BoMTour 2016 Final 2016 BoMtour Final 2016 Modern decklist 8 Nov 2016 News by: Hemgath

BoMtour 2016 Invitational Modern Super Final

 

Julien Potier 
Death's Shadow Aggro

4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Mishra's Bauble
4 Death's Shadow
2 Tarmogoyf
3 Gnarlwood Dryad
2 Traverse the Ulvenwald
4 Temur Battle Rage
1 Dismember
1 Become Immense
4 Monastery Swiftspear
1 Ghor-clan Rampager
4 Street Wraith
4 Mutagenic Growth
2 Tarfire
4 Thoughtseize

4 Verdant Catacomb
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Wooded Foothills
2 Stomping Ground
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Blood Crypt
1 Swamp
1 Forest

 

Sideboard

2 Hooting Mandrills
1 Gutshot
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Nihil Spellbomb
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Natural State
1 Spellskite
1 Drayd Arbor
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
2 Pyroclasm


Nicolas Crepelle
Living End

2 Pale Recluse
2 Twisted Abomination
4 Architects of Will
4 Deadshot Minotaur
4 Monstrous Carbid
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Street Wraith
4 Blood Moon
3 Beast Within
4 Violent Outburst
3 Living End
4 Demonic Dread

1 Blackcleave Cliffs
1 Blood Crypt
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Copperline Gorge
1 Forest
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Stomping Ground
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Swamp
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Verdant Catacombs

 

Sideboard

1 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Dismember
3 Fulminator Mage
4 Ricochet Trap
1 Beast Within
4 Leyline of the Void.


Axel Signardout 
Eldrabears

4 Æther Vial
4 Path to Exile
1 Relic of Progrnitus
4 Leonin Arbiter
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Blade Splicer
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Flickerwisp
3 Wasteland Strangler
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Reality Smasher

4 Caves of Koilos
4 Concealed Courtyard
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
3 Plains
3 Shambling Vent
1 Swamp

 

Sideboard

2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
1 Dismember
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Leonin Relic-Warden
1 Reality Smasher
1 Rest in Peace
2 Spellskite
2 Stony Silence
2 Thoughtseize
2 Zealous Persecution


Florian Hulot 
Tron

4 Chromatic Star
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Expedition Map
4 Ancient Stirings
4 Sylvan Scrying
3 Oblivion Stone
4 Karn Liberated
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
2 Worldbreaker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Relic of Progenitus
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 urza's Tower
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
2 Ugin Sanctuary
1 Forest

 

Sideboard
1 Forest
1 Bojuka Bog
2 Fog
3 Thragtusk
3 Nature's Claim
3 Warping Wail
1 Sudden Shock
1 Crumble to Dust


Elie Jeannerat 
Affinity

4 Mox Opal
4 Springleaf Drum
3 Galvanic Blast
3 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Signal Past
4 Vault Skirge
4 Arcbound Ravager
4 Steel overseer
4 Cranial Plating
3 Etched Champion
2 Master of Etherium

4 Glimmervoid
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Inkmoth Nexus
4 Blinkmoth Nexus
1 Mountain

 

Sideboard
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Etched Champion
2 Spellskite
2 Girapur Æther Grid
1 Grafdigger's Cage
3 Thoughtseize
2 Whipflare
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Tormod's Crypt


Julien Henry 
Death's Shadow Aggro

4 Wild Nacatl
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Death's Shadow
1 Steppe Lynx
2 Tarmogoyf
4 Mutagenic Growth
4 Temur Battle Rage
3 Become Immense
4 Mishra's Bauble
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Street Wraith
3 Thoughtseize
2 Lightning Bolt

4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Blood Crypt
1 Sacred Foudry
1 Stomping Ground
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine

 

Sideboard

2 Tarmogoyf
1 Ranger of Eos
1 Hooting Mandrills
2 Path to Exile
1 Forked Bolt
1 Pyroclasm
1 Forest
2 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Ravenous Trap
1 Ancient Grudge


Samuel Vuillot 

3 Inquisition of Kozilek
3 Thoughtseize
4 Path to Exile
3 Noble Hierarch
4 Tarmogoyf
3 Grim Flayer
3 Scavenging Ooze
1 Collective Brutality
4 Liliana of the Veil
4 Lingering Souls
1 Murderous Cut
2 Mishra's Bauble
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Anafenza, the Foremost

4 Verdant Catacombs
3 Marsh Flats
3 Windswept Heath
3 Shambling Vente
3 Blooming Marsh
1 Temple Garden
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Godless Shrine
1 Plains
1 Swamp
1 Forest

 

Sideboard

2 Collective Brutality
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Stony Silence
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Surgical Extraction
3 Fulminator Mage
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Damnation


Jérôme Bastogne
Grishoalbrand

4 Goryo's Vengeance
4 Griselbrand
4 Night's Whisper
1 Anger of the Gods
3 Desperate Ritual
4 Faithless Looting
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Through the Breach
4 Nourishing Shoal
4 Worldspine Wurm
2 Borborygmos Enraged
2 Manamorphose
1 Tormenting Voice

2 Blackcleave Cliffs
2 Blood Crypt
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Mountain
5 Swamp
4 Temple of Malice

 

Sideboard

2 Anger of the Gods
1 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Pact of Negation
1 Pyroclasm
1 Shatterstorm
3 Sudden Shock
2 Thoughtseize

Duel Commander Rules 8 Nov 2016 News by: Olivier


The Duel Commander format (previously 1v1 EDH) is mainly based on the multiplayer Commander rules

  • It’s an Eternal format, there are no extensions rotation. Exactly like with Vintage and Legacy, all black or white borders editions are legal.

  • Singleton format: except for basic lands, you cannot have more than 1 of each card.

  • A deck must contain exactly 99 cards and 1 commander, there is no sideboard.

  • The commander must be a legendary creature card. It starts the game in the command zone and can be cast as if it was in your hand. If it has to move frome a zone to another one, its owner can decide to place him back to the command zone. It will then cost 2 more generic mana to cast for each time it was already cast from the command zone.

  • Each card has a color identity which corresponds to the mana colors in its cost and rule text. You can only have cards with a color identity included in your commander’s identity in your deck.


Compared to multiplayer commander, there are some particularities

  • For many years, the starting health points used to be 30 (40 for multiplayer commander). Now each player starts the game with 20 health point as in all classic 1 versus 1 format. The recommended round time is 50 minutes.

  • Due to the new change in the health points, there is no “21 commander damages” rule anymore.

  • The mulligan used to be different from the one used in sanctioned format (partial mulligan). The scy-mulligan is now the official mulligan.

  • Duel Commander has its own banlist.


Current banlist for Duel Commander European Cup at Eternal Weekend Paris 2016


With the new 20hp rules, the following cards are no longer banned since November 8:

Ante cards are banned, and also the following cards:

The following cards are also banned from being played as a commander:

BoMTour 2016 Final 2016 BoMtour Final 2016 Standard decklist 6 Nov 2016 News by: Hemgath

BoMtour 2016 Invitational Final STANDARD

1. Rémi Fortier
8 Swamp
6 Forest
3 Hissing Quagmire
2 Evolving Wilds
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Grim Flayer
2 Mindwrack Demon
3 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
1 Noxious Gearhulk
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Pilgrim's Eye
1 Dead Weight
4 Grasp of Darkness
1 Murder
2 Ruinous Path
1 To the Slaughter
3 Liliana, the Last Hope
2 Transgress the Mind
4 Vessel of Nascency
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Grapple with the Past
SB
1 Appetite for the Unnatural
1 Dead Weight
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Tireless Tracker
1 Transgress the Mind
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Natural State
3 Pick the Brain
1 Essence Extraction


2. Julien Henry
4 Grim Flayer
3 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
2 Pilgrim's Eye
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Noxious Gearhulk
2 Mindwrack Demon
1 Murder
1 Dead Weight
4 Grasp of Darkness
2 Ruinous Path
1 To the Slaughter
3 Liliana, the Last Hope
2 Transgress the Mind
4 Vessel of Nascency
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Grapple with the Past
8 Swamp
6 Forest
2 Evolving Wilds
3 Hissing Quagmire
4 Blooming Marsh
SB
1 Appetite for the Unnatural
1 Dead Weight
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Ob Nixilis Reignited
3 Pick the Brain
2 Tireless Tracker
2 Natural State
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Transgress the Mind


3. Eliott Boussaud
2 Evolving Wilds
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Forest
1 Swamp
4 Spirebluff Canal
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Botanical Sanctum
2 Pilgrim's Eye
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
4 Kozilek's Return
4 Grapple with the Past
4 Vessel of Nascency
4 Elder Deep-Fiend
2 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Haunted Dead
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Wretched Gryff
1 Kiora, Master of the Depths
2 Cathartic Reunion
1 Revolutionary Rebuff
SB
4 Fevered Visions
2 Natural State
1 Arborback Stomper
3 Revolutionary Rebuff
3 Woodland Wanderer
2 Noose Constrictor


4. Thomas Gregoire
4 Prairie Stream
4 Port Town
9 Plains
7 Island
1 Westvale Abbey
4 Thraben Inspector
4 Selfless Spirit
4 Smuggler's Copter
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Spell Queller
4 Reflector Mage
4 Archangel Avacyn
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
3 Stasis Snare
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Spell Shrivel
SB
3 Spell Shrivel
2 Gisela, the Broken Blade
2 Fragmentize
1 Bruna, the Fading Light
1 Summary Dismissal
1 Blessed Alliance
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Revolutionary Rebuff
1 Fumigate
1 Linvala, the Preserver
1 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets


5. Louis Deltour
8 Swamp
6 Forest
3 Hissing Quagmire
2 Evolving Wilds
4 Blooming Marsh
4 Grim Flayer
2 Mindwrack Demon
3 Ishkanah, Grafwidow
1 Noxious Gearhulk
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
2 Pilgrim's Eye
1 Dead Weight
4 Grasp of Darkness
1 Murder
2 Ruinous Path
1 To the Slaughter
3 Liliana, the Last Hope
2 Transgress the Mind
4 Vessel of Nascency
4 Traverse the Ulvenwald
2 Grapple with the Past
SB
1 Appetite for the Unnatural
1 Dead Weight
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Ob Nixilis Reignited
2 Tireless Tracker
1 Transgress the Mind
1 Emrakul, the Promised End
1 Natural State
3 Pick the Brain
1 Essence Extraction


6. Guy Duparcq
6 Island
10 Plains
4 Port Town
4 Prairie Stream
1 Westvale Abbey
4 Archangel Avacyn
4 Reflector Mage
4 Selfless Spirit
4 Spell Queller
4 Thraben Inspector
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Negate
1 Skywhaler's Shot
1 Spell Shrivel
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4 Smuggler's Copter
3 Stasis Snare
SB
2 Fragmentize
1 Blessed Alliance
2 Declaration in Stone
1 Negate
1 Skywhaler's Shot
2 Spell Shrivel
1 Summary Dismissal
2 Gisela, the Broken Blade
1 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
1 Linvala, the Preserver
1 Bruna, the Fading Light


7. Sébastien Pimpernelle
1 Archangel Avacyn
3 Torrential Gearhulk
1 Spell Queller
3 Anticipate
2 Blessed Alliance
4 Harnessed Lightning
2 Immolating Glare
1 Negate
2 Radiant Flames
2 Stasis Snare
3 Void Shatter
4 Glimmer of Genius
1 Summary Dismissal
1 Fumigate
1 Quarantine Field
1 Descend upon the Sinful
2 Dovin Baan
2 Prairie Stream
3 Wandering Fumarole
4 Aether Hub
2 Spirebluff Canal
4 Island
6 Plains
3 Port Town
1 Inspiring Vantage
1 Blighted Cataract
SB
2 Spell Queller
1 Negate
2 Ceremonious Rejection
3 Fevered Visions
1 Jace, Unraveler of Secrets
1 Descend upon the Sinful
1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Summary Dismissal
1 Radiant Flames
1 Fumigate
1 Archangel Avacyn


8. Damien Bouillot
10 Plains
4 Prairie Stream
4 Port Town
6 Island
2 Spell Shrivel
4 Stasis Snare
2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
4 Selfless Spirit
4 Smuggler's Copter
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
4 Archangel Avacyn
4 Reflector Mage
4 Spell Queller
4 Thraben Inspector
SB
2 Summary Dismissal
2 Glimmer of Genius
1 Spell Shrivel
2 Negate
1 Linvala, the Preserver
1 Bruna, the Fading Light
3 Gisela, the Broken Blade
2 Declaration in Stone
1 Blessed Alliance

BoMTour 2016 Final 2016 BoMtour Final 2016 Legacy decklist 6 Nov 2016 News by: Hemgath

BoMtour Invitational  Final Legacy

1-Nicolas Crépelle
UR Splinter Exarch

2 Island
2 Mountain
4 Ancient Tomb
2 City of Traitors
3 Polluted Delta
3 Volcanic Island
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Deceiver Exarch
2 Pestermite
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Mox Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Blood Moon
4 Splinter Twin
2 Intuition
2 Misdirection
4 Force of Will
4 Impulse
2 Izzet Charm
 

SB
4 Kozilek's Return
4 Leyline of the Void
3 Helm of Obedience
4 Negate



2. Anton Karlinski
Eldrazi Aggro

4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Endless One
4 Chalice of the Void
4 Matter Reshaper
2 Endbringer
3 Simian Spirit Guide
2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail
2 Thorn of Amethyst
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Eye of Ugin
3 City of Traitors
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Mishra's Factory
3 Wasteland

SB
2 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Pithing Needle
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Endbringer
2 Ratchet Bomb
2 Umezawa's Jitte
2 Basilisk Collar
1 Warping Wail



3. Kevin Sauvageon
Eldrazi Agro

4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Reality Smasher
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Endless One
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Oblivion Sower
1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Warping Wail
1 Umezawa's Jitte
2 All is Dust
4 City of Traitors
4 Eye of Ugin
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Cavern of Souls
3 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
2 Wasteland
1 Karakas
 

SB
4 Leyline of the Void
1 Pithing Needle
4 Thorn of Amethyst
2 Ratchet Bomb
1 Endbringer
1 Umezawa's Jitte
2 Dismember

 

4. Jérôme Bastogne
Dredge

3 Breakthrough
4 Careful Study
4 Narcomoeba
4 Bridge From Below
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Dread Return
3 Golgari Thug
3 Ichorid
3 Putrid Imp
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Faithless Looting
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
1 Flame-Kin Zealot
4 Lion's Eye Diamond
4 Cephalid Coliseum
2 City of Brass
4 Gemstone Mine
3 Mana Confluence
 

SB
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Firestorm
2 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Leyline of the Void
1 Mindbreak Trap
4 Nature's Claim
4 Street Wraith
 

 

5. Hans Jacob Goddik
Bug Delver

4 Lightning Bolt
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Painful Truths
1 Life from the Loam
1 Sylvan Library
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Snapcaster Mage
4 Wasteland
3 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
2 Volcanic Island
3 Polluted Delta
3 Misty Rainforest
2 Scalding Tarn
 

 

