment Priest

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4 Eldrazi Displacer

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Reality Smasher

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Mana Crypt

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Strip Mine

2 Karakas

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Eldrazi Temple

4 Snow-Covered Plains

4 Wasteland

 

Sideboard

2 Null Rod

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Trinisphere

2 Kataki, War's Wage

2 Seal of Cleansing

1 Containment Priest

1 Aegis of the Gods

1 Rest in Peace

2 Dismember

 

 

 

4th place : Antonio Musarra - Phyrexian MUD

 

4 Mishra's Workshop

4 Wasteland

1 Strip Mine

1 Tolarian Academy

4 Ancient Tomb

2 City of Traitors

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

2 Dismember

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Tanglewire

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Mental Misstep

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Phyrexian Metamorph

2 Batterskull

2 Staff of Nin

2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

3 Foundry Inspector

 

Sideboard

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Pithing Needle

1 Dismember

1 Batterskull

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Tormod's Crypt

1 Duplicant

 

 

 

5th place : Ladislav Loucka - Car Shops 

 

3 Fleetwheel Cruiser

1 Karn, Silver Golem

2 Triskelion

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Phyrexian Revoker

3 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Lodestone Golem

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Tangle Wire

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Inventor's Fair

3 Mishra's Factory

1 Tolarian Academy

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Mishra's Workshop

 

Sideboard

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Dismember

2 Crucible of Worlds

1 Triskelion

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod's Crypt

2 Karakas

4 Grafdigger's Cage

 

 

 

6th place : Rob Mesotten - TPS


4 Polluted delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Underground sea
1 Badlands
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Swamp
4 Gytaxian Probe
4 Duress
2 Cabal Therapy
3 Defender Grid
1 Hurkyl's recall
4 Dark Ritual
2 Cabal Ritual
1 Lion's eyes diamond
1 Mana vault
1 Mana crypt
1 Lotus petal
1 Solring
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestrall recal
1 Timetwister
1 Wheel of fortune
1 Yawgmoth's bargain
1 Necropotence
1 Yawgmoth's will
1 Vampirirc tutor
1 Mind's desire
1 Demonic tutor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ponder
4 Dark petition
1 Tendrils of agony

 

 

Sideboard
1 Tinker
1 Voltaic key
1 Time vault
1 Memory Jar
3 Hurkyll's recall
2 Ancient tomb
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Empty the warrens
1 Island
2 Sadistic Sacrament

 

 

7th place : Henrik Storm - Eldrazi

 

1 Endbringer

4 Phrexian Revoker

4 Endless One

4 Thought-Knot Seer

4 Reality Smasher

1 Crucible of Worlds

4 Thorn of Amethyst

3 Sphere of Resistance

3 Dismember

2 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Tolarian Academy

1 City of Traitors

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Eldrazi Temple

3 Cavern of Souls

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Mishra's Factory

 

Sideboard

4 Leyline of the Void

4 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Crucible of Worlds

 

 

8th place : Yves Dahinden - Oath of Druids

 

1 Time Walk

1 Ancestral Recall

4 Force of Will

4 Abrupt Decay

4 Mental Misstep

1 Treasure Cruise

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Oath of Druids

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Griselbrand

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Sol Ring

1 Vampiric Tutor

1 Demonic Tutor

2 Show and Tell

1 Ponder

1 Dig Through Time

2 Toxic Deluge

2 Flusterstorm

1 Dragon Breath

1 Brainstorm

3 Preordain

2 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Island

4 Forbidden Orchard

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

4 Rest in Peace

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Terastodon

1 Toxic Deluge

1 Savannah

2 Mindbreak Trap

3 Nature's Claim

2 Pithing Needle

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Commander 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

As the top8 approaches in the Duel Commander European Cup, we asked the players a couple questions about the format and the new 20-life rule !
 
Samuel Marti
Playing Titania, Protector of Argoth
 
commander-samuel-marti
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Selvala, Explorer Returned
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy/selvala_explorer_returned.jpg
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Nissa, Vital Force
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I like it, people can play more agressive commanders now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Winter Orb

Cool card or deck you saw today : a 5 color Slivers deck.
 
 
 
Jan Lenger
Playing Leovold, Emissary of Trest

commander-jan-lenger
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Zurgo Bellstriker
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/dragons_of_tarkir/zurgo_bellstriker.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Leovold, Emissary of Trest
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I don't like it, it is very bad for control decks.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Unban Tasigur, the Golden Fang ; Marath, Will of the Wilds ; and Oloro, Ageless Ascetic because they are not that good with 20 life.
Also, ban Imperial Recruiter.

Cool card or deck you saw today : A Gitrog Monster deck.
 