6. Sebastian Bartl
Elves

4 Gaea's Cradle
3 Verdant Catacombs
3 Windswept Heath
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Bayou
1 Tropical Island
1 Pendelhaven
1 Forest
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
3 Nettle Sentinel
3 Quirion Ranger
3 Heritage Druid
2 Birchlore Rangers
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Edric, Spymaster of Trest
1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Shaman of the Pack
1 Wren's Run Packmaster
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Umezawa's Jitte
 

SB
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Cabal Therapy
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Pithing Needle
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mindbreak Trap



7. Tom Kellock
Lands

1 Manabond
4 Exploration
4 Crop Rotation
4 Gamble
4 Life from the Loam
4 Punishing Fire
4 Mox Diamond
4 Rishadan Port
4 Wasteland
4 Dark Depths
4 Thespian's Stage
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
3 Maze of Ith
2 Tranquil Thicket
2 Taiga
1 Forest
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All
1 Glacial Chasm
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale
1 Riftstone Portal
 

SB
4 Krosan Grip
4 Sphere of Resistance
1 Karakas
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Molten Vortex
1 Chalice of the Void
2 Tireless Tracker
1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

 

8. Johannes Gutbrod
MIRACLE

1 Plains
2 Arid Mesa
3 Volcanic Island
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
1 Counterspell
2 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ponder
4 Terminus
 

SB
1 Wear//Tear
2 Containment Priest
2 Surgical Extraction
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Pyroclasm
2 Pyroblast
2 Flusterstorm
2 Blood Moon
1 Disenchant
1 Vendilion Clique

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Samuel Marti
Commander: Titania, Protector of Argoth


1 Cavern of Souls
1 City of Traitors
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dark Depths
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Homeward Path
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Thespian's Stage
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Yavimaya Hollow
22 Forest
1 Acidic Slime
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Lotus Cobra
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Woodland Bellower
1 World Breaker
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Garruk, Primal Hunter
1 Karn Liberated
1 Nissa, Vital Force
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Zuran Orb
1 Elemental Bond
1 Exploration
1 Mirri's Guile
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Crop Rotation
1 Harrow
1 Realms Uncharted
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Life from the Loam
1 Nature's Lore
1 Primal Command
1 Scapeshift
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


2nd place : MONCANA Axel rousset 


Commander: Titania protector of argoth


1 Bant Panorama
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Command Beacon
1 Crystal Vein
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Evolving Wilds
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Homeward Path
1 Jund Panorama
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Naya Panorama
1 Petrified Field
1 Tectonic Edge
1 Terramorphic Expanse
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
5 Snow-Covered Forest
17 Forest
1 Arbor Elf
1 Avenger of Zendikar
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Boreal Druid
1 Courser of Kruphix
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Devoted Druid
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fierce Empath
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Joraga Treespeaker
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
1 Oracle of Mul Daya
1 Priest of Titania
1 Primeval Titan
1 Reclamation Sage
1 Rofellos, Llanowar Emissary
1 Sakura-Tribe Elder
1 Sakura-Tribe Scout
1 Skyshroud Ranger
1 Sylvan Caryatid
1 Sylvan Safekeeper
1 Thragtusk
1 Tireless Tracker
1 Wall of Roots
1 Wood Elves
1 Woodland Bellower
1 Wurmcoil Engine
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Birthing Pod
1 Crucible of Worlds
1 Expedition Map
1 Mox Diamond
1 Skullclamp
1 Tangle Wire
1 Zuran Orb
1 Exploration
1 Utopia Sprawl
1 Wild Growth
1 Beast Within
1 Chord of Calling
1 Constant Mists
1 Crop Rotation
1 Worldly Tutor
1 Edge of Autumn
1 Eldritch Evolution
1 Explore
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Into the North
1 Nature's Lore
1 Rampant Growth
1 Restore
1 Sylvan Scrying
1 Three Visits


3-4: Guillaume Bahin
Commander: The Gitrog Monster
Barren Moor
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Bojuka Bog
Cabal Coffers
Cavern of souls
Command Tower
Crystal Vein
Homeward Path
Marsh Flats
Maze of Ith
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Tectonic Edge
Temple of the False God
Tranquil Thicket
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
7 forest
7 swamp
Oracle of Mul Daya
Primeval Titan
Tireless Tracker
Titania, Protector of Argoth
Liliana of the veil
Ugin, the spirit dragon
Expedition map
Mox diamond
Burgeoning
Exploration
Pernicious Deed
Abrupt decay
Crop Rotation
Darkblast
Hero's Downfall
Cultivate
Damnation
Dark Petition
Demonic tutor
Duress
Hymn to tourach
Kodama's reach
Languish
Life from the loam
Maelstrom pulse
Night's Whisper
Sign in Blood
Sylvan Scrying
Toxic Deluge
Chrome Mox
Crucible of Worlds
City of traitors
Ghost Quarter
Glacial Chasm
Petrified Field
Twilight Mire
Inquisition of Kozilek
Nature's Claim
Realms Uncharted
Blighted Fen
Peat Bog
Hickory Woodlot
Llanowar Wastes
Dark Ritual
Lotus cobra
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Scavenging Ooze
Retreat of Kazandu
Courser of Kruphix
Thragtusk
Three visits
Nature's lore
Go for the throat
Nissa, Vital force
Collective Brutality
Dismember
Grim flayer
Wurmcoil engine
Woodland cemetery
Temple of malady
Thoughtseize
Diabolic edict
Beast within


3-4: Kaourintin LE GUIBAN
Commander: Narset, Enlightened Master
1 Adarkar Wastes
1 Arid Mesa
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Calciform Pools
1 Cavern of Souls
1 Celestial Colonnade
1 Command Tower
1 Eiganjo Castle
1 Flooded Strand
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Hallowed Fountain
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Maze of Ith
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Myriad Landscape
1 Mystic Gate
1 Needle Spires
1 Plateau
1 Polluted Delta
1 Reflecting Pool
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Shivan Reef
1 Steam Vents
1 Sulfur Falls
1 Temple of Enlightenment
1 Temple of Epiphany
1 Temple of Triumph
1 Temple of the False God
1 Throne of the High City
1 Tundra
1 Volcanic Island
1 Wandering Fumarole
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
2 Plains
3 Island
1 Snapcaster Mage
1 Ajani Vengeant
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance
1 Dovin Baan
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Elspeth, Sun's Champion
1 Jace, Architect of Thought
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Tamiyo, the Moon Sage
1 Humility
1 Brainstorm
1 Counterspell
1 Cryptic Command
1 Dissolve
1 Dragonlord's Prerogative
1 Electrolyze
1 Fact or Fiction
1 Fire / Ice
1 Forbid
1 Force of Will
1 Gifts Ungiven
1 Into the Roil
1 Izzet Charm
1 Jace's Ingenuity
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Lightning Helix
1 Mana Leak
1 Mystic Confluence
1 Negate
1 Path to Exile
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Think Twice
1 Unexpectedly Absent
1 Wear / Tear
1 Ancestral Vision
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Capture of Jingzhou
1 Council's Judgment
1 Day of Judgment
1 Declaration in Stone
1 Flame Slash
1 Order of Succession
1 Oust
1 Preordain
1 Pyroclasm
1 Radiant Flames
1 Rolling Earthquake
1 Slagstorm
1 Slice and Dice
1 Supreme Verdict
1 Temporal Manipulation
1 Temporal Trespass
1 Timely Reinforcements
1 Whipflare
1 Wrath of God


5-8: Guillaume Audiffren
Commander: Leovold, Emissary of Trest
2Island
2Forest
1Bayou
1Bloodstained Mire
1Bojuka Bog
1Breeding Pool
1Cavern of Souls
1Cephalid Coliseum
1City of Brass
1Command Tower
1Botanical Sanctum
1Drowned Catacomb
1Flooded Grove
1Flooded Strand
1Geier Reach Sanitarium
1Hinterland Harbor
1Llanowar Wastes
1Mana Confluence
1Marsh Flats
1Misty Rainforest
1Overgrown Tomb
1Polluted Delta
1Reflecting Pool
1Scalding Tarn
1Sunken Hollow
1Sunken Ruins
1Temple of Mystery
1Tropical Island
1Underground River
1Underground Sea
1Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
1Verdant Catacombs
1Wasteland
1Watery Grave
1Windswept Heath
1Wooded Foothills
1Woodland Cemetery
1Yavimaya Coast
1Arbor Elf
1Birds of Paradise
1Deathrite Shaman
1Elves of Deep Shadow
1Elvish Mystic
1Fyndhorn Elves
1Llanowar Elves
1Spellskite
1Bloom Tender
1Gilded Drake
1Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
1Scavenging Ooze
1Snapcaster Mage
1Baleful Strix
1Reclamation Sage
1Eternal Witness
1Vendilion Clique
1Venser, Shaper Savant
1Titania, Protector of Argoth
1Grave Titan
1Primeval Titan
1Liliana of the Veil
1Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1Skullclamp
1Anvil of Bogardan
1Animate Dead
1Necromancy
1Brainstorm
1Disfigure
1Force Spike
1Spell Pierce
1Spell Snare
1Stifle
1Daze
1Go for the Throat
1Mana Leak
1Memory Lapse
1Remand
1Abrupt Decay
1Counterspell
1Countersquall
1Toxic Deluge
1Condescend
1Intuition
1Dismember
1Hero's Downfall
1Sultai Charm
1Chord of Calling
1Gifts Ungiven
1Cryptic Command
1Force of Will
1Misdirection
1Mystic Confluence
1Preordain
1Thoughtseize
1Demonic Tutor
1Life from the Loam
1Timetwister
1Maelstrom Pulse


5-8: Théophile Delavy
Commander: Doran the siege tower
1 Arid Mesa
1 Bayou
1 Bloodstained Mire
1 Blooming Marsh
1 Bojuka Bog
1 Brushland
1 Caves of Koilos
1 City of Brass
1 Command Tower
1 Concealed Courtyard
1 Dryad Arbor
1 Dust Bowl
1 Fetid Heath
1 Flagstones of Trokair
1 Flooded Strand
1 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Godless Shrine
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Isolated Chapel
1 Llanowar Wastes
1 Mana Confluence
1 Marsh Flats
1 Misty Rainforest
1 Overgrown Tomb
1 Plains
1 Polluted Delta
1 Razorverge Thicket
1 Rishadan Port
1 Savannah
1 Scrubland
1 Shambling Vent
1 Shizo, Death's Storehouse
1 Stirring Wildwood
1 Swamp
1 Temple Garden
1 Treetop Village
1 Verdant Catacombs
1 Wasteland
1 Windswept Heath
1 Wooded Foothills
1 Avacyn's Pilgrim
1 Birds of Paradise
1 Brain Maggot
1 Dark Confidant
1 Deathrite Shaman
1 Elves of Deep Shadow
1 Elvish Mystic
1 Eternal Witness
1 Fyndhorn Elves
1 Knight of the Reliquary
1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
1 Llanowar Elves
1 Mesmeric Fiend
1 Mirran Crusader
1 Mother of Runes
1 Putrid Leech
1 Qasali Pridemage
1 Scavenging Ooze
1 Siege Rhino
1 Stoneforge Mystic
1 Tarmogoyf
1 Tidehollow Sculler
1 Voice of Resurgence
1 Warden of the First Tree
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Liliana of the Veil
1 Liliana, the Last Hope
1 Chrome Mox
1 Mox Diamond
1 Sword of Feast and Famine
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Winter Orb
1 Bitterblossom
1 Parallax Wave
1 Sylvan Library
1 Abrupt Decay
1 Anguished Unmaking
1 Dismember
1 Go for the Throat
1 Mana Tithe
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 Tainted Pact
1 Armageddon
1 Collective Brutality
1 Council's Judgment
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Duress
1 Green Sun's Zenith
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Inquisition of Kozilek
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Oust
1 Ravages of War
1 Thoughtseize
1 Toxic Deluge
1 Vindicate


5-8: Nicolas Honnorat
Commander: Doran, the Siege Tower

Arid Mesa
Bayou
Bloodstained Mire
Blooming Marsh
Brushland
Caves of Koilos
City of Brass
Command Tower
Concealed Courtyard
Dryad Arbor
Flooded Strand
Forest
Godless Shrine
Horizon Canopy
Isolated Chapel
Llanowar Wastes
Mana Confluence
Marsh Flats
Misty Rainforest
Overgrown Tomb
Pendelhaven
Plains
Polluted Delta
Razorverge Thicket
Savannah
Scrubland
Shambling Vent
Shizo, Death's Storehouse
Stirring Wildwood
Sunpetal Grove
Swamp
Temple Garden
Treetop Village
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Verdant Catacombs
Wasteland
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Woodland Cemetery
Anafenza, the Foremost
Arbor Elf
Avacyn's Pilgrim
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
Birds of Paradise
Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Courser of Kruphix
Dark Confidant
Deathrite Shaman
Dreg Mangler
Elves of Deep Shadow
Elvish Mystic
Fleecemane Lion
Fyndhorn Elves
Gaddock Teeg
Grim Flayer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Knight of the Reliquary
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Llanowar Elves
Loxodon Smiter
Mother of Runes
Putrid Leech
Qasali Pridemage
Scavenging Ooze
Siege Rhino
Stoneforge Mystic
Sylvan Advocate
Tarmogoyf
Tidehollow Sculler
Voice of Resurgence
Watchwolf
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Liliana of the Veil
Chrome Mox
Sword of Feast and Famine
Umezawa's Jitte
Winter Orb
Parallax Wave
Abrupt Decay
Anguished Unmaking
Dismember
Enlightened Tutor
Go for the Throat
Path to Exile
Smother
Swords to Plowshares
Tainted Pact
Cataclysm
Council's Judgment
Declaration in Stone
Demonic Tutor
Duress
Green Sun's Zenith
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Toxic Deluge
Vindicate


5-8: Thomas Mechin
Commander: Jenara, Asura of War
Tectonic edge
Wasteland
Breeding pool
Polluted delta
Glacial fortress
Cavern of souls
Yavimaya cost
Dryad arbor
Tropical island
Llanowar elves
Oust
Fyndhorn elves
Skullclamp
True name nemesis
Sword of feast and famine
Spell snare
Daze
Sword of fire and ice
Knight of reliquary
Spell pierce
Mental mistep
Counterspell
Jace the mind sculptor
Mana leak
Council's judgment
Force of will
Vendilion clique
Noble hierarch
Misty rainforest
Marsh flats
Seachrome coast
Umezawa jitte
Memory lapse
Rhox war monk
Negate
Chrome mox
Command tower
Flooded grave
Horizon canopy
Forest
Island
Plains
Into the roil
Quasali pridemage
Wooded foothills
Arid mesa
Flooded strand
Windswepth health
Vines of vastwood
Kitchen finks
Spell quiller
Avacyn pilgrim
Venser shaper servent
Savannah
Razorverge ticket
Verdant catacombs
Sunpetal grove
Force spike
Remand
Dromoka's command
Arbor elf
Mana confluence
Brushland
Hallowed fountain
City of brass
Hinderland arbor
Adarkar waste
Mystic gate
Mystic confluence
Temple garden
Unexpectedly Absent
Evasive action
Snapcaster Mage
Tarmogoyf
Défense en essor
Botanical Sanctum
Path to exile
Flagstones of Trokair
Delay
Gitaxian Probe
Scalding Tarn
Tundra
Reflector mage
Eladamri's call
Steelshaper gifts
Elvish mystic
Stiffle
Rafiq of the many
Scavenging ooze
Stoneforge mystic
Parallax wave
Edric, spymaster of Treist
Birds of paradise
Voice of resurgence
Aven mindcensor
Greensun zenith
Mana tithe
Miscalculate
Containment priest

Eternal Week-End 2016 DUEL COMMANDER European Cup 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

71

 

Metagame Breakdown:

duel-comander-european-cup-2016-metagame-breackdow

Winner:
Samuel MARTI with Titania
eternal-weekend-duel-commander-european-cup-2016-w 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

top8-duel-commander-edh-european-cup-magic-mtg-ete

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING :

 

1 Thomas, Mechin 17
2 Delavy, Theophile 17
3 Le Guiban, Kaourintin 16
4 Marti, Samuel 16
5 Audiffren, Guillaume 16
6 Honnorat, Nicolas 16
7 Rousset, Axel 16
8 Bahin, Guillaume 15
9 Lavialle, Victor 15
10 Achoun, Maxence 15
11 Lenger, Jan 15
12 Favre, Loic 15
13 Belfis, Mathieu 15
14 Hostettler, Christophe 15
15 Tourriere, Aurèle 15
16 Garcia, David 15
17 Mace, Vivien 13
18 Gagnepain, Jean Baptiste 13
19 Damien, Garcia 12
20 Jolly, Wilfrield 12
21 Dudognon, Yohan 12
22 Copreaux, Stéphane 12
23 Maloumian, Gael 12
24 Robin, Frankie 12
25 Morin, Guillaume 12
26 Aberti, El Mehdi 12
27 Loskoutoff, Alexander 12
28 Siracusa, Bruno 12
29 Gaillard, Arthur 12
30 Boscart, Anthony 12
31 Ben Mehidi, Amine 11
32 Riva, Benjamin 11
33 Meunier, Sylvain 10
34 Stordeur, Benoit 10
35 Hajfler, Miroslav 10
36 Cerne, Cyril 10
37 Knab, Julian 9
38 Travert, Thomas 9
39 Steier, Cedric 9
40 Serane, Guillaume 9
41 Bournizien, Alexandre 9
42 Claude, Roger 9
43 Crombez, Loïc 9
44 Kulacinski, Dimitri 9
45 Brecy, Yann 9
46 Kalil, Maximilien 9
47 Bournizien, Guillaume 8
48 Kulacinski, Donovan 7
49 Tourriere, Florian 6
50 Salazar, Wilfredo 6
51 Grint, Richard 6
52 Gouge, Jérémy 6
53 Mauffret, Etienne 6
54 Fournier, Clément 6
55 Vernex, Arnaud 6
56 Bailly Maitre, Gael 6
57 Etiemble, Thomas 6
58 Cornet, Aurélien 6
59 Gardet, Kevin 4
60 Arnold, Olivier 4
61 Parchanowicz, Maxime 4
62 Zimmer, Alexis 3
63 Dugeny, Florent 3
64 Maes, Paul 3
65 Koskas, Jonathan 3
66 Abenia, Guillaume 3
67 Maxime, Bovagnet 3
68 Puthod, Jerome 0
69 Meihsl, Misha 0
70 Bataille, Nicolas 0
71 Taghvaei, Robin 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 European VINTAGE Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 23 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

Top8 decklists here >>>

 

Players:

94

 

Metagame Breakdown:

vintage-european-championship-eternalweekend-metag

Winner:
Joan Mateo With Mentor Control
eternal-weekend-vintage-winner-joan-mateo-2016-mag
 

 

Top 8 Bracket:


Top 8 Photo:

vintage-eternalweekend-top8-2016-european-champion

 

Top 8 Players infos (Final Standing ranking):

 

FINAL STANDING:

 

1 Badía García, Jose Antonio 19
2 Loucka, Ladislav 18
3 Mesotten, Rob 18
4 Mateo, Joan 18
5 Storm, Henrik 17
6 Musarra, Antonio 17
7 Knaepen, Maarten 16
8 Dahinden, Yves 16
9 Brook, Lee 16
10 Gutbrod, Johannes 16
11 Drouard, Julien 15
12 Deibler, Christian 15
13 Delgado, Alex 15
14 Denoix, Guillaume 15
15 Vair, Enrico 15
16 Bertolin, Marc 15
17 Covino, Christophe 15
18 Guillerm, Benjamin 15
19 Kibner, Alex 15
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 15
21 Thiim, Niels 15
22 Buchanan, Andrew 15
23 Steurs, Peter 15
24 Ramagli, Raffaele 14
25 Roy, Vincent 13
26 Davidson, Sebastion 12
27 Medici, Julien 12
28 Laumonier, Nicolas 12
29 Fagnoni, Bertrand 12
30 Flyum, Geir Magne 12
31 González, Rubén 12
32 Saiyasely, Liking 12
33 Stefankova, Jaroslava 12
34 Petignat, Nicolas 12
35 Puleo, Raphael 12
36 Germain, Cedric 12
37 Jensen, Anders 12
38 Marcos, Raul 12
39 Rippert, Laurent 12
40 Muller, Bo 10
41 Gaël, Bonnefond 10
42 De Decker, Tom 10
43 Zuskac, Jan 10
44 Trajhan, Matous 10
45 Stuchly, Petr 10
46 Mathiasson, Mikael 10
47 Samuel, Poulain 9
48 Randrianome, Lalaina 9
49 Gotlib, Nathan 9
50 Mar, Tomas 9
51 Didier, Nicolas 9
52 Aaen, Tommy 9
53 Basart, Oscar 9
54 Gregoire, Hulin 9
55 Charpigny, Rodolphe 9
56 Carlouet, Mathieu 9
57 Mayor, Damien 9
58 Pallas, Brian 9
59 Neveu, Mathilde 9
60 Nevot, Jordi 9
61 Lambrechts, Mark 9
62 Jullien, Thibaud 9
63 Archambault, Johann 9
64 Billon, Sylvain 9
65 Rousset, Cedric 9
66 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 9
67 Bures, Marek 7
68 Neau, Pierre 7
69 Alcoriza, Miquel 6
70 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
71 Crevoiserat, Gérard 6
72 Chauvet, Boris 6
73 Guerault, Jerome 6
74 Linden, Mikael 6
75 Rokkjær, Simon 6
76 Brunel, Camille 6
77 Ruaut, Vincent 6
78 Metzger, Julien 6
79 Christensen, Jon Magnus 6
80 Möller, Steffen 6
81 Pirenne, Francois 6
82 Noël, Paul 6
83 Bigarré, Damien 6
84 Lietti, Filippo 4
85 Pedone, Sebastien 4
86 Jacquet, Fabien 4
87 Glackin, Ryan 3
88 Ryder, Laurent 3
89 Steurs, Johan 3
90 Marti, Jordi 3
91 Pauvert, Florian 3
92 Henry, Julien 3
93 Cheradame, Kevin 3
94 Criaud, Antoine 3
95 Harding, Tim 0
96 Oltean, Matei 0
97 Usiansky, Martin 0
98 Rubi, Oscar 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Vintage 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

After a couple rounds of Vintage,we already got a better glimpse at the actual state of the format. But what do the players think ?

 

We asked a couple questions to Vintage fans or specialists, let's see their answers below !

 

 

Bertran Fagnoni

@BestMarmotte

 

vintage-bertrand

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Oath of Druids

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Thought-Knot Seer. In fact, all the Eldrazis.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Eldrazi MUD) Sphere of Resistance

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I saw a really cool deck based on the combo between Bazaar of Baghdad and Uba Mask.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/arabian_nights/bazaar_of_baghdad.jpghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/champions_of_kamigawa/uba_mask.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Brainstorm.

 

 

 

Liking Saiyasely 

 

vintage-liking 

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Fleetwheel Cruiser, better than Reality Smasher because of Workshop.

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Gush Tendrils) Jace, Vryn's Prodigy. Or Managorger Hydra ;)

 

Cool card or play you saw today : Dragonlord Kolaghan out of Dredge.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/prerelease_promos/dragonlord_kolaghan.jpg

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict Bazaar of Baghdad to kill dredge.

 

 

 

Benjamin Guillerm

 

vintage-benjamin

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? Eldrazi, sadly.

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Jace, Vryn's Prodigy

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing UR Delver) Young Pyromancer

 

Cool card or play you saw today : My opponent played a Balance (which was really good), but does not see many play in Vintage.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/eternal_masters/balance.png

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Restrict some 2-mana lands.

 

 

 

Raphaël Puléo

@Raphygames

 

vintage-raphael

 

 

Best Vintage deck ? MUD or Storm

 

Best recent card for Vintage ? Paradoxical Outcome, huge potential.

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/kaladesh/paradoxical_outcome.png

 

Best card in your deck (not restricted) ? (playing Oath) Griselbrand

 

Cool card or play you saw today : I resolved an Ancestral Recall through a 8-spells counter war, then won with a hardcasted Griselbrand.

 

What would you restrict or unrestrict in Vintage ? Unrestrict Lodestone Golem. It was very powerful, but the format needs some prison decks to keep combo decks in check.

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Commander 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

As the top8 approaches in the Duel Commander European Cup, we asked the players a couple questions about the format and the new 20-life rule !
 
Samuel Marti
Playing Titania, Protector of Argoth
 
commander-samuel-marti
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Selvala, Explorer Returned
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy/selvala_explorer_returned.jpg
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Nissa, Vital Force
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I like it, people can play more agressive commanders now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Winter Orb

Cool card or deck you saw today : a 5 color Slivers deck.
 
 
 
Jan Lenger
Playing Leovold, Emissary of Trest

commander-jan-lenger
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Zurgo Bellstriker
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/dragons_of_tarkir/zurgo_bellstriker.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Leovold, Emissary of Trest
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I don't like it, it is very bad for control decks.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Unban Tasigur, the Golden Fang ; Marath, Will of the Wilds ; and Oloro, Ageless Ascetic because they are not that good with 20 life.
Also, ban Imperial Recruiter.

Cool card or deck you saw today : A Gitrog Monster deck.
 
 

Thomas Mechin
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-thomas-mechin
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? Very good, because without it, you could abuse cards using life like Sylvan Library, Phyrexian Arena, Dark Confidant, etc. Also Bolt is not only a removal spell now.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Could be unbanned : Yawgmoth's Bargain, Mind Twist, Food Chain, Serra Avenger, Zur the Enchanter and Yisan, the Wanderer Bard.
Also, Skullclamp should be banned.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Leovold, Emissary of Trest + Timetwister !
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/leovold_emissary_of_trest.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/collectors_edition/timetwister.jpg
 
 
 
Olivier Arnold
Playing Jenara, Asura of War

commander-olivier-arnold
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War, even with the 20 life rule. Narset Enlightened Master, Jace Vryn's Prodigy and Titania, Protector of Argoth are also good.
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? I like Leovold, Emissary of Trest. Also the Kaladesh fastlands, which enable more aggro decks.
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? We should have implemented it before, this is the single best thing that ever happened to the format !
- It makes the format faster and lets you play with a 50-minutes clock ;
- Removing the 21-general-damage rule makes the format more accessible to new players ;
- And above all, it makes life totals more of a ressource.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Maybe ban Titania, Protector of Argoth ; maybe unban Tolarian Academy or Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Gitrog Monster. If you have 8 cards in hand, you can cycle all your lands in cleanup step !

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/the_gitrog_monster.png
 
 
 
Alexander Loskoutoff
Playing Jenara, Asura of War
 
commander-alexander-loskoutoff
 
 
What is the best Commander right now ? Jenara, Asura of War
 
https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/from_the_vault_angel/jenara_asura_of_war.png
 
What is the best 2016 card for Duel Commander ? Thought-Knot Seer
 
What do you think about the new 20 life rule ? I love it ! It allows more combat phases and let you play commanders from all 5 colors, even agressive ones.

What would you change to the current banlist ? Ban Gifts Ungiven, unban Treasure Cruise.

Cool card or deck you saw today : Nothing special.
 

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Vintage Championship 2016 23 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Joan Anton Mateo - Mentor Control

 

3 Gitaxian Probe

2 Dack Fayden

3 Swords to Plowshares

1 Wear // Tear

1 Sensei's Divining Top

4 Mental Misstep

2 Pyroblast

4 Force of Will

1 Snapcaster Mage

1 Treasure Cruise

1 Ponder

3 Preordain

1 Dig Through Time

3 Gush

1 Time Walk

3 Monastery Mentor

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Brainstorm

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

2 Island

1 Ancestral Recall

1 Flusterstorm

1 Cavern of Souls

3 Tundra

2 Volcanic Island

1 Arid Mesa

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Library of Alexandria

2 Flooded Strand

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

1 Flusterstorm

1 Mindbreak Trap

1 Swords to Plowshares

1 Balance

1 Supreme Verdict

1 Path to Exile

1 Mountain

3 Ingot Chewer

2 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Containment Priest

2 Wear // Tear

 

 

 

2nd place : Maarten Knaepen - Car Shops

 

4 ancient tomb
1 inventors fair
4 mishra s factory
4 mishra's workshop
1 strip mine
1 tolarian academy
4 wasteland

4 arcbound ravage
1 hangarback walker
1 lodestone golem
4 phyrexian revoker
3 thought knot seer
2 triskelion

1 blacklotus
1 chalice of the void
3 fleetwheel cruiser
1 mana crypt
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 skysovereign consul flagship
1 solring
4 sphere of resistance
4 tangle wire
4 thorn of amethyst
1 trinisphere

 

Sideboard
3 crucible of worlds
2 Dismember
4 Graftdigger cage
1 Jester's cap
2 Relic of progenitus
1 Tormod's crypt
2 Wurmcoil engine

 

 

 

 

3rd place : Jose Antonio Badia Garcia - Eldrazi White

 

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Containment Priest

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4 Eldrazi Displacer

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Reality Smasher

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Mana Crypt

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Strip Mine

2 Karakas

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Eldrazi Temple

4 Snow-Covered Plains

4 Wasteland

 

Sideboard

2 Null Rod

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Trinisphere

2 Kataki, War's Wage

2 Seal of Cleansing

1 Containment Priest

1 Aegis of the Gods

1 Rest in Peace

2 Dismember

 

 

 

4th place : Antonio Musarra - Phyrexian MUD

 

4 Mishra's Workshop

4 Wasteland

1 Strip Mine

1 Tolarian Academy

4 Ancient Tomb

2 City of Traitors

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

2 Dismember

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Tanglewire

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Mental Misstep

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Lodestone Golem

3 Phyrexian Metamorph

2 Batterskull

2 Staff of Nin

2 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

3 Foundry Inspector

 

Sideboard

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Pithing Needle

1 Dismember

1 Batterskull

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Tormod's Crypt

1 Duplicant

 

 

 

5th place : Ladislav Loucka - Car Shops 

 