 

Thomas Mechin
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-thomas-mechin
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? Very good, because without it, you could abuse cards using life like Sylvan Library, Phyrexian Arena, Dark Confidant, etc. Also Bolt is not only a removal spell now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Could be unbanned : Yawgmoth's Bargain, Mind Twist, Food Chain, Serra Avenger, Zur the Enchanter and Yisan, the Wanderer Bard.
Also, Skullclamp should be banned.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Leovold, Emissary of Trest + Timetwister !
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/leovold_emissary_of_trest.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/collectors_edition/timetwister.jpg
 
 
 
Olivier Arnold
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-olivier-arnold
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War, even with the 20 life rule. Narset Enlightened Master, Jace Vryn's Prodigy and Titania, Protector of Argoth are also good.
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? I like Leovold, Emissary of Trest. Also the Kaladesh fastlands, which enable more aggro decks.
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? We should have implemented it before, this is the single best thing that ever happened to the format !
- It makes the format faster and lets you play with a 50-minutes clock ;
- Removing the 21-general-damage rule makes the format more accessible to new players ;
- And above all, it makes life totals more of a ressource.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Maybe ban Titania, Protector of Argoth ; maybe unban Tolarian Academy or Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Gitrog Monster. If you have 8 cards in hand, you can cycle all your lands in cleanup step !

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/the_gitrog_monster.png
 
 
 
Alexander Loskoutoff
Playing Jenara, Asura of War
 
commander-alexander-loskoutoff
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/from_the_vault_angel/jenara_asura_of_war.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I love it ! It allows more combat phases and let you play commanders from all 5 colors, even agressive ones.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Gifts Ungiven, unban Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Nothing special.
 

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Vintage 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

After a couple rounds of Vintage,we already got a better glimpse at the actual state of the format. But what do the players think ?

 

We asked a couple questions to Vintage fans or specialists, let's see their answers below !

 

 

Bertran Fagnoni

@BestMarmotte

 

vintage-bertrand

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Oath of Druids

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Thought-Knot Seer. In fact, all the Eldrazis.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Eldrazi MUD) Sphere of Resistance

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I saw a really cool deck based on the combo between Bazaar of Baghdad and Uba Mask.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/arabian_nights/bazaar_of_baghdad.jpghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/champions_of_kamigawa/uba_mask.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Brainstorm.

 

 

 

Liking Saiyasely 

 

vintage-liking 

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Fleetwheel Cruiser, better than Reality Smasher because of Workshop.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Gush Tendrils) Jace, Vryn's Prodigy. Or Managorger Hydra ;)

 

Cool card or play you saw today : Dragonlord Kolaghan out of Dredge.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/prerelease_promos/dragonlord_kolaghan.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict Bazaar of Baghdad to kill dredge.

 

 

 

Benjamin Guillerm

 

vintage-benjamin

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Eldrazi, sadly.

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Jace, Vryn's Prodigy

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing UR Delver) Young Pyromancer

 

Cool card or play you saw today : My opponent played a Balance (which was really good), but does not see many play in Vintage.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/eternal_masters/balance.png

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict some 2-mana lands.

 

 

 

Raphaël Puléo

@Raphygames

 

vintage-raphael

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD or Storm

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Paradoxical Outcome, huge potential.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/kaladesh/paradoxical_outcome.png

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Oath) Griselbrand

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I resolved an Ancestral Recall through a 8-spells counter war, then won with a hardcasted Griselbrand.

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Lodestone Golem. It was very powerful, but the format needs some prison decks to keep combo decks in check.

Eternal Week-End 2016 European VINTAGE Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

94

 

Metagame Breakdown:

vintage-european-championship-eternalweekend-metag

Winner:
Joan Mateo With Mentor Control
eternal-weekend-vintage-winner-joan-mateo-2016-mag
 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

vintage-eternalweekend-top8-2016-european-champion

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING:

 

1 Badía García, Jose Antonio 19
2 Loucka, Ladislav 18
3 Mesotten, Rob 18
4 Mateo, Joan 18
5 Storm, Henrik 17
6 Musarra, Antonio 17
7 Knaepen, Maarten 16
8 Dahinden, Yves 16
9 Brook, Lee 16
10 Gutbrod, Johannes 16
11 Drouard, Julien 15
12 Deibler, Christian 15
13 Delgado, Alex 15
14 Denoix, Guillaume 15
15 Vair, Enrico 15
16 Bertolin, Marc 15
17 Covino, Christophe 15
18 Guillerm, Benjamin 15
19 Kibner, Alex 15
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 15
21 Thiim, Niels 15
22 Buchanan, Andrew 15
23 Steurs, Peter 15
24 Ramagli, Raffaele 14
25 Roy, Vincent 13
26 Davidson, Sebastion 12
27 Medici, Julien 12
28 Laumonier, Nicolas 12
29 Fagnoni, Bertrand 12
30 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
31 González, Rubén 12
32 Saiyasely, Liking 12
33 Stefankova, Jaroslava 12
34 Petignat, Nicolas 12
35 Puleo, Raphael 12
36 Germain, Cedric 12
37 Jensen, Anders 12
38 Marcos, Raul 12
39 Rippert, Laurent 12
40 Muller, Bo 10
41 Gaël, Bonnefond 10
42 De Decker, Tom 10
43 Zuskac, Jan 10
44 Trajhan, Matous 10
45 Stuchly, Petr 10
46 Mathiasson, Mikael 10
47 Samuel, Poulain 9
48 Randrianome, Lalaina 9
49 Gotlib, Nathan 9
50 Mar, Tomas 9
51 Didier, Nicolas 9
52 Aaen, Tommy 9
53 Basart, Oscar 9
54 Gregoire, Hulin 9
55 Charpigny, Rodolphe 9
56 Carlouet, Mathieu 9
57 Mayor, Damien 9
58 Pallas, Brian 9
59 Neveu, Mathilde 9
60 Nevot, Jordi 9
61 Lambrechts, Mark 9
62 Jullien, Thibaud 9
63 Archambault, Johann 9
64 Billon, Sylvain 9
65 Rousset, Cedric 9
66 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 9
67 Bures, Marek 7
68 Neau, Pierre 7
69 Alcoriza, Miquel 6
70 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
71 Crevoiserat, Gérard 6
72 Chauvet, Boris 6
73 Guerault, Jerome 6
74 Linden, Mikael 6
75 Rokkjær, Simon 6
76 Brunel, Camille 6
77 Ruaut, Vincent 6
78 Metzger, Julien 6
79 Christensen, Jon Magnus 6
80 Möller, Steffen 6
81 Pirenne, Francois 6
82 Noël, Paul 6
83 Bigarré, Damien 6
84 Lietti, Filippo 4
85 Pedone, Sebastien 4
86 Jacquet, Fabien 4
87 Glackin, Ryan 3
88 Ryder, Laurent 3
89 Steurs, Johan 3
90 Marti, Jordi 3
91 Pauvert, Florian 3
92 Henry, Julien 3
93 Cheradame, Kevin 3
94 Criaud, Antoine 3
95 Harding, Tim 0
96 Oltean, Matei 0
97 Usiansky, Martin 0
98 Rubi, Oscar 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

71

 

Metagame Breakdown:

duel-comander-european-cup-2016-metagame-breackdow

Winner:
Samuel MARTI with Titania
eternal-weekend-duel-commander-european-cup-2016-w 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

top8-duel-commander-edh-european-cup-magic-mtg-ete

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING :

 

1 Thomas, Mechin 17
2 Delavy, Theophile 17
3 Le Guiban, Kaourintin 16
4 Marti, Samuel 16
5 Audiffren, Guillaume 16
6 Honnorat, Nicolas 16
7 Rousset, Axel 16
8 Bahin, Guillaume 15
9 Lavialle, Victor 15
10 Achoun, Maxence 15
11 Lenger, Jan 15
12 Favre, Loic 15
13 Belfis, Mathieu 15
14 Hostettler, Christophe 15
15 Tourriere, Aurèle 15
16 Garcia, David 15
17 Mace, Vivien 13
18 Gagnepain, Jean Baptiste 13
19 Damien, Garcia 12
20 Jolly, Wilfrield 12
21 Dudognon, Yohan 12
22 Copreaux, Stéphane 12
23 Maloumian, Gael 12
24 Robin, Frankie 12
25 Morin, Guillaume 12
26 Aberti, El Mehdi 12
27 Loskoutoff, Alexander 12
28 Siracusa, Bruno 12
29 Gaillard, Arthur 12
30 Boscart, Anthony 12
31 Ben Mehidi, Amine 11
32 Riva, Benjamin 11
33 Meunier, Sylvain 10
34 Stordeur, Benoit 10
35 Hajfler, Miroslav 10
36 Cerne, Cyril 10
37 Knab, Julian 9
38 Travert, Thomas 9
39 Steier, Cedric 9
40 Serane, Guillaume 9
41 Bournizien, Alexandre 9
42 Claude, Roger 9
43 Crombez, Loïc 9
44 Kulacinski, Dimitri 9
45 Brecy, Yann 9
46 Kalil, Maximilien 9
47 Bournizien, Guillaume 8
48 Kulacinski, Donovan 7
49 Tourriere, Florian 6
50 Salazar, Wilfredo 6
51 Grint, Richard 6
52 Gouge, Jérémy 6
53 Mauffret, Etienne 6
54 Fournier, Clément 6
55 Vernex, Arnaud 6
56 Bailly Maitre, Gael 6
57 Etiemble, Thomas 6
58 Cornet, Aurélien 6
59 Gardet, Kevin 4
60 Arnold, Olivier 4
61 Parchanowicz, Maxime 4
62 Zimmer, Alexis 3
63 Dugeny, Florent 3
64 Maes, Paul 3
65 Koskas, Jonathan 3
66 Abenia, Guillaume 3
67 Maxime, Bovagnet 3
68 Puthod, Jerome 0
69 Meihsl, Misha 0
70 Bataille, Nicolas 0
71 Taghvaei, Robin 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Legacy Championship 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Michel Chevallier - Reanimator


4 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
4 Chancellor of the Annex
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Reanimate
3 Animate Dead
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Entomb
3 Collective Brutality
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lotus Petal
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Dark Ritual
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
4 Badland
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Polluted Delta

 

Sideboard
3 Blood Moon
2 Thoughtseize
3 Sneak Attack
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Blazing Archon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite



2nd place : Louis Bachaud - 4 color Delver


4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Force of Will
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Stifle
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Daze
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Wasteland
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand

 

Sideboard
1 Price of Progress
1 Flusterstorm
1 Sylvan Library
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Garfdigger's Cage
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
1 Electrickery
1 Force of Will
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Life from the Loam
1 Null Rod


 

3rd place : Nicklas Lallo - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
4 Island
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Terminus
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Predict
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance

 

Sideboard
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
2 Wear // Tear
1 Council's Judgment
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain

 

 

4th place : Guillem Salvador - 4C Delver


4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Gurmag Angler
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Forked Bolt
1 Spell Pierce
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

 

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Baleful Strix
2 Pyroblast
1 Dismember
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Darkblast
1 Painful Truths
1 Pithing Needle
1 Winter Orb
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Cabal Therapy

 

 

5th place : Alexandre Dudziak - Death and Taxes


4 Wasteland
2 Karakas
3 Rishadan Port
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Plateau
8 Plains
4 Mother of Runes
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
3 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Banisher Priest
2 Serra Avenger
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Sanctum Prelate
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Aven Mindcensor

 

Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Council's Judgment
2 Path to Exile
1 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
2 Magus of the Moon
1 Leonin Relic-Warden
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

6th place : Anders Thiesen - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Force of Will
3 Terminus
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Counterspell
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Predict
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Monastery Mentor

 

Sideboard
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
1 Council's Judgment
1 Containment Priest
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Flusterstorm
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Wear // Tear
1 Engineered Explosives

 

 

7th place : Yohan Dudognon - Miracles


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Volcanic Island
2 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
2 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sulptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Counterbalance
1 Predict
2 Counterspell
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus

 

Sideboard
1 From the Ashes
1 Blood Moon
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mountain
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Wear // Tear
1 Venser, Shaper Savant



8th place : Jan Lenger - Elves


2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Bicholre Rangers
1 Reclamation Sage
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Pendelhaven
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Forest
2 Bayou

 

Sideboard
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Thoughtseize
2 Surgical Extraction

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

1st- Matous Trajhan - The Deck

4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
2 Serra Angel
4 Counterspell
1 Mana Drain
1 Timetwister
1 Recall
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Braingeyser
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Balance
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Fireball
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 MInd Twist
1 Regrowth
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Chaos Orb
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Dust to Dust
1 Wrath of God
1 Moat
2 Greater Realm of Preservation
1 Mirror Universe
1 Serra Angel
1 City in a Bottle

 

2nd - Henrik Storm - The Deck

1 Mana Drain
4 Counterspell
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Fireball
1 Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Braingeyser
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Copy Artifact
1 Chaos Orb
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Serra Angel
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
1 Moat
3 Fellwar Stone
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Maze of Ith
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Island
2 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 City of Brass
4 Tundra

 

Sideboard
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
4 Divine Offering
3 Ivory Tower

 

3/4 - Chauvet Boris - The Deck

1 Nevinyrral's Disk
4 Dark Ritual
1 Time Walk
3 City of Brass
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mind Twist
1 Mana Drain
2 Counterspell
3 Disenchant
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Icy Manipulator
1 Maze of Ith
4 Underground Sea
3 Tundra
2 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
4 Juzam Djinn
2 Juggernaut 
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Spell Blast
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Balance

 

Sideboard
2 Control Magic
1 Spell Blast
2 Juggernaut
2 Field of Dreams
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Disenchant
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrel Valle


3/4 - Jan ZUZY Zuskac - The Deck
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
1 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
3 Volcanic Island
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Tundra
2 Serra Angel
1 Black Lotus
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mana Drain
1 Power Sink
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dust to Dust
1 Fireball
1 Mind Twist
1 Recall
1 Regrowth
1 Stone Rain
1 Time Walk

 

Sideboard
1 Wrath of God
4 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mirror Universe
1 Maze of Ith
1 Icy Manipulator
2 Dust to Dust
2 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast

 

 

5/8 - Alexis Catelain - The Deck
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Tundra
4 Mishra's Factory
4 City of Brass
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Regrowth
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mind Twist
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Recall
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Balance
1 Fireball
3 Fellwar Stone

2 Serra Angel

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Dust to dust
1 Stone Rain
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 The Hive
2 Ivory Tower

 

5/8 - Simon Rokkjaer - The Deck
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Copy Artifact
1 Mind Twist
1 Chaos Orb
1 Time Walk
1 Fireball
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Timetwister
1 Disrupting Scepter
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Serra Angel
2 Power Sink
4 Disenchant
4 Counterspell
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Underground Sea
4 Tundra
1 Plains
2 Island
2 Volcanic Island
3 City of Brass
1 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard
1 Copy Artifact
1 Ivory Tower
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
2 Equinox
1 Dust to Dust
2 Divine Offering
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast

 

5/8 - Vincent Ruaut - Reanimator
4 Aniamte Dead
4 All Hallow's Eve
2 Nicol Bolas
4 Triskelion
4 Lord of the Pit
3 Demonic Hordes
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Regrowth
3 Concordant Crossroads
4 Dark Ritual
2 Sylvan Library
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Bayou
2 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
3 City of Brass
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Strip Mine