3 Fleetwheel Cruiser

1 Karn, Silver Golem

2 Triskelion

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Phyrexian Revoker

3 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Lodestone Golem

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Trinisphere

4 Tangle Wire

4 Sphere of Resistance

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Inventor's Fair

3 Mishra's Factory

1 Tolarian Academy

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Mishra's Workshop

 

Sideboard

2 Witchbane Orb

2 Dismember

2 Crucible of Worlds

1 Triskelion

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Tormod's Crypt

2 Karakas

4 Grafdigger's Cage

 

 

 

6th place : Rob Mesotten - TPS


4 Polluted delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Underground sea
1 Badlands
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Swamp
4 Gytaxian Probe
4 Duress
2 Cabal Therapy
3 Defender Grid
1 Hurkyl's recall
4 Dark Ritual
2 Cabal Ritual
1 Lion's eyes diamond
1 Mana vault
1 Mana crypt
1 Lotus petal
1 Solring
1 mox emerald
1 mox jet
1 mox pearl
1 mox ruby
1 mox sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestrall recal
1 Timetwister
1 Wheel of fortune
1 Yawgmoth's bargain
1 Necropotence
1 Yawgmoth's will
1 Vampirirc tutor
1 Mind's desire
1 Demonic tutor
1 Brainstorm
1 Ponder
4 Dark petition
1 Tendrils of agony

 

 

Sideboard
1 Tinker
1 Voltaic key
1 Time vault
1 Memory Jar
3 Hurkyll's recall
2 Ancient tomb
2 Chain of Vapor
1 Empty the warrens
1 Island
2 Sadistic Sacrament

 

 

7th place : Henrik Storm - Eldrazi

 

1 Endbringer

4 Phrexian Revoker

4 Endless One

4 Thought-Knot Seer

4 Reality Smasher

1 Crucible of Worlds

4 Thorn of Amethyst

3 Sphere of Resistance

3 Dismember

2 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Jet

1 Sol Ring

1 Black Lotus

1 Mana Crypt

1 Tolarian Academy

1 City of Traitors

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Eldrazi Temple

3 Cavern of Souls

1 Strip Mine

4 Wasteland

4 Mishra's Factory

 

Sideboard

4 Leyline of the Void

4 Leyline of Sanctity

3 Null Rod

3 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Crucible of Worlds

 

 

8th place : Yves Dahinden - Oath of Druids

 

1 Time Walk

1 Ancestral Recall

4 Force of Will

4 Abrupt Decay

4 Mental Misstep

1 Treasure Cruise

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Oath of Druids

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Griselbrand

1 Mox Pearl

1 Mox Ruby

1 Mox Emerald

1 Mox Sapphire

1 Mox Jet

1 Black Lotus

1 Sol Ring

1 Vampiric Tutor

1 Demonic Tutor

2 Show and Tell

1 Ponder

1 Dig Through Time

2 Toxic Deluge

2 Flusterstorm

1 Dragon Breath

1 Brainstorm

3 Preordain

2 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Island

4 Forbidden Orchard

1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard

4 Rest in Peace

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Terastodon

1 Toxic Deluge

1 Savannah

2 Mindbreak Trap

3 Nature's Claim

2 Pithing Needle

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists Legacy Championship 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

1st place : Michel Chevallier - Reanimator


4 Griselbrand
1 Tidespout Tyrant
4 Chancellor of the Annex
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Reanimate
3 Animate Dead
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Entomb
3 Collective Brutality
2 Thoughtseize
4 Lotus Petal
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Dark Ritual
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
4 Badland
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Polluted Delta

 

Sideboard
3 Blood Moon
2 Thoughtseize
3 Sneak Attack
2 Pithing Needle
1 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Blazing Archon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite



2nd place : Louis Bachaud - 4 color Delver


4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Gitaxian Probe
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Delver of Secrets
4 Young Pyromancer
3 Force of Will
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Stifle
2 Abrupt Decay
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Daze
2 Gurmag Angler
4 Wasteland
3 Volcanic Island
2 Tropical Island
2 Underground Sea
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Flooded Strand

 

Sideboard
1 Price of Progress
1 Flusterstorm
1 Sylvan Library
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Garfdigger's Cage
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Diabolic Edict
2 Pyroblast
1 Pithing Needle
1 Electrickery
1 Force of Will
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Life from the Loam
1 Null Rod


 

3rd place : Nicklas Lallo - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
2 Plains
4 Island
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Terminus
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
2 Predict
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Monastery Mentor
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Counterspell
4 Force of Will
3 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendilion Clique
4 Counterbalance

 

Sideboard
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
2 Wear // Tear
1 Council's Judgment
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain

 

 

4th place : Guillem Salvador - 4C Delver


4 Delver of Secrets
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Young Pyromancer
2 Gurmag Angler
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Forked Bolt
1 Spell Pierce
4 Gitaxian Probe
2 Cabal Therapy
4 Force of Will
4 Daze
4 Ponder
4 Brainstorm
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Misty Rainforest
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

 

Sideboard
2 Surgical Extraction
2 Baleful Strix
2 Pyroblast
1 Dismember
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Engineered Explosives
1 Darkblast
1 Painful Truths
1 Pithing Needle
1 Winter Orb
1 Sulfuric Vortex
1 Cabal Therapy

 

 

5th place : Alexandre Dudziak - Death and Taxes


4 Wasteland
2 Karakas
3 Rishadan Port
3 Cavern of Souls
2 Plateau
8 Plains
4 Mother of Runes
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
3 Recruiter of the Guard
1 Banisher Priest
2 Serra Avenger
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Mirran Crusader
2 Sanctum Prelate
3 Phyrexian Revoker
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Aether Vial
1 Umezawa's Jitte
1 Batterskull
1 Aven Mindcensor

 

Sideboard
1 Sword of War and Peace
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
2 Council's Judgment
2 Path to Exile
1 Containment Priest
2 Rest in Peace
2 Magus of the Moon
1 Leonin Relic-Warden
1 Pithing Needle
2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

6th place : Anders Thiesen - Miracles


4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Island
2 Plains
2 Tundra
2 Volcanic Island
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Force of Will
3 Terminus
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Counterspell
1 Engineered Explosives
2 Predict
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Monastery Mentor

 

Sideboard
3 Pyroblast
1 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mountain
1 Blood Moon
1 From the Ashes
1 Council's Judgment
1 Containment Priest
1 Surgical Extraction
2 Flusterstorm
1 Entreat the Angels
1 Wear // Tear
1 Engineered Explosives

 

 

7th place : Yohan Dudognon - Miracles


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Karakas
1 Plains
1 Volcanic Island
2 Arid Mesa
3 Tundra
4 Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Vendilion Clique
1 Venser, Shaper Savant
2 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sulptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
3 Counterbalance
1 Predict
2 Counterspell
3 Swords to Plowshares
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
4 Force of Will
4 Terminus

 

Sideboard
1 From the Ashes
1 Blood Moon
1 Vendilion Clique
2 Flusterstorm
1 Mountain
1 Engineered Explosives
3 Pyroblast
2 Rest in Peace
2 Wear // Tear
1 Venser, Shaper Savant



8th place : Jan Lenger - Elves


2 Craterhoof Behemoth
2 Bicholre Rangers
1 Reclamation Sage
3 Heritage Druid
4 Nettle Sentinel
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Quirion Ranger
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Wirewood Symbiote
2 Dryad Arbor
4 Glimpse of Nature
4 Green Sun's Zenith
3 Natural Order
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Gaea's Cradle
1 Pendelhaven
2 Cavern of Souls
4 Windswept Heath
3 Verdant Catacombs
2 Forest
2 Bayou

 

Sideboard
1 Gaddock Teeg
4 Abrupt Decay
3 Cabal Therapy
1 Garruk Relentless
1 Scavenging Ooze
3 Thoughtseize
2 Surgical Extraction

Eternal Week-End 2016 Decklists OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

1st- Matous Trajhan - The Deck

4 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
2 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
4 Mishra's Factory
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
2 Serra Angel
4 Counterspell
1 Mana Drain
1 Timetwister
1 Recall
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Braingeyser
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Balance
2 Lightning Bolt
1 Fireball
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 MInd Twist
1 Regrowth
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Sol Ring
1 Chaos Orb
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Dust to Dust
1 Wrath of God
1 Moat
2 Greater Realm of Preservation
1 Mirror Universe
1 Serra Angel
1 City in a Bottle

 

2nd - Henrik Storm - The Deck

1 Mana Drain
4 Counterspell
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Fireball
1 Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Braingeyser
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Copy Artifact
1 Chaos Orb
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
4 Serra Angel
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
1 Moat
3 Fellwar Stone
1 Sol Ring
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Maze of Ith
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Island
2 Plains
1 Strip Mine
4 Volcanic Island
4 City of Brass
4 Tundra

 

Sideboard
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
4 Divine Offering
3 Ivory Tower

 

3/4 - Chauvet Boris - The Deck

1 Nevinyrral's Disk
4 Dark Ritual
1 Time Walk
3 City of Brass
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Hymn to Tourach
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mind Twist
1 Mana Drain
2 Counterspell
3 Disenchant
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Icy Manipulator
1 Maze of Ith
4 Underground Sea
3 Tundra
2 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
4 Juzam Djinn
2 Juggernaut 
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Spell Blast
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Balance

 

Sideboard
2 Control Magic
1 Spell Blast
2 Juggernaut
2 Field of Dreams
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Disenchant
2 Hurkyl's Recall
2 The Tabernacle at Pendrel Valle


3/4 - Jan ZUZY Zuskac - The Deck
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine
1 Underground Sea
3 City of Brass
3 Volcanic Island
4 Mishra's Factory
4 Tundra
2 Serra Angel
1 Black Lotus
1 Chaos Orb
1 Mox Emerald
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Sol Ring
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Mana Drain
1 Power Sink
2 Lightning Bolt
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
4 Swords to Plowshares
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Dust to Dust
1 Fireball
1 Mind Twist
1 Recall
1 Regrowth
1 Stone Rain
1 Time Walk

 

Sideboard
1 Wrath of God
4 Red Elemental Blast
1 Mirror Universe
1 Maze of Ith
1 Icy Manipulator
2 Dust to Dust
2 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast

 

 

5/8 - Alexis Catelain - The Deck
2 Underground Sea
3 Volcanic Island
4 Tundra
4 Mishra's Factory
4 City of Brass
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
1 Black Lotus
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Time Walk
1 Timetwister
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Regrowth
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Mind Twist
4 Counterspell
4 Disenchant
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Swords to Plowshares
1 Recall
3 Jayemdae Tome
1 Balance
1 Fireball
3 Fellwar Stone

2 Serra Angel

 

Sideboard
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Blue Elemental Blast
1 Lightning Bolt
1 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Dust to dust
1 Stone Rain
1 Swords to Plowshares
1 The Hive
2 Ivory Tower

 

5/8 - Simon Rokkjaer - The Deck
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Copy Artifact
1 Mind Twist
1 Chaos Orb
1 Time Walk
1 Fireball
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Recall
1 Braingeyser
1 Mana Drain
1 Stone Rain
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Timetwister
1 Disrupting Scepter
3 Fellwar Stone
3 Serra Angel
2 Power Sink
4 Disenchant
4 Counterspell
4 Jayemdae Tome
1 Ivory Tower
4 Swords to Plowshares
2 Underground Sea
4 Tundra
1 Plains
2 Island
2 Volcanic Island
3 City of Brass
1 Scrubland
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Strip Mine

 

Sideboard
1 Copy Artifact
1 Ivory Tower
2 Circle of Protection : Red
2 Circle of Protection : Black
2 Equinox
1 Dust to Dust
2 Divine Offering
2 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Red Elemental Blast

 

5/8 - Vincent Ruaut - Reanimator
4 Aniamte Dead
4 All Hallow's Eve
2 Nicol Bolas
4 Triskelion
4 Lord of the Pit
3 Demonic Hordes
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Mox Jet
1 Mox Ruby
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Emerald
1 Black Lotus
1 Sol Ring
1 Demonic Tutor
1 Ancestral Recall
1 Regrowth
3 Concordant Crossroads
4 Dark Ritual
2 Sylvan Library
4 Bazaar of Baghdad
4 Bayou
2 Underground Sea
2 Tropical Island
3 City of Brass
2 Swamp
1 Forest
1 Strip Mine

Sideboard
3 Eureka
2 Flash Counter
3 Counterspell
3 Boomerang
3 Underworld Dreams
1 Recall

 

5/8 - Sylvain Billon - The Deck
1 Black Lotus
1 Mox Pearl
1 Mox Sapphire
1 Mox Jet
1 Chaos Orb
1 Sol Ring
2 Icy Manipulator
1 Juzàm Djinn
3 Serendib Efreet
4 Hypnotic Specter
1 Sengir Vampire
1 Ancestral Recall
4 Dark Ritual
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Disenchant
1 Psionic Blast
3 Underground Sea
1 Tundra
1 Strip Mine
1 Library of Alexandria
1 Scrubland
3 City of Brass
4 Swamp
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Maze of Ith
3 Mishra's Factory
1 Time Walk
1 Mind Twist
1 Demonic Tutor
4 Hymn to Tourach
1 Balance
1 Braingeyser

 

Sideboard
1 Ivory Tower
1 Forcefield
1 Mirror Universe
3 Energy Flux
2 Control Magic
1 Circle of Protection: Red
3 Blue Elemental Blast
2 Psionic Blast
1 Wrath of God

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live from the floor - Quick Questions Legacy 22 Oct 2016 News by: Arnaud-H

Trying to understand Legacy better, we met some famous players between the rounds, and asked them a few questions about the format.

 

Check their answers below !

 


Patrick Dickmann
@0fe1ia

 

player-patrick-dickmann

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card (OGW, SOI, EMN, KLD, Conspiracy) in Legacy : Reality Smasher


Cool card or deck you saw today : The clerics deck we featured in round 1, with Battletide Alchemist, among others. (Replays available on Twitch)


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/morningtide/battletide_alchemist.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Survival of the Fittest.

 

 


Julian Knab
@itsJulian23

 

player-julian-knab


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thought-Knot Seer


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Elves) Elderscale Wurm


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/magic_2013/elderscale_wurm.jpg


Cool card or deck you saw today : A couple people are playing Slivers !


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Top should be ban. Also, Survival of the Fittest and Earthcraft could be unban.

 

 


Julien Henry

@Lyserg42

 

player-julien-henry


Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Tireless Tracker

 

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/shadows_over_innistrad/tireless_tracker.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Lands) Tireless Tracker


Cool card or deck you saw today : Kozilek's Return. Also, Leovold, Emissary of Trest.


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Sensei's Divining Top

 

 

 

Louis Bachaud

 

player-louis-bachaud

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Thalia, Heretic Cathar


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing 4C Delver) Flusterstorm


Cool card or deck you saw today : A UW Show and Tell deck, featuring Personal Tutor for Terminus.


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/portal/personal_tutor.jpg


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Mind Twist could be unban.

 

 

 

Yohan Dudognon

 

player-yohan-dudognon

 

Best Legacy deck : Miracles


Best 2016 card in Legacy : Sanctum Prelate


https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/sanctum_prelate.png


Best card in your sideboard : (Playing Miracles) Mountain


Cool card or deck you saw today : A combo deck featuring Spy Kit and Mask of the Mimic.