Sideboard
3 Eureka
2 Flash Counter
3 Counterspell
3 Boomerang
3 Underworld Dreams
1 Recall

 

5/8 - Sylvain Billon - The Deck
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
2 Icy Manipulator
1 Juzàm Djinn
3 Serendib Efreet
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Sengir Vampire
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Dark Ritual
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Psionic Blast
3 Underground Sea
1 Tundra
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Scrubland
3 City of Brass
4 Swamp
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Maze of Ith
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Time Walk
1 Mind Twist
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Hymn to Tourach
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser

 

Sideboard
1 Ivory Tower
1 Forcefield
1 Mirror Universe
3 Energy Flux
2 Control Magic
1 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Psionic Blast
1 Wrath of God

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Legacy 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

Trying to understand Legacy better, we met some famous players between the rounds, and asked them a few questions about the format.

 

Check their answers below !

 


Patrick Dickmann
@0fe1ia

 

player-patrick-dickmann

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card (OGW, SOI, EMN, KLD, Conspiracy) in Legacy : Reality Smasher


Cool card or deck you saw today : The clerics deck we featured in round 1, with Battletide Alchemist, among others. (Replays available on Twitch)


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/morningtide/battletide_alchemist.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Survival of the Fittest.

 

 


Julian Knab
@itsJulian23

 

player-julian-knab


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thought-Knot Seer


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Elves) Elderscale Wurm


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/magic_2013/elderscale_wurm.jpg


Cool card or deck you saw today : A couple people are playing Slivers !


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Top should be ban. Also, Survival of the Fittest and Earthcraft could be unban.

 

 


Julien Henry

@Lyserg42

 

player-julien-henry


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Tireless Tracker

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/tireless_tracker.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Lands) Tireless Tracker


Cool card or deck you saw today : Kozilek's Return. Also, Leovold, Emissary of Trest.


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Sensei's Divining Top

 

 

 

Louis Bachaud

 

player-louis-bachaud

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thalia, Heretic Cathar


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing 4C Delver) Flusterstorm


Cool card or deck you saw today : A UW Show and Tell deck, featuring Personal Tutor for Terminus.


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/portal/personal_tutor.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Mind Twist could be unban.

 

 

 

Yohan Dudognon

 

player-yohan-dudognon

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Sanctum Prelate


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/sanctum_prelate.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Miracles) Mountain


Cool card or deck you saw today : A combo deck featuring Spy Kit and Mask of the Mimic.

I also played against a Palace Jailer.

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/spy_kit.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/stronghold/mask_of_the_mimic.jpg

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/palace_jailer.png


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Nothing, the format is fine right now.

Eternal Week-End 2016 OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

All deck list here >>> 

Players : 
34


Winner:
Trajhan, Matous

oldschool-european-cup-winner-2016-magic-vintage-m

Top 8 Photo:
top8-oldschool-vintage-2016-eternal-weekend-magic-

Top 8  :


 
Final Standings
 

1 Trajhan, Matous 14
2 Ruaut, Vincent 13
3 Storm, Henrik 13
4 Zuskac, Jan 13
5 Rokkjær, Simon 13
6 Billon, Sylvain 13
7 Chauvet, Boris 13
8 Catelain, Alexi 12
9 De Schamphelaere, Gwenn 12
10 Avenel, Arnaud 12
11 Denoix, Guillaume 12
12 Bures, Marek 9
13 Mariller, Sebastien 9
14 Rippert, Laurent 9
15 Monminoux, Laurent 9
16 Derothe, Mathieu 9
17 Procopiou, Lyssandre 9
18 Page, Michel 9
19 Bataille, Nicolas 9
20 Brighini, Laurent 8
21 Duport, Sylvain 7
22 Terroy, Cyril 7
23 Brighini, Damien 7
24 Kalifa, Didier 6
25 Canu, Matthias 6
26 Jacquot, Gael 6
27 Bosq, Philippe 6
28 Rousset, Cedric 4
29 Dutertre, Thomas 3
30 Thiim, Niels 3
31 Everwyn, Clement 3
32 Pirenne, Francois 3
33 Royer, Philippe 3
34 Lebeda, Jiri 0



oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic

Eternal Week-End 2016 European LEGACY Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

All deck list here >>>


Players :
294

Metagame Breakdown:

 

legacy-metagame

Full breakdown :

 

Deck #
Delver (4C, RUG, BUG, etc) 54
Miracles 30
Eldrazi 19
Death & Taxes 19
Storm 17
Sneak & Show 15
Reanimator 13
Shardless BUG 12
Burn 11
Infect 10
Lands 9
Merfolk 9
Painter 9
Stoneblade.dec 7
Elves 7
Other 51


Winner:
Michel CHEVALLIER

european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-mtg-michel

Top 8 Bracket:




Top 8 Photo:
top-8-european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-bom-

Top 8 (Final Standing ranking):


FINAL STANDINGS (after 9 rounds)
 

1 Bachaud, Louis 24
2 Dudziak, Alexandre 24
3 Lallo, Nicklas 23
4 Thiesen, Anders 23
5 Salvador, Guillem 22
6 Dudognon, Yohan 22
7 Chevallier, Michel 22
8 Lenger, Jan 22
9 Lognard, Xavier 22
10 Pallas, Brian 22
11 Gutbrod, Johannes 22
12 Cowper, Francis 21
13 Genieis, Nicolas 21
14 Metzger, Julien 21
15 Thomas, Mechin 21
16 Hartmann, Xavier 21
17 Merchat, Geoffrey 21
18 Amans, Nicolas 21
19 Cinquin, Antoine 21
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 21
21 Polzl, Tristan 21
22 Pitalot, Cyril 21
23 Djurovic, Mihailo 21
24 Aubert, Arnaud 21
25 Jansson, Markus 19
26 Mathiasson, Mikael 19
27 Charpentier, Bruno 19
28 Vicaire, Sebastien 19
29 Mogini, Andrea 19
30 Accart, Jean-mary 19
31 Collomb Muret, Frederic 19
32 Kure, Mathias 19
33 Samuel, Poulain 19
34 Wai Kit, Tsang 18
35 Medici, Julien 18
36 Gilles, Maxime 18
37 Maes, Paul 18
38 Marti, Jordi 18
39 Bodekær, Jens 18
40 Bretonneau, Thomas 18
41 Melin, Pierre 18
42 Krischer, Nicolas 18
43 Steurs, Johan 18
44 Quentin, Loic 18
45 Marti, Samuel 18
46 Chaffange, Pascal 18
47 Trykowski, Jean 18
48 Wolf, Dennis 18
49 Mortensen, Anders 18
50 Bauwens, Eric 18
51 Westlake, Jamie 18
52 Chantre, Louis-cyrille 18
53 Bouakkaz, Cary 18
54 Jullien, Geoffrey 18
55 Hendrickx, Sander 18
56 Tecchio, Samuele 18
57 Strozyk, Valentin 18
58 Brook, Lee 18
59 Delille, Quentin 18
60 Sebastien, Simon 18
61 Vincent, Dixmeras 18
62 Santos, Carlos 18
63 Imenez Silva, Pedro Henrique 18
64 Mar, Tomas 16
65 David, Locoge 16
66 Leemann, Paul-henry 16
67 Zarzoso, Alfonso 16
68 Bastie, Matthieu 16
69 Ehrler, Matthias 16
70 Dillen, Mathias 16
71 Uden, Hannes 16
72 Paire, Jérôme 16
73 Jensen, Christian 16
74 Steurs, Peter 16
75 Kulikowski, Tim 16
76 Marques, Philippe 16
77 Pottier, Camille 16
78 Olofsson, Tobias 16
79 Richet, Benoit 16
80 Fonmarty, Mathieu 15
81 Picot, Pierre 15
82 Vonasek, Martin 15
83 Versepuy, Maxime 15
84 Caraballo, Pablo 15
85 Kibner, Alex 15
86 Schöler, Moritz 15
87 De Decker, Tom 15
88 Vair, Enrico 15
89 Didier, Nicolas 15
90 Garcia, David 15
91 Buchanan, Andrew 15
92 Prigent, Sylvain 15
93 Revil-flavier, Edouard 15
94 Verschoor, Bart 15
95 Tedesco, Arnaud 15
96 Montcuquet, Patrick 15
97 Gillies, Adam 15
98 Richter, Pascal 15
99 Gicquel, Julien 15
100 Jullien, Robin 15
101 Calay-roche, Vincent 15
102 Knab, Julian 15
103 Struzyna, Sylwester 15
104 Lemaitre, Maxime 15
105 Sloan, Graeme 15
106 Molto, Abel 15
107 Righi, Cyril 15
108 Achoun, Maxence 15
109 Vedrenne, Joël 15
110 Auger, Pierre 15
111 Rivara, Clément 15
112 Parsy, Guillaume 15
113 Aichinger, Dennis 15
114 Nicolas, Antonin 15
115 Archambault, Johann 15
116 Thießen, Hove 14
117 Lagneaux, Sylvain 14
118 Schopman, Balthasar 14
119 Champagne, David 13
120 Oltean, Matei 13
121 Gasser, Damien 13
122 Flamand, Tony 13
123 Chamoin, William 13
124 Pellegrini, Baptiste 13
125 Krakowiak, Yoann 13
126 Isler, Frederic 13
127 Chabrier, Damien 13
128 Kopicka, Ondrej 13
129 Villette, Charles 12
130 Ezavin, Thibaut 12
131 Atas, Mikayil 12
132 Guillerm, Benjamin 12
133 Stuchly, Petr 12
134 Millon, Grégory 12
135 Berg, Gijs 12
136 Verschoor, Krik 12
137 Berg, Teun 12
138 Frattagli, Jean Marc 12
139 Jullien, Thibaud 12
140 Bailly Maitre, Gael 12
141 Cardoso, Bernardo 12
142 Almeras, Xavier 12
143 Hocquet, Laurent 12
144 Matthys, Baptist 12
145 Frerard, David 12
146 Watroba, Maxime 12
147 Thier, Pascal 12
148 Cavard, Mickael 12
149 Heurtier, Geoffroy 12
150 Lhomme, Steeve 12
151 Auffret, Maël 12
152 Harmouche, Matthieu 12