I also played against a Palace Jailer.

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/spy_kit.pnghttps://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/stronghold/mask_of_the_mimic.jpg

https://www.magicbazar.fr/images/cartes/conspiracy_take_the_crown/palace_jailer.png


What card(s) should be ban / uban in Legacy : Nothing, the format is fine right now.

Eternal Week-End 2016 OLDSCHOOL vintage European Cup 2016 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

All deck list here >>> 

Players : 
34


Winner:
Trajhan, Matous

oldschool-european-cup-winner-2016-magic-vintage-m

Top 8 Photo:
top8-oldschool-vintage-2016-eternal-weekend-magic-

Top 8  :


 
Final Standings
 

1 Trajhan, Matous 14
2 Ruaut, Vincent 13
3 Storm, Henrik 13
4 Zuskac, Jan 13
5 Rokkjær, Simon 13
6 Billon, Sylvain 13
7 Chauvet, Boris 13
8 Catelain, Alexi 12
9 De Schamphelaere, Gwenn 12
10 Avenel, Arnaud 12
11 Denoix, Guillaume 12
12 Bures, Marek 9
13 Mariller, Sebastien 9
14 Rippert, Laurent 9
15 Monminoux, Laurent 9
16 Derothe, Mathieu 9
17 Procopiou, Lyssandre 9
18 Page, Michel 9
19 Bataille, Nicolas 9
20 Brighini, Laurent 8
21 Duport, Sylvain 7
22 Terroy, Cyril 7
23 Brighini, Damien 7
24 Kalifa, Didier 6
25 Canu, Matthias 6
26 Jacquot, Gael 6
27 Bosq, Philippe 6
28 Rousset, Cedric 4
29 Dutertre, Thomas 3
30 Thiim, Niels 3
31 Everwyn, Clement 3
32 Pirenne, Francois 3
33 Royer, Philippe 3
34 Lebeda, Jiri 0



oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic

Eternal Week-End 2016 European LEGACY Championship 2016 Eternal weekend 22 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

LIVE COVERAGE on TWITCH TV >>>

All deck list here >>>


Players :
294

Metagame Breakdown:

 

legacy-metagame

Full breakdown :

 

Deck #
Delver (4C, RUG, BUG, etc) 54
Miracles 30
Eldrazi 19
Death & Taxes 19
Storm 17
Sneak & Show 15
Reanimator 13
Shardless BUG 12
Burn 11
Infect 10
Lands 9
Merfolk 9
Painter 9
Stoneblade.dec 7
Elves 7
Other 51


Winner:
Michel CHEVALLIER

european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-mtg-michel

Top 8 Bracket:




Top 8 Photo:
top-8-european-championship-legacy-2016-magic-bom-

Top 8 (Final Standing ranking):


FINAL STANDINGS (after 9 rounds)
 

1 Bachaud, Louis 24
2 Dudziak, Alexandre 24
3 Lallo, Nicklas 23
4 Thiesen, Anders 23
5 Salvador, Guillem 22
6 Dudognon, Yohan 22
7 Chevallier, Michel 22
8 Lenger, Jan 22
9 Lognard, Xavier 22
10 Pallas, Brian 22
11 Gutbrod, Johannes 22
12 Cowper, Francis 21
13 Genieis, Nicolas 21
14 Metzger, Julien 21
15 Thomas, Mechin 21
16 Hartmann, Xavier 21
17 Merchat, Geoffrey 21
18 Amans, Nicolas 21
19 Cinquin, Antoine 21
20 Sejkora, Svatopluk 21
21 Polzl, Tristan 21
22 Pitalot, Cyril 21
23 Djurovic, Mihailo 21
24 Aubert, Arnaud 21
25 Jansson, Markus 19
26 Mathiasson, Mikael 19
27 Charpentier, Bruno 19
28 Vicaire, Sebastien 19
29 Mogini, Andrea 19
30 Accart, Jean-mary 19
31 Collomb Muret, Frederic 19
32 Kure, Mathias 19
33 Samuel, Poulain 19
34 Wai Kit, Tsang 18
35 Medici, Julien 18
36 Gilles, Maxime 18
37 Maes, Paul 18
38 Marti, Jordi 18
39 Bodekær, Jens 18
40 Bretonneau, Thomas 18
41 Melin, Pierre 18
42 Krischer, Nicolas 18
43 Steurs, Johan 18
44 Quentin, Loic 18
45 Marti, Samuel 18
46 Chaffange, Pascal 18
47 Trykowski, Jean 18
48 Wolf, Dennis 18
49 Mortensen, Anders 18
50 Bauwens, Eric 18
51 Westlake, Jamie 18
52 Chantre, Louis-cyrille 18
53 Bouakkaz, Cary 18
54 Jullien, Geoffrey 18
55 Hendrickx, Sander 18
56 Tecchio, Samuele 18
57 Strozyk, Valentin 18
58 Brook, Lee 18
59 Delille, Quentin 18
60 Sebastien, Simon 18
61 Vincent, Dixmeras 18
62 Santos, Carlos 18
63 Imenez Silva, Pedro Henrique 18
64 Mar, Tomas 16
65 David, Locoge 16
66 Leemann, Paul-henry 16
67 Zarzoso, Alfonso 16
68 Bastie, Matthieu 16
69 Ehrler, Matthias 16
70 Dillen, Mathias 16
71 Uden, Hannes 16
72 Paire, Jérôme 16
73 Jensen, Christian 16
74 Steurs, Peter 16
75 Kulikowski, Tim 16
76 Marques, Philippe 16
77 Pottier, Camille 16
78 Olofsson, Tobias 16
79 Richet, Benoit 16
80 Fonmarty, Mathieu 15
81 Picot, Pierre 15
82 Vonasek, Martin 15
83 Versepuy, Maxime 15
84 Caraballo, Pablo 15
85 Kibner, Alex 15
86 Schöler, Moritz 15
87 De Decker, Tom 15
88 Vair, Enrico 15
89 Didier, Nicolas 15
90 Garcia, David 15
91 Buchanan, Andrew 15
92 Prigent, Sylvain 15
93 Revil-flavier, Edouard 15
94 Verschoor, Bart 15
95 Tedesco, Arnaud 15
96 Montcuquet, Patrick 15
97 Gillies, Adam 15
98 Richter, Pascal 15
99 Gicquel, Julien 15
100 Jullien, Robin 15
101 Calay-roche, Vincent 15
102 Knab, Julian 15
103 Struzyna, Sylwester 15
104 Lemaitre, Maxime 15
105 Sloan, Graeme 15
106 Molto, Abel 15
107 Righi, Cyril 15
108 Achoun, Maxence 15
109 Vedrenne, Joël 15
110 Auger, Pierre 15
111 Rivara, Clément 15
112 Parsy, Guillaume 15
113 Aichinger, Dennis 15
114 Nicolas, Antonin 15
115 Archambault, Johann 15
116 Thießen, Hove 14
117 Lagneaux, Sylvain 14
118 Schopman, Balthasar 14
119 Champagne, David 13
120 Oltean, Matei 13
121 Gasser, Damien 13
122 Flamand, Tony 13
123 Chamoin, William 13
124 Pellegrini, Baptiste 13
125 Krakowiak, Yoann 13
126 Isler, Frederic 13
127 Chabrier, Damien 13
128 Kopicka, Ondrej 13
129 Villette, Charles 12
130 Ezavin, Thibaut 12
131 Atas, Mikayil 12
132 Guillerm, Benjamin 12
133 Stuchly, Petr 12
134 Millon, Grégory 12
135 Berg, Gijs 12
136 Verschoor, Krik 12
137 Berg, Teun 12
138 Frattagli, Jean Marc 12
139 Jullien, Thibaud 12
140 Bailly Maitre, Gael 12
141 Cardoso, Bernardo 12
142 Almeras, Xavier 12
143 Hocquet, Laurent 12
144 Matthys, Baptist 12
145 Frerard, David 12
146 Watroba, Maxime 12
147 Thier, Pascal 12
148 Cavard, Mickael 12
149 Heurtier, Geoffroy 12
150 Lhomme, Steeve 12
151 Auffret, Maël 12
152 Harmouche, Matthieu 12
153 Agnese, Luca 12
154 Oria, Antoine 12
155 Romera, Fabien 12
156 Struzyna, Konstancja 12
157 Brela, Stefan 12
158 Krick, Stefan 12
159 Alla, Stephan 12
160 Puthod, Jerome 11
161 Benoît, David 10
162 Naimo, Stephane 10
163 Jensen, Anders 10
164 Christensen, Jon Magnus 10
165 Salicis, Fabien 10
166 Kong, Jean Christophe 10
167 Staehle, Valentin 10
168 Jeandarme, Jerome 10
169 Haß, André 10
170 Lallart, Robin 10
171 Dominiak, Nicolas 10
172 Jullien, Louis 10
173 Jeannerat, Elie 9
174 Bertolin, Marc 9
175 Cailliau, Manoel 9
176 Karlsson, Sven Anders 9
177 Guérin, Romain 9
178 Hostettler, Christophe 9
179 Miseroux, Vincent 9
180 Henry, Julien 9
181 Pedro, Luis 9
182 Möller, Steffen 9
183 Dominguez, Jair 9
184 Hoffmeister, Sebastian 9
185 Stefankova, Jaroslava 9
186 Basso, Sebastian 9
187 Dominiak, Martin 9
188 Bigarré, Damien 9
189 Basart, Oscar 9
190 Nevot, Jordi 9
191 Crépelle, Nicolas 9
192 Van Den Daelen, Romain 9
193 Danis, Mickael 9
194 Lecocq, Raphael 9
195 Prevotat, Loic 9
196 Jacquet, Fabien 9
197 Steiner, Tobias 9
198 Verschoor, Joris 9
199 Bourdon, Thomas 9
200 Alaoui, Ilyas 9
201 Muller, Bo 9
202 Harding, Tim 9
203 Daverdon, Alexandre 9
204 Baty, Julien 9
205 Frost, Niks 9
206 Laurencin, Marc 9
207 Vacher, Stephane 9
208 Hansen, Ronnie 9
209 Loucka, Ladislav 8
210 Ray, Stephane 8
211 Deles, Vincent 8
212 Paliotti, Antoine 8
213 Touvier, Eric 8
214 Rubi, Oscar 7
215 Rousseaux, Adrien 7
216 Jerome, Hercend 7
217 Boncour, Alexis 7
218 Bernay, Benoit 7
219 Florian, Champion 7
220 Delgado, Alex 6
221 Bichon, Frederic 6
222 Gregoire, Hulin 6
223 Lorenz, Maximilian 6
224 Hansson, Johan 6
225 Patrick, Goulin 6
226 Mirowski, Vincent 6
227 Reithmeier, Marcel 6
228 Guillaume, Bigarré 6
229 Gratet, Julien 6
230 Paulet, Charles 6
231 Hajfler, Miroslav 6
232 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 6
233 Bousquet, Pierre 6
234 Barbosa, Cedric 6
235 Puissant, Remi 6
236 Cheradame, Kevin 6
237 Ridoret, Maxime 6
238 Guillaume, Jean-baptiste 6
239 Amiel, Arthur 6
240 Davidson, Sebastion 6
241 Poissant, Sebastien 6
242 Lorenzato, Jeremy 6
243 Casta, Christophe 6
244 Mayor, Damien 6
245 Fontaine, Marc Emmanuel 4
246 Flyum, Geir Magne 4
247 Butard, Alexis 4
248 Brisset, Nicolas 4
249 Ben Aribi, Fathi 3
250 Turan, Matej 3
251 Mateo, Joan 3
252 Rodriguez Pozo, Javier 3
253 Glackin, Ryan 3
254 Menanteau, Jerome 3
255 Guerault, Jerome 3
256 Usiansky, Martin 3
257 Neau, Pierre 3
258 Quarin, Thibault 3
259 Mesotten, Rob 3
260 Roumanille, Stephane 3
261 Carlouet, Mathieu 3
262 Charbouillot, Julien 3
263 Esteve, Leopold 3
264 Covili, Sebastien 3
265 Schmit, Claude 3
266 Knaepen, Maarten 3
267 Wallian, Nicolas 3
268 Aaen, Tommy 3
269 Grint, Richard 3
270 Mazzarese, Romain 3
271 Kaufmann, Martin 3
272 Lavialle, Victor 3
273 Lambrechts, Mark 3
274 Schneider, Arnaud 3
275 Badía García, Jose Antonio 3
276 González, Rubén 3
277 Crombez, Loïc 3
278 Gouge, Jérémy 3
279 Penent, Guillaume 2
280 Drouard, Julien 1
281 Marcos, Raul 1
282 Antoine, Chassillan 1
283 Goddik, Hans Jacob 0
284 Gotlib, Nathan 0
285 David, Denoyelle 0
286 Alcoriza, Miquel 0
287 Visser, Evert 0
288 Matthieu, Gravito 0
289 Varoqui, Caroline 0
290 Ferrandon, Laurent 0
291 Offenstein, Emeric 0
292 Christophe, Jean 0
293 Haukenghan, Jean-christophe 0
294 Chan, Wayland 0

Eternal Week-End 2016 Special Guests for the eternal weekend opening 21 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

First european ETERNAL WEEKEND open this morning.

With 2 SPECIAL GUESTS :
 

original card painting in a unique framework:

UNDERGROUND SEA (for Legacy winner)

MOX JET (for Vintage winner)
 

Enjoy !

Follow us on
www.facebook.com/BazaarOfMoxen

original-art-underground-sea-mox-jet-eternal-weeke

Eternal Week-End 2016 Live Coverage 21 Oct 2016 News by: Hemgath

Sunday 23rd - 11am

 

Eternal Weekend Paris Day 2 is now live !

 

 

94 fans entered the Vintage Championship, all rounds will be broadcast on Twitch.

 

Full Vintage coverage can be found here : http://bit.ly/2ejuuf5

 

Meanwhile, 71 Commander players registered for 7 rounds in the European Commander Cup !

 

You can follow the text coverage on the BOM website.

 

And as usual, you can follow live stream on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Follow us on Twitter @BazaarOfMoxen for all updates during the day !

 

Happy Magic day ;)

 

 chandra-liliana-eternal-weekend-cosplay-magic-mtg-

 


 

Saturday 22nd - 10am

 

Welcome to Paris for day 1 of the Eternal Weekend 2016 !

 

294 players joined today for the Legacy Championship, which means 9 rounds will be played before the top8 who will crown the European Legacy Champion !

 

Of course, all rounds will be broadcast on our Twitch channel : https://www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen

 

Meanwhile, 34 players entered the European Old School Cup, playing old frame cards like Power 9 or Chaos Orb.

 

legacy-championship-room


Legacy Championship - Last standings will be updated here throughout the day.

oldschool-vintage-european-cup-2016-bom-mtg-magic 


Focus on Duel Commander 19 Oct 2016 News by: Olivier

You've heard about EDH 1v1 but maybe the rules are still confusing for you.

 

So this is a short tutorial about the Duel Commander format :

 

 

Duel Commander rules and banlist

 

And this one of the prize for the "European Cup" tournaments :

 

eternal_weekend_silver_cup

 

LASTS DAYS FOR REGISTER!!

Eternal Week-End 2016 Original Arts & Prize Wall 17 Oct 2016 News by: Olivier

Hi everyone!

 

The Prize Wall is now avaliable here!

 

And we're proud to announce you the special price of the Legacy and Vintage main event:

 

 

eternal_weekend_original_arts_600

 


Don't forget to register!

Eternal Week-End 2016 Security at ETW 5 Oct 2016 News by: Guillaume

Dear players,


 

 

We received feedbacks from couple of players asking if we were taking any actions regarding the safety of participants, because of the tragic events that happened in France this last year.


 

The short answer is: YES!

 

The longest answer is the following one.

 

Security has always been an important topic for us and it’s why you always found couple of people from our team in the venue checking that everything was fine. Today, we think it’s important to increase the security level to access to our events and prevent any potential issue. It is why for the Eternal Week-End, we hired professional security guards. Their job will be
1) to control the entrance of the venue,
2) to reinforce our own team inside the building to double check that everything is fine.




A quick note to answer to Vintage players who asked questions about their belongings security. As usual to avoid theft players are in first position to protect their belongings by:

  • gathering everything at the end of the match,

  • keeping the bags close to them,

  • secured the bags under your seat when they are playing.

From our side, we will reinforce your belongings safety by:

  • Isolating the Vintage tournaments,

  • Restricted the access only to judges and players from this specific tournament


 

To avoid any delay make sure to arrive at the venue at least 30 minutes before the event, time to pass the security and register for the event. Afterward, everything will be the same for you: playing Magic, having some good time with friends and trying to win the first Eternal Week-End hosted on this continent.



 

 

BoM Team

 

 

 

Eternal Week-End 2016 General Schedule Eternal Week-End 2016 15 Sep 2016 News by: Guillaume

ETW schedule Friday

 

BOM Paris 2016 Modern Coverage Paris 2016 13 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Axel SIGNARGOUT

TOP 8:
bom-paris-modern-2016-top8

Final Standing (after 8 rounds):

1 Signargout, Axel
2 Chiche, Kevin
3 Hulot, Florian
4 Christophe, Miazza
5 Pilliard, Aurélien
6 Dosimont, Amand
7 Neveu, Remy
8 Boulinguiez, Mike
9 De Jesus Pequeno, Emmanuel
10 Nguyen, Didier
11 Regnier, Gabriel
12 Khaznadji, Adrien
13 Lejeune, Olivier
14 Donati, Jean-damien
15 Hocquemiller, Arnaud
16 Vacher, Stephane
17 Boinet, Eric
18 Mantaut, Jérémie
19 Frederic, Urvoy
20 Lefebvre, Adrien
21 Reuschel, Christian
22 Biedermann, David
23 Piquee, Leo
24 Demmer, Marc
25 Rialland, Jacques
26 Grolleau, Sylvain
27 Frerard, David
28 Goddik, Hans Jacob
29 Aymes, Jean Baptiste
30 Duroy, Maxence
31 Beauvais, Vivien
32 Chesson, Benji
33 Pottier, Quentin
34 Dubois, Antoine
35 Hayeault, Damien
36 Gobert, Aloïs
37 Colin, Antoine
38 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius
39 Lavender, Gaetan
40 Lavialle, Victor
41 Messer, Kevin
42 Foster, William
43 Pauchon, Jean-christophe
44 Wellinger, Serafin
45 Oltean, Matei
46 Allouchery, Gonzague
47 Lecocq, Raphael
48 Mirowski, Vincent
49 Parra, Jeff
50 Rousseaux, Adrien
51 Lemaitre, Benoit
52 Mallet, Clément
53 Heurtier, Geoffroy
54 Perez, Emmanuel
55 Bartolome, Leo
56 Puleo, Raphael
57 Crépelle, Nicolas
58 Colard, Vincent
59 Rieutort, Clément
60 Gosset, Maxime
61 Le François, Rémi
62 Lallemand, Yan
63 Fruleux, Louis
64 Nizon, Jerome
65 Henry, Julien
66 Dinelli, Pierre-françois
67 Dang-nhu, Hector
68 Martini, Stephane-jean
69 Simeon, Fabrice
70 Gay-peiller, Nicolas
71 Alla, Stephan
72 Max, Horion
73 Boulanger, Nicolas
74 Lambert, Eric
75 Hamot, Gael
76 Nicolas, Antonin
77 Bourdille, Jean-noel
78 Laumonier, Nicolas
79 D'Agier, Artus
80 Valette, Thibault
81 Rogé, Geoffrey
82 Carli, Damien
83 Bigorne, Aurelien
84 Jemmi, David
85 Langlois, Paul-henri
86 Lebon, Maxime-henri
87 Foissy, Cyril
88 Puissant, Remi
89 Da Cunha, Bruno
90 Berger, Nicolas
91 Morlet, Alexandre
92 Huber, Adrian
93 Pernin, Maxime
94 Morel, Augustin
95 Drouard, Julien
96 Assailly, Julien
97 Moulié, Frédéric
98 Pedron, Tom
99 Melin, Pierre
## Chabeaudy, Matthieu
## Ter Minassian, Thaddee
## Sulzer, Jérémy
## Strozyk, Valentin
## Vuillot, Samuel
## Bonneau, Julien
## Lagarde, Antoine
## Bousquet, Pierre
## Nonotte, Yohan
## Letourneau, Maxime
## Orlandi, Yannick
## Quentin, Loic
## Lidar, David
## Knab, Julien
## Henry, Youn
## Atas, Mikayil
## Prigent, Sylvain
## Chabrier, Damien
## Alaoui, Ilyas
## Capdecomme, Milo
## Duquesnoy, Pierre
## Adolle, Noemie
## Walzer, Lucas
## Marie, Jerome
## Grünewald, Katja
## Deltour, Louis
## Eon, Thomas
## Pedro, Luis
## Bauwens, Eric
## Calvo De Lara, Miguel
## Freour, Aurelien
## Litvine, Jules
## Dudziak, Alexandre
## Tournadre, Frederic
## Dufrenoy, Kevin
## Denoix, Guillaume
## Fenaux-briot, Romain
## Legrand, Nicolas
## Canali, Pierre
## Menanteau, Jerome
## Ridoret, Maxime
## Coste, Pierrick
## Hoscheit, Patrick
## Mery, Theau
## Manach, Vincent
## Quintin, Eric
## Levy, Olivier
## Jolly, Wilfrield
## Vidal, Romain
## Etcheverry, François

BOM Paris 2016 Main Modern Decklists Paris 13 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

1 - Signargout Axel - BoM Paris Modern


1 Swamp
3 Plains
3 Shambling Vent
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Godless Shrine
1 Blade Splicer
1 Reality Smasher
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
3 Wasteland Strangler
4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Eldrazi Displacer
4 Flickerwisp
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Thought-Knot Seer
1 Relic of Progenitus
4 Æther Vial
4 Path to Exile


SB: 1 Leonin Relic-Warder
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution
SB: 2 Thoughtseize
SB: 2 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Spellskite
SB: 1 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Reality Smasher
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Dismember
SB: 2 Burrenton Forge-Tender

 

 

2- Chiche Kevin - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Blood Crypt
1 Forest
1 Stomping Ground
1 Twilight Mire
2 Overgrown Tomb
2 Swamp
2 Wooded Foothills
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Raging Ravine
4 Blackcleave Cliffs
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
1 Kitchen Finks
3 Scavenging Ooze
4 Dark Confidant
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Liliana, the Last Hope
3 Liliana of the Veil
1 Abrupt Decay
2 Slaughter Pact
3 Terminate
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Thoughtseize
4 Inquisition of Kozilek


SB: 1 Thragtusk
SB: 1 Thoughtseize
SB: 1 Slaughter Pact
SB: 1 Slaughter Games
SB: 1 Rakdos Charm
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
SB: 1 Painful Truths
SB: 2 Kozilek's Return
SB: 1 Kitchen Finks
SB: 2 Collective Brutality
SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 1 Abrupt Decay

 

 

3/4 - Florian Hulot - BoM Paris Modern

1 Forest
2 Sanctum of Ugin
4 Grove of the Burnwillows
4 Urza's Mine
4 Urza's Power Plant
4 Urza's Tower
2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
2 World Breaker
2 Wurmcoil Engine
2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
4 Karn Liberated
2 Relic of Progenitus
3 Oblivion Stone
4 Chromatic Sphere
4 Chromatic Star
4 Expedition Map
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Ancient Stirrings
4 Sylvan Scrying


SB: 1 Forest
SB: 2 Fog
SB: 1 Crumble to Dust
SB: 1 Bojuka Bog
SB: 3 Warping Wail
SB: 3 Thragtusk
SB: 1 Sudden Shock
SB: 3 Nature's Claim

 

 

3/4 - Aurélien Pilliard - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Steam Vents
2 Blood Crypt
2 Bloodstained Mire
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Haunted Dead
2 Shriekmaw
4 Bloodghast
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Rally the Peasants
1 Collective Brutality
2 Tormenting Voice
3 Conflagrate
3 Life from the Loam
4 Faithless Looting


SB: 3 Nature's Claim
SB: 4 Leyline of the Void
SB: 2 Gnaw to the Bone
SB: 1 Darkblast
SB: 1 Collective Brutality
SB: 2 Ancient Grudge
SB: 2 Abrupt Decay

 

5/8 - Boulinguiez Mike - BoM Paris Modern


1 Blood Crypt
2 Cinder Glade
2 Forest
3 Bloodstained Mire
3 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
4 Stomping Ground
4 Wooded Foothills
6 Mountain
2 Courser of Kruphix
4 Primeval Titan
4 Sakura-Tribe Elder
4 Oath of Nissa
2 Baloth Cage Trap
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Summoner's Pact
4 Through the Breach
2 Farseek
3 Anger of the Gods
4 Search for Tomorrow


SB: 1 Ancient Grudge
SB: 3 Chalice of the Void
SB: 1 Engineered Explosives
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 3 Leyline of Sanctity
SB: 1 Nature's Claim
SB: 1 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Shatterstorm
SB: 1 Slaughter Games
SB: 2 Sudden Shock

 

 

5/8 - Miazza Christophe - BoM Paris Modern

 

1 Steam Vents
2 Blood Crypt
2 Dakmor Salvage
2 Mountain
2 Stomping Ground
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Copperline Gorge
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Haunted Dead
4 Bloodghast
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Insolent Neonate
4 Narcomoeba
4 Prized Amalgam
4 Stinkweed Imp
1 Darkblast
1 Lightning Axe
3 Conflagrate
3 Life from the Loam
3 Tormenting Voice
4 Faithless Looting


SB: 1 Abrupt Decay
SB: 3 Ancient Grudge
SB: 3 Collective Brutality
SB: 1 Darkblast
SB: 2 Engineered Explosives
SB: 2 Gnaw to the Bone
SB: 1 Golgari Charm
SB: 2 Lightning Axe

 

 

5/8 -  Armand Dosimont - BoM Paris Modern

1 Fire-Lit Thicket
1 Horizon Canopy
1 Mountain
1 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple Garden
2 Arid Mesa
2 Plains
2 Stomping Ground
3 Forest
4 Windswept Heath
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Huntmaster of the Fells
1 Magus of the Moon
1 Noble Hierarch
1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Reveillark
2 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
3 Wall of Omens
4 Birds of Paradise
4 Eternal Witness
4 Restoration Angel
4 Voice of Resurgence
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Path to Exile
4 Eldritch Evolution


SB: 1 Magus of the Moat
SB: 1 Loxodon Hierarch
SB: 1 Linvala, Keeper of Silence
SB: 1 Kataki, War's Wage
SB: 1 Harmonic Sliver
SB: 1 Eidolon of Rhetoric
SB: 4 Blood Moon
SB: 2 Worship
SB: 1 Vulshok Sorcerer
SB: 1 Spellskite
SB: 1 Sigarda, Host of Herons

 

 

5/8 - Rémy Neveu - BoM Paris Modern


2 Shambling Vent
2 Swamp
3 Godless Shrine
3 Plains
4 Caves of Koilos
4 Eldrazi Temple
4 Ghost Quarter
1 Kitchen Finks
1 Wall of Resurgence
2 Reality Smasher
3 Eldrazi Displacer
3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
4 Flickerwisp
4 Leonin Arbiter
4 Thought-Knot Seer
4 Tidehollow Sculler
4 Wasteland Strangler
4 Æther Vial
4 Path to Exile


SB: 2 Burrenton Forge-Tender
SB: 1 Grafdigger's Cage
SB: 1 Kataki, War's Wage
SB: 1 Kor Firewalker
SB: 2 Rest in Peace
SB: 2 Spellskite
SB: 2 Stony Silence
SB: 2 Timely Reinforcements
SB: 2 Zealous Persecution

BOM Paris 2016 Main Legacy Decklists Paris 11 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

 1 - Gutbrod Johannes - MIRACLE - BoM Paris Legacy

1 Mountain
1 Plains
2 Arid Mesa
2 Volcanic Island
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Tundra
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Monastery Mentor
3 Snapcaster Mage
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
1 Counterspell
2 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ponder
4 Terminus


SB: 2 Wear / Tear
SB: 3 Vendilion Clique
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Red Elemental Blast
SB: 2 Pyroclasm
SB: 2 Pyroblast
SB: 3 Flusterstorm

 

 

2 - Chevallier Michel - REANIMATOR - Bom Paris Legacy

 

1 Mountain
2 Swamp
2 Verdant Catacombs
4 Badlands
4 Bloodstained Mire
1 Tidespout Tyrant
2 Insolent Neonate
2 Sire of Insanity
4 Chancellor of the Annex
4 Griselbrand
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Lotus Petal
4 Animate Dead
4 Dark Ritual
4 Entomb
2 Collective Brutality
4 Exhume
4 Faithless Looting
4 Reanimate


SB: 1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
SB: 2 Faerie Macabre
SB: 1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
SB: 3 Blood Moon
SB: 1 Blazing Archon
SB: 4 Thoughtseize
SB: 3 Sneak Attack

 

 

3 - Aubert Arnaud - DEATH&TAXES - BoM Paris Legacy


1 Cavern of Souls
1 Mishra's Factory
3 Karakas
4 Rishadan Port
4 Wasteland
10 Plains
1 Banisher Priest
1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar
2 Sanctum Prelate
2 Serra Avenger
3 Mother of Runes
3 Phyrexian Revoker
3 Recruiter of the Guard
3 Stoneforge Mystic
4 Flickerwisp
4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice
1 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Æther Vial
4 Swords to Plowshares


SB: 2 Council's Judgment
SB: 1 Sword of War and Peace
SB: 3 Rest in Peace
SB: 2 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Path to Exile
SB: 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Ethersworn Canonist

 

 

4 - Bergerot Nicolas - SHARDLESS BUG - Legacy Bom Paris


1 Bayou
1 Forest
1 Swamp
2 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Misty Rainforest
2 Tropical Island
3 Underground Sea
3 Wasteland
4 Polluted Delta
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Baleful Strix
4 Deathrite Shaman
4 Shardless Agent
4 Tarmogoyf
2 Liliana of the Veil
2 Umezawa's Jitte
3 Force of Will
4 Abrupt Decay
4 Brainstorm
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Ancestral Vision
4 Thoughtseize