153 Agnese, Luca 12
154 Oria, Antoine 12
155 Romera, Fabien 12
156 Struzyna, Konstancja 12
157 Brela, Stefan 12
158 Krick, Stefan 12
159 Alla, Stephan 12
160 Puthod, Jerome 11
161 Benoît, David 10
162 Naimo, Stephane 10
163 Jensen, Anders 10
164 Christensen, Jon Magnus 10
165 Salicis, Fabien 10
166 Kong, Jean Christophe 10
167 Staehle, Valentin 10
168 Jeandarme, Jerome 10
169 Haß, André 10
170 Lallart, Robin 10
171 Dominiak, Nicolas 10
172 Jullien, Louis 10
173 Jeannerat, Elie 9
174 Bertolin, Marc 9
175 Cailliau, Manoel 9
176 Karlsson, Sven Anders 9
177 Guérin, Romain 9
178 Hostettler, Christophe 9
179 Miseroux, Vincent 9
180 Henry, Julien 9
181 Pedro, Luis 9
182 Möller, Steffen 9
183 Dominguez, Jair 9
184 Hoffmeister, Sebastian 9
185 Stefankova, Jaroslava 9
186 Basso, Sebastian 9
187 Dominiak, Martin 9
188 Bigarré, Damien 9
189 Basart, Oscar 9
190 Nevot, Jordi 9
191 Crépelle, Nicolas 9
192 Van Den Daelen, Romain 9
193 Danis, Mickael 9
194 Lecocq, Raphael 9
195 Prevotat, Loic 9
196 Jacquet, Fabien 9
197 Steiner, Tobias 9
198 Verschoor, Joris 9
199 Bourdon, Thomas 9
200 Alaoui, Ilyas 9
201 Muller, Bo 9
202 Harding, Tim 9
203 Daverdon, Alexandre 9
204 Baty, Julien 9
205 Frost, Niks 9
206 Laurencin, Marc 9
207 Vacher, Stephane 9
208 Hansen, Ronnie 9
209 Loucka, Ladislav 8
210 Ray, Stephane 8
211 Deles, Vincent 8
212 Paliotti, Antoine 8
213 Touvier, Eric 8
214 Rubi, Oscar 7
215 Rousseaux, Adrien 7
216 Jerome, Hercend 7
217 Boncour, Alexis 7
218 Bernay, Benoit 7
219 Florian, Champion 7
220 Delgado, Alex 6
221 Bichon, Frederic 6
222 Gregoire, Hulin 6
223 Lorenz, Maximilian 6
224 Hansson, Johan 6
225 Patrick, Goulin 6
226 Mirowski, Vincent 6
227 Reithmeier, Marcel 6
228 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
229 Gratet, Julien 6
230 Paulet, Charles 6
231 Hajfler, Miroslav 6
232 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 6
233 Bousquet, Pierre 6
234 Barbosa, Cedric 6
235 Puissant, Remi 6
236 Cheradame, Kevin 6
237 Ridoret, Maxime 6
238 Guillaume, Jean-baptiste 6
239 Amiel, Arthur 6
240 Davidson, Sebastion 6
241 Poissant, Sebastien 6
242 Lorenzato, Jeremy 6
243 Casta, Christophe 6
244 Mayor, Damien 6
245 Fontaine, Marc Emmanuel 4
246 Flyum, Geir Magne 4
247 Butard, Alexis 4
248 Brisset, Nicolas 4
249 Ben Aribi, Fathi 3
250 Turan, Matej 3
251 Mateo, Joan 3
252 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 3
253 Glackin, Ryan 3
254 Menanteau, Jerome 3
255 Guerault, Jerome 3
256 Usiansky, Martin 3
257 Neau, Pierre 3
258 Quarin, Thibault 3
259 Mesotten, Rob 3
260 Roumanille, Stephane 3
261 Carlouet, Mathieu 3
262 Charbouillot, Julien 3
263 Esteve, Leopold 3
264 Covili, Sebastien 3
265 Schmit, Claude 3
266 Knaepen, Maarten 3
267 Wallian, Nicolas 3
268 Aaen, Tommy 3
269 Grint, Richard 3
270 Mazzarese, Romain 3
271 Kaufmann, Martin 3
272 Lavialle, Victor 3
273 Lambrechts, Mark 3
274 Schneider, Arnaud 3
275 Badía García, Jose Antonio 3
276 González, Rubén 3
277 Crombez, Loïc 3
278 Gouge, Jérémy 3
279 Penent, Guillaume 2
280 Drouard, Julien 1
281 Marcos, Raul 1
282 Antoine, Chassillan 1
283 Goddik, Hans Jacob 0
284 Gotlib, Nathan 0
285 David, Denoyelle 0
286 Alcoriza, Miquel 0
287 Visser, Evert 0
288 Matthieu, Gravito 0
289 Varoqui, Caroline 0
290 Ferrandon, Laurent 0
291 Offenstein, Emeric 0
292 Christophe, Jean 0
293 Haukenghan, Jean-christophe 0
294 Chan, Wayland 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live Coverage 21 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

Sunday 23rd - 11am

 

Eternal Weekend Paris Day 2 is now live !

 

 

94 fans entered the Vintage Championship, all rounds will be broadcast on Twitch.

 

Full Vintage coverage can be found here : http://bit.ly/2ejuuf5

 

Meanwhile, 71 Commander players registered for 7 rounds in the European Commander Cup !

 

You can follow the text coverage on the BOM website.

 

And as usual, you can follow live stream on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Follow us on Twitter @BazaarOfMoxen for all updates during the day !

 

Happy Magic day ;)

 

 chandra-liliana-eternal-weekend-cosplay-magic-mtg-

 


 

Saturday 22nd - 10am

 

Welcome to Paris for day 1 of the Eternal Weekend 2016 !

 

294 players joined today for the Legacy Championship, which means 9 rounds will be played before the top8 who will crown the European Legacy Champion !

 

Of course, all rounds will be broadcast on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Meanwhile, 34 players entered the European Old School Cup, playing old frame cards like Power 9 or Chaos Orb.

 

legacy-championship-room


Legacy Championship - Last standings will be updated here throughout the day.

oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic 


Eternal Week-End 2016 Special Guests for the eternal weekend opening 21 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

First european ETERNAL WEEKEND open this morning.

With 2 SPECIAL GUESTS :
 

original card painting in a unique framework:

UNDERGROUND SEA (for Legacy winner)

MOX JET (for Vintage winner)
 

Enjoy !

Follow us on
www.facebook.com/BazaarOfMoxen

original-art-underground-sea-mox-jet-eternal-weeke

Eternal Week-End 2016 Original Arts & Prize Wall 17 Oct 2016 News by: Olivier

Hi everyone!

 

The Prize Wall is now avaliable here!

 

And we're proud to announce you the special price of the Legacy and Vintage main event:

 

 

eternal_weekend_original_arts_600

 


Don't forget to register!

Eternal Week-End 2016 Security at ETW 5 Oct 2016 News by: Guillaume

Dear players,


 

 

We received feedbacks from couple of players asking if we were taking any actions regarding the safety of participants, because of the tragic events that happened in France this last year.


 

The short answer is: YES!

 

The longest answer is the following one.

 

Security has always been an important topic for us and it’s why you always found couple of people from our team in the venue checking that everything was fine. Today, we think it’s important to increase the security level to access to our events and prevent any potential issue. It is why for the Eternal Week-End, we hired professional security guards. Their job will be
1) to control the entrance of the venue,
2) to reinforce our own team inside the building to double check that everything is fine.




A quick note to answer to Vintage players who asked questions about their belongings security. As usual to avoid theft players are in first position to protect their belongings by:

  • gathering everything at the end of the match,

  • keeping the bags close to them,

  • secured the bags under your seat when they are playing.

From our side, we will reinforce your belongings safety by:

  • Isolating the Vintage tournaments,

  • Restricted the access only to judges and players from this specific tournament


 

To avoid any delay make sure to arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before the event, time to pass the security and register for the event. Afterward, everything will be the same for you: playing Magic, having some good time with friends and trying to win the first Eternal Week-End hosted on this continent.



 

 

BoM Team

 

 

 

Eternal Week-End 2016 General Schedule Eternal Week-End 2016 15 Sep 2016 News by: Guillaume

ETW schedule Friday

 

Eternal Week-End 2016 Eternal Week-End trials list 22 Aug 2016 News by: Guillaume

Here is the map for the Eternal Week-End trials. Feel free to contact your local store to ask it to organize a trial next to you.

 

 

 

 

You can access to the complet list of trials by following this link

Eternal Week-End 2016 First Eternal Week-end in Europe in Paris! 19 May 2016 News by: Stephane

schedule

 

Eternal Players, Welcome to Paris!

 

 

Bazaar of Moxen is pleased to announce the organization of the first Eternal Week-end (ETW) in Europe in collaboration with Wizards of the Coast!

 


Eternal Week-end is THE week-end that gathers the whole Eternal community.

The fun will kick off on Friday, with people will be able to do the final adjustments to their decks while playing Eternal side events and Trials.

On Saturday, we will host the Legacy championship.

On Sunday the Vintage championship.
 



Throughout the week-end, we'll be able to offer the exciting and super-demanded Chaos Draft!

 

The winners of these two awesome events will have the honor to be European Champions!

On top of this exciting title, the winners will win a unique oversized card of a staple of the format.

 

Also, to make Eternal week-end an even more exciting event, every player playing in a Championship will receive an exclusive official play mat featuring another format staple! There will be two: One for Legacy and one for Vintage!

 

So be ready and save the date for this event happening from 21st to 23rd of October 2016 at Espace Charenton, 327, rue de Charenton 75012, inside the beautiful Paris.


Registration will open soon. Stay tuned for details!




Charenton




The BoM Team