SB: 1 Force of Will
SB: 2 Engineered Plague
SB: 2 Disfigure
SB: 1 Toxic Deluge
SB: 4 Spell Pierce
SB: 3 Relic of Progenitus
SB: 1 Notion Thief
SB: 1 Golgari Charm

 

 

5 - Aymes Jean Baptiste - Gub OPPOSITION - BoM Paris Legacy


1 Forest
1 Underground Sea
2 Bayou
2 Dryad Arbor
3 Gaea's Cradle
3 Tropical Island
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
1 Craterhoof Behemoth
1 Wirewood Symbiote
3 Baleful Strix
3 Deathrite Shaman
3 Shardless Agent
4 Coiling Oracle
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Noble Hierarch
3 Garruk Wildspeaker
3 Opposition
3 Abrupt Decay
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Green Sun's Zenith


SB: 3 Winter Orb
SB: 1 Thoughtseize
SB: 3 Thorn of Amethyst
SB: 1 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Scavenging Ooze
SB: 1 Reclamation Sage
SB: 1 Pithing Needle
SB: 2 Marsh Casualties
SB: 2 Dismember

 

 

6- Maupied Alexandre - ELDRAZI - Bom Paris Legacy

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
3 City of Traitors
3 Eye of Ugin
3 Mishra's Factory
3 Wasteland
4 Ancient Tomb
4 Cavern of Souls
4 Eldrazi Temple
2 Endbringer
3 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Eldrazi Mimic
4 Endless One
4 Matter Reshaper
4 Reality Smasher
4 Thought-Knot Seer
2 Umezawa's Jitte
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Dismember
2 Warping Wail


SB: 1 Umezawa's Jitte
SB: 4 Thorn of Amethyst
SB: 2 Ratchet Bomb
SB: 2 Pithing Needle
SB: 4 Leyline of the Void
SB: 2 All Is Dust

 

 

7- Rollan Julien - DREDGE - Bom Paris Legacy

1 Flayer of the Hatebound
2 Nether Shadow
2 Whirlpool Rider
3 Prized Amalgam
4 Chancellor of the Annex
4 Golgari Grave-Troll
4 Golgari Thug
4 Ichorid
4 Narcomoeba
4 Phantasmagorian
4 Stinkweed Imp
4 Street Wraith
4 Bridge from Below
4 Force of Will
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Dread Return
4 Gitaxian Probe


SB: 3 Vengeful Pharaoh
SB: 2 Unmask
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 1 Faerie Macabre
SB: 4 Disrupting Shoal
SB: 3 Contagion

 


8 - Thomas Mechin - MIRACLE Jaceless - BoM Paris Legacy

1 Plains
1 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
2 Polluted Delta
3 Tundra
3 Volcanic Island
4 Flooded Strand
4 Island
3 Snapcaster Mage
4 Monastery Mentor
2 Engineered Explosives
4 Sensei's Divining Top
4 Counterbalance
1 Counterspell
2 Predict
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Swords to Plowshares
4 Ponder
4 Terminus


SB: 1 Kozilek's Return
SB: 3 Flusterstorm
SB: 1 Containment Priest
SB: 2 Wear / Tear
SB: 2 Vendilion Clique
SB: 2 Surgical Extraction
SB: 4 Pyroblast

BOM Paris 2016 Legacy Coverage Paris 2016 11 Sep 2016 News by: Hemgath

PLAYERS: 195


Our Winner:

Johannes Gutbrod with Miracle

TOP 8:
bom-paris-2016-legacy

Final Standing (after 9 rounds):
 

1 Gutbrod  Johannes
2 Chevallier  Michel
3 Thomas  Mechin
4 Bergerot  Nicolas
5 Maupied  Alexandre
6 Aubert  Arnaud
7 Aymes  Jean Baptiste
8 Rollan  Julien
9 Atas  Mikayil
10 Pedro  Luis
11 Knab  Julian
12 Pottier  Quentin
13 Vandenbrande  Romain
14 Grasset  Jean-baptiste
15 Gratet  Julien
16 Drouard  Julien
17 Scaon  Erwan
18 Matthieu  Gravito
19 Bouziat  Christophe
20 Grünewald  Katja
21 Bailly Maitre  Gael
22 Allier  Yoann
23 Amans  Nicolas
24 Nguyen  Gabriel
25 Dufour  Lucas
26 Lavialle  Victor
27 Vuillot  Samuel
28 Liger  Jeremy
29 Bauwens  Eric
30 Mauduit-blin  Dylan
31 De Brugiere  Remy
32 Melin  Pierre
33 Marchand  Antoine
34 Lefebvre  Gautier
35 Achoun  Maxence
36 Foissy  Cyril
37 Lozach  Antoine
38 Jebali  Alaiddine
39 Canali  Pierre
40 Bouveret  Benjamin
41 Verlaine  Yves
42 Levet  Damien
43 Bernicchia  Aurélien
44 Boinet  Eric
45 Lorenzato  Jeremy
46 Drochon  Simon
47 Burnel  Tony
48 Quievreux  Antoine
49 Parsy  Guillaume
50 Goncalves  Andre
51 Lallart  Robin
52 Cavard  Mickael
53 Crépelle  Nicolas
54 Montcuquet  Patrick
55 Baudequin  Yann
56 Dubois  Antoine
57 Eon  Thomas
58 Carboni  Carlo
59 Manach  Vincent
60 Gasser  Damien
61 Richet  Benoit
62 Chabrier  Damien
63 Van Den Daelen  Romain
64 Chauvet  Boris
65 Prigent  Sylvain
66 Kellock  Tom
67 Le Barbé  Gaëtan
68 Pane  Alexandre
69 Harding  Tim
70 Devillers  Pierre
71 Morla  Kevin
72 Flamand  Tony
73 Parra  Jeff
74 Chaffange  Pascal
75 Daverdon  Alexandre
76 Germain  Cedric
77 Rousseaux  Adrien
78 Maurer  Eric
79 Villepreux  Edouard
80 Boussaud  Eliott
81 Guillaume  Bigarré
82 Revil-flavier  Edouard
83 Djurovic  Mihailo
84 Cheradame  Kevin
85 Quievreux  Francois
86 Teze  David
87 Alaoui  Ilyas
88 Piquemal  Florian
89 Blancheteau  Thibaut
90 Changarnier  Guillaume
91 Nau  Christophe
92 Levet  Yann
93 Barbosa  Cedric
94 Carlouet  Mathieu
95 Saoudi  Mehdi
96 Filatriau  Franck
97 Luong  Hai-hau
98 Hoscheit  Patrick
99 Blondel  Loic
100 Quentin  Loic
101 Biedermann  David
102 Dixméras  Vincent
103 Naimo  Stephane
104 Criaud  Antoine
105 Leveiller  Sebastien
106 Lecocq  Raphael
107 Gobert  Aloïs
108 Cottereau  Sébastien
109 Ehrler  Matthias
110 Marques  Philippe
111 Romera  Fabien
112 Mourey  Lilian
113 Bretonneau  Thomas
114 Guillaume  Jean-baptiste
115 Laumonier  Nicolas
116 Dachary  Matthieu
117 Paliotti  Antoine
118 Semons  Pierre
119 Girbes  Thibault
120 Vacher  Stephane
121 Guillet  Damien
122 Tecchio  Samuele
123 Henry  Youn
124 Heurtier  Geoffroy
125 Lefebvre  Adrien
126 Reuschel  Christian
127 Khaznadji  Adrien
128 Hinfray  Olivier
129 Strozyk  Valentin
130 Dionnet  Maxime
131 Suard  Alexandre
132 Bastie  Matthieu
133 Goddik  Hans Jacob
134 Lajus  Jérome
135 Bigarré  Damien
136 Germain  Hughes
137 Sulzer  Jérémy
138 Frattagli  Jean Marc
139 Cotton  Quentin
140 De Schuyter  Geoffroy
141 Hosejka  Vadim
142 Puissant  Remi
143 Harmouche  Matthieu
144 Jerome  Hercend
145 Breton  Fabien
146 Zappavigna  Julien
147 Krakowiak  Yoann
148 Quintin  Eric
149 Grolleau  Sylvain
150 Baillon  Benjamin
151 Flouzat  Julien
152 Retourne  Amelien
153 Fonmarty  Mathieu
154 Menanteau  Jerome
155 Huber  Adrian
156 Walzer  Lucas
157 Colin  Philippe
158 Maubert  Noham
159 Paulet  Charles
160 Kibner  Alex
161 Dudziak  Alexandre
162 Vidal  Romain
163 Pellegrini  Baptiste
164 Schopman  Balthasar
165 Dams  Sam
166 Montreuil  Kévin
167 Butard  Alexis
168 Czapnick  François
169 Goncalves  David
170 Jung  Jonathan
171 Gérardin  Adrien
172 De Margon  Cosme
173 Watroba  Maxime
174 Haukenghan  Jean-christophe
175 Parent  Stephane
176 Archambault  Frédéric
177 Medici  Julien
178 Rebatel  Fabien
179 Pauchon  Jean-christophe
180 Brisset  Nicolas
181 Gouge  Jeremy
182 Renavand  Jean-philippe
183 Dorival  Aurelien
184 Mazajchik  Tim
185 Villalta  Rémi
186 Brela  Stefan
187 Wallian  Nicolas
188 Alla  Stephan
189 Blanchard  Alexandre
190 Varoqui  Caroline
191 Florian  Champion
192 Drouet  Romain
193 Terroy  Cyril
194 D'Agier  Artus
195 Neau  Pierre

 

BOM Paris 2016 Byes List 6 Sep 2016 News by: Guillaume

In couple of days we will meet for BoM Paris. Some of you won byes by being in final of one of the trials organized by our partner. To allow you to double check if everything is fine we just released the byes list. We encourage you to check if you correctly got your byes. If not, please contact your trial organiser and check with him/her if the results have correctly been report on our website.

Eternal Week-End 2016 Eternal Week-End trials list 22 Aug 2016 News by: Guillaume

Here is the map for the Eternal Week-End trials. Feel free to contact your local store to ask it to organize a trial next to you.

 

 

 

 

You can access to the complet list of trials by following this link

BOM Paris 2016 BOM Paris Playmat 16 Aug 2016 News by: Stephane

Dear players,

We are proud to show you our last brew with this beautiful playmat.

You can get it if you play a "Playmat Trial" of Friday 9th September.

Complete schedule of events during BOM Paris : SCHEDULE
Registrations available here : REGISTRATION


 bom_paris_playmat

BOM Paris 2016 General Schedule BOM Paris 2016 29 Jul 2016 News by: Stephane

 

 

 

 

 

General Prizing

How to organize a trial for the Eternal Week-End? 28 Jul 2016 News by: Guillaume

We are very glad to announce the possibility of organizing trials for the first Eternal Week-End in Europe, which will be hosted by Bazaar of Moxen from the 21st to the 23rd October 2016 in Paris.

This article will guide you through the steps to follow to organize one or more of these trials :

 

 

What is a BOM Trial?

 

A Trial is a Magic tournament where the winner(s) are granted byes (free wins) at the start of a tournament of greater importance.
The Eternal Week-End is a « WPN Premium Series ». Like GPs, these tournaments allow the organisation of a Trials system.


Regarding BOM in 2016, we grant for each organised trial : Two (2) byes to the winner 



 

What are the benefits for a shop/organizer to host a trial ?

 

Hosting a trial for an BOM offers several benefits for organizers :

  • Meeting the expectations of your competitive players who want to attend a BOM with maximum chances of winning.
  • Attracting players from outside your local player community.
  • Offering additional rewards (the byes) to one of your events, without any additional cost!
  • Information about your event will be relayed on www.bazaar-of-Moxen.com

→ Hosting a BOM Trial doesn't cost you anything but filling two Google Forms. In return, it will give satisfaction to your customers, attract new players and it will allow you to offer better prizes to your player community.

 

 

 

What are the requirements to host a BOM Trial ?

 

Trials can only be organized by WPN stores or by Independent Organizers affiliated to a WPN store.
Considering the importance of having byes in a given tournament, ETW trials are serious tournaments that MUST be run by a Certified Magic Judge (level 1 or higher) as Head judge. The name of the judge should be entered in WER.
Just like for GP Trials, failure to comply to these requirements may result in the invalidation of your trial and cancellation of the byes.


Please note that neither the TO nor the judge may play in the Trial. If that happens, the Trial will be automatically invalidated by Wizards of the Coast and byes will be cancelled.
Note that if the TO is affiliated to a store, that store's TO can not play in the Trial either.

 

 

What are the dates and formats proposed for the BOM Trials ?

 


The Eternal Week-End is made from two Main Events.

 

Legacy on 22nd October 2016

Vintage on 23rd October 2016

 

ETW Trial sanctioning procedure :


In order to make the process for sanctioning your trials smoother for everybody, we need you to follow these steps:

Create and sanction your event using Wizards Event Reporter (WER).
Both date and format must be exact and cannot be changed afterwards.

- Fill out entirely this Google Form we have created for you.

Note that you MUST have submitted a request before filling this form.


 

Once the Form has been sent, we will validate your request by email, in less than a week.


We recommend that you put a link to http://www.bazaar-of-moxen.com in your announcements so that your players know what BoM is and why they definitely should try to have byes for this event.

 

Trials Validation

 

Once your trial will be validated by Wizards you will receive a notification from Bazaar of Moxen. As a general rules, all the trials will be accepted if:

- you don't have any issue with your local office,

- you are not scheduling a trial the same day as a Prerelease or a Game Day,

- you are using a sanctionned number from "Magic" category on WER. You can't use a FNM sanctionned number or a GP Trial sanctionned number.

 

ETW trial reporting procedure :

 

- Once your tournament is completed, upload it using WER. Trials MUST have been processed by Wizards of the Coast or your players will NOT be eligible to byes.

 

- Fill out entirely the Google Form we have created for you.

 

BoM London cancelation 15 Jul 2016 News by: Stephane

Dear players,

 

On behalf of the whole BOM Staff, we would like to thank you for your participation to BOM Strasbourg, as a player on site or behind your screen watching our live coverage.
Halfway through the year, 3 events into the 6 planned initially, we want to review the European BOM Tour project.

 

Except for the historical BOM Annecy, attendance have been way lower than we originally expected. We came to the conclusion that it is difficult for us to draw a significant crowd outside of our historical areas: Paris and Annecy.

The unexpected political situation in England, bringing to our organisation its share of uncertainties, adds to this observation.
These two elements have undoubtedly an impact on the events we are organizing.

However, BOM's sole purpose is to provide a top quality of service for players and viewers, through an experienced staff and renowned commentators. In this instance, BOM is unable to maintain its standards for London.
Therefore, the BOM Staff decided it was better to cancel the BOM London rather than give you a subpar event.
We want to offer our deepest apologies for cancelling this event.

Thus, to compensate the disappointment of our English players who were happy to see BOM come to them, we will offer them free  registration to one of the main event of their choice for BOM Paris.
For all the players of BOM Paris, we will apply a special discount of 10% to all the singles at the Prize Wall, and we will also double the cards available there, so that you can enjoy this discount to the fullest.

We are also adjusting the Mana Points Treshold to the number of events. From now on, only 680 Mana Points will be needed to qualify to the BOM Finals.

All the other events : BOM Paris, BOM Finals and Eternal Week-End 2016 are of course still taking place. Their organizing requirements are totally different.

For non-London players, if you already had to incur expenses for BOM London (Hotel or Travel), contact us by e-mail ( contact@bazaar-of-moxen.com )
Thanks for understanding,
See you soon in Paris.

Bazaar of Moxen Team.

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Main Standard Decklists Strasbourg 3 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath


Eliott Boussaud - UW Control

4 Jace's Sanctum

2 Narset Transcendent

3 Pore over the Pages

4 Prism Ring

4 Hydrolash

4 Engulf the Shore

4 Part the Waterveil

4 Anticipate

3 Day's Undoing

3 Nagging Thoughts

1 Rise from the Tides

1 Plains

4 Evolving Wilds

4 Prairie Stream

15 Island

 

Sideboard :

4 Thing in the Ice

3 Negate

2 Dragonlord Ojutai

2 Dispel

4 Planar Outburst


Guy Duparcq - BUG

1 Ob Nixilis Reignited

2 Silumgar's Command

3 Languish

2 Transgress the Mind

3 Ruinous Path

3 Grasp of Darkness

4 Ultimate Price

2 Dragonlord Silumgar

2 The Gitrog Monster

2 Nissa, Vastwood Seer

4 Tireless Tracker

2 Den Protector

4 Sylvan Advocate

4 Evolving Wilds

1 Island

5 Swamp

5 Forest

2 Yavimaya Coast

4 Llanowar Wastes

1 Lumbering Falls

4 Hissing Quagmire

 

Sideboard :

1 Ob Nixilis Reignited

1 Clip Wings

2 Lambholt Pacifist

2 Infinite Obliteration

2 Transgress the Mind

2 Duress

2 Virulent Plague

2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

1 Languish



Etienne Galopa BW Human

2 Canopy Vista

4 Evolving Wilds

3 Forest

4 Fortified Village

1 Island

5 Plains

1 Prairie Stream

1 Wastes

4 Yavimaya Coast

1 Archangel Avacyn

3 Duskwatch Recruiter

3 Eldrazi Displacer

1 Knight of the White Orchid

4 Lambholt Pacifist

4 Reflector Mage

4 Thalia's Lieutenant

3 Thraben Inspector

4 Tireless Tracker

4 Collected Company

4 Dromoka's Command

 

Sideboard :

1 Archangel Avacyn

2 Declaration in Stone

2 Den Protector

3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

3 Negate

1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer

1 Ojutai's Command

1 Profanes of the Dead

1 Tragic Arrogance



Thomas Grégoire - Grixis

1 Island

1 Mountain

4 Smoldering Marsh

3 Evolving Wilds

3 Shivan Reef

3 Wandering Fumarole

3 Foreboding Ruins

3 Sunken Hollow

5 Swamp

4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy

2 Fiery Impulse

2 Dragonlord Silumgar

4 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

2 Radiant Flames

4 Goblin Dark-Dwellers

2 Ultimate Price

3 Read the Bones

2 Kolaghan's Command

3 Transgress the Mind

1 Chandra, Flamecaller

3 Ruinous Path

2 Grasp of Darkness

 

Sideboard :

3 Duress

1 Kolaghan's Command

1 Radiant Flames

1 Infinite Obliteration

2 Negate

1 Virulent Plague

1 Ob Nixilis Reignited

1 Dark Petition

2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar

2 Kozilek's Return



 


Bigorne Aurélien - Human Bant Company

5 Plains

4 Evolving Wilds

4 Yavimaya Coast

3 Canopy Vista

3 Fortified Village

2 Forest

2 Prairie Stream

1 Island

1 Waste

3 Thraben Inspector

4 Lambholt Pacifist

4 Thalia's Lieutenant

3 Duskwatch Recruiter

2 Knight of the White Orchid

4 Reflector Mage

4 Tireless Tracker

2 Eldrazi Displacer

4 Collected Company

4 Dromoka's Command

1 Ojutai's Command

 

Sideboard :

2 Gryff's Boon

3 Negate

2 Den Protector

1 Declaration in Stone

1 Nissa, Vastwood Seer

2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

1 Profaner of the Dead

2 Archangel Avacyn

1 Linvala, the Preserver

 

 

Boitel Didier - BW Humans

3 Secure the Wastes

1 Declaration in Stone

3 Relentless Dead

3 Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim

3 Hanweir Militia Captain

3 Drana, Liberator of Malakir

4 Drana's Emissary

2 Lantern Scout

4 Anguish Unmaking

3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

2 Ob Nixilis Reignited

2 Archangel Avacyn

1 Sorin, Grim Nemesis

2 Westvale Abbaye

7 Plains

9 Swamp

3 Shambling Vents

4 Caves of Koilos

 

Sideboard :

2 Ruinous Path

2 Immolating Glare

2 Declaration in Stone

2 Eldrazi Displacer

3 Hallowed Moonlight

2 Surge of Righteousness

2 Grasp of Darkness


Mathieu Kubica - Mardu Eldrazi

1 Foundry of the Counsuls

10 Plains

4 Battlefield Forge

4 Caves of Koilos

3 Westvale Abbey

2 Rogue's Passage

1 Mirrorpool

4 Thought-Knot Seer

3 Eldrazi Displacer

3 Matter Reshaper

4 Hedron Crawler

4 Reality Smasher

1 Knight of the White Orchid

3 Stasis Snare

3 Secure the Wastes

2 Spatial Contortion

3 Declaration in Stone

4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

1 Hangarback Walker

 

Sideboard :

1 Quarantine Field

1 Knight of the White Orchid

1 Lantern Scout

1 Matter Reshaper

1 Vryn's Wingmate

1 Archangel of Tithes

1 Archangel Avacyn

1 Linvala, the Preserver

1 Spatial Contortion

2 Warping Wail

2 Hallowed Moonlight

2 Tragic Arrogance

 

Marc Cacheux - Bant Human

4 Sylvan Advocate

4 Hangarback Walker

1 Den Protector

4 Archange Avacyn

4 Oath of Nissa

4 Dromoka's Command

2 Declaration in Stone

1 Evolutionary Leap

4 Nissa, Voice of Zendikar

4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

2 Tragic Arrogance

4 Fortified Village

4 Canopy Vista

9 Forest

7 Plains

2 Westvale Abbaye

 

Sideboard :

2 NIssa, Vastwood Seer

1 Evolutionary Leap

2 Den Protector

2 Stasis Snare

1 Angelic Epuration

2 Declaration in Stone

2 Linvala, the Preserver

1 Secure the Wastes

2 Planar Outburst

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Modern Coverage Strasbourg 2016 3 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage on twitch here >>>

Decklists here>>>

PLAYERS: 177




Our Winner:

Samuel Vuillot with infect


bom-modern-strasbourg-winner-vuillot-samuel


Bracket:


bracket-strasbourg-modern


TOP 8 photo:


moder-bom-strasbourg-magic-mtg-top-8

TOP 8 players:


METAGAME BREACKDOWN:

bom-strasbourg-metagame-breackdown-modern-mtg-magi

FINAL STANDING AFTER 8 ROUNDS

1 Fortier, Remi 21
2 Jeannerat, Elie 21
3 Kockler, Karsten 21
4 Müller, Andreas 21
5 Baglin, Arnaud 20
6 Vuillot, Samuel 20
7 Crépelle, Nicolas 19
8 Stanus, Hervé 19
9 Gherbezza, Romain 19
10 Dosimont, Amand 18
11 Koenig, Alexandre 18
12 Scherer, Daniel 18
13 Belmer, Yann 18
14 Henry, Julien 18
15 Veneri, Dario 18
16 Knab, Julian 18
17 De Castro Sanchez, Ivan 18
18 Saujot, Damien 18
19 Foissy, Cyril 18
20 Frerard, David 18
21 Deltour, Louis 18
22 Ritzert, Martin 18
23 Dubois, Antoine 18
24 Chu, Paul 18
25 Mialaret, Gary 18
26 Hostettler, Christophe 18
27 Buchholtz, Gregory 16
28 Lu, Anh Van 16
29 Mello, Dustin 16
30 Houillon, Josselin 15
31 Potier, Julien 15
32 Henry, Dimitri 15
33 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
34 Duroy, Maxence 15
35 Colas, Arnaud 15
36 Karl, Gilles 15
37 Etcheverry, François 15
38 Stickler, Peter-michael 15
39 Gottfried, Thiebaut 15
40 Duquesnoy, Pierre 15
41 Martini, Stephane-jean 15
42 Demol, Ken 15
43 Pages, Marc 15
44 Mahiat, François 15
45 Turko, Guillaume 15
46 Flury, Julian Felix 15
47 Janhsen, Markus 15
48 Turko, Timothée 15
49 Baptiste, Tournier 15
50 Nizon, Jerome 15
51 Nguyen, Didier 15
52 Liebscher, Björn 15
53 Leblond, Sebastien 15
54 Munoz López, Patrick 15
55 Sauvageon, Kevin 15
56 Becker, Philipp 15
57 Barth, Adrien 15
58 Veyssi, Shervin 15
59 Langlois, Paul-henri 13
60 Ventura, Alessandro 13
61 Schmitt, Thierry 13
62 Schnell, Julien 13
63 Nguyen, Virgil 12
64 Maes, Paul 12
65 Hammann, Julien 12
66 De Chausey, Stanislas 12
67 Hölker, David 12
68 Kauerauf, Pascal 12
69 Wellinger, Serafin 12
70 Fleutot, Julien 12
71 Moulie, Frédéric 12
72 Bigorne, Aurélien 12
73 Schütz, Stefan 12
74 Courbis, Raphael 12
75 Dachary, Damien 12
76 Delavy, Theophile 12
77 Marti, Samuel 12
78 Adolle, Noemie 12
79 Claus, Jonathan 12
80 Frederic, Urvoy 12
81 Reithmeier, Marcel 12
82 Urban, Lionel 12
83 Patrick, Goulin 12
84 Moyschewitz, Fabian 12
85 Bartolome, Leo 12
86 Simon, Adrià 12
87 Nadler, Matthias 12
88 Cinquin, Antoine 12
89 Ruud, Sand 12
90 Cédric, Kopp 11
91 Henry, Youn 10
92 Speyer, Carlo 10
93 Wilke, Ulrich 10
94 Vanbockstael, Theophile 10
95 Gilles, Maxime 9
96 Boussaud, Eliott 9
97 Melin, Pierre 9
98 Max, Horion 9
99 Bucciarelli, Sebastien 9
100 Gagniere, David 9
101 Gobert, Aloïs 9
102 Zell, Gaetan 9
103 Spurk, Sebastian 9
104 Nemeghaire, Julien 9
105 Darnhofer, Robert 9
106 Helmbold, Mathias 9
107 Paulin, Armand 9
108 Bisignano, Lucas 9
109 Lefebvre, Adrien 9
110 Pascal, Seckinger 9
111 Javaux, Antoine 9
112 Guillerm, Benjamin 9
113 Mallet, Clément 9
114 Bachaud, Louis 9
115 Vitello, Diego 9
116 Boinet, Eric 9
117 Valentin, Gabriel 9
118 Touba, Clement 9
119 Marie, Jerome 9
120 Willmann, Cyprien 9
121 Tassan, Virgil 9
122 Ray, Stephane 7
123 Heider, Marc 7
124 Puissant, Benjamin 7
125 Gérardin, Adrien 6
126 Mattens, Micky 6
127 Waldt, Alexandre 6
128 Arsac, Kevin 6
129 Balzac, Anthony 6
130 Pensel, Lukas 6
131 Ledy, Jonathan 6
132 Sulzer, Jérémy 6
133 Marti, Axel 6
134 Murgey, Alexandre 6
135 Godaillier, Aurelien 6
136 Gea, Romain 6
137 Galère, Thomas 6
138 Risbec, Laury 6
139 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 6
140 Codausi, Karl-heinz 6
141 Kulikowski, Tim 6
142 Carlouet, Mathieu 4
143 Panis, Florian 4
144 Perrin, Pierre 4
145 Lestruhaut, Maxime 3
146 Guesnel, Quentin 3
147 Christophe, Miazza 3
148 Savonitto, Michel 3
149 Joest, Michel 3
150 Duchene, Youri 3
151 David, Locoge 3
152 Hartmann, Xavier 3
153 Danis, Mickael 3
154 Baillon, Benjamin 3
155 Horré, Bart 3
156 Alves, Cedric 3
157 Albert, Francois 3
158 Berkemeier, Thomas 3
159 Massing, Ludovic 3
160 H., Rene 3
161 Gradoz, Quentin 3
162 Adam, Franck 3
163 Miseroux, Vincent 3
164 La Rosa, Jerome 1
165 Hoff, Quentin 1
166 Königsmark, Dennis 0
167 Duparcq, Guy 0
168 Reibel, Léonard 0
169 Gibergues, Kevin 0
170 Jansemme, Denis 0
171 Kalt, Sébastien 0
172 Frentzen, Patrick 0
173 Victoria, Philippe 0
174 Crema, Lilian 0
175 Lagarde, Antoine 0
176 Barbou, Lucien 0
177 Laurent, Benjamin 0
178 Olivier, Zwick 0

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Main Modern Decklists Strasbourg 3 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Samuel Vuillot - Infect

4 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Pendelhaven

2 Forest

2 Breeding Pool

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Glistener Elf

4 Blighted Agent

4 Noble Hierarch

1 Viridian Corrupter

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Vines of Vastwood

4 Become Immense

4 Gitaxian Probe

2 Apostle's Blessing

1 Distorsion Strike

1 Dismember

1 Spell Pierce

4 Might of the Old Krosa

2 Twisted Image

 

Sideboard :

3 Kitchen Finks

1 Spellskite

2 Spell Pierce

1 Twisted Image

2 Dismember

2 Nature's Claim

1 Unravel the Aether

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Dispel

1 Dryad Arbor



Andreas Müller - Infect

2 Breeding Pool

2 Forest

4 Inkmoth Nexus

2 Pendelhaven

4 Windswept Heath

1 Verdant Catacombs

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Blighted Agent

4 Glistener Elf

4 Noble Hierarch

1 Spellskite

4 Gitaxian Probe

1 Spell Pierce

1 Wild Defiance

2 Twisted Image

1 Dismember

2 Apostle's Blessing

4 Become Immense

2 Groundswell

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Vines of Vastwood

2 Might of the Old Krosa

 

 

Sideboard :

1 Wall of Roots

1 Spellskite

1 Spell Pierce

2 Dispel

3 Kitchen Finks

2 Twisted Image

2 Nature's Claim

1 Dismember

2 Thing in the Ice







Rémi Fortier - Jund

4 Verdant Catacombs

4 Blackcleave Cliffs

3 Raging Ravine

1 Wooded Foothills

4 Bloodstained Mire

2 Overgrown Tomb

1 Blood Crypt

1 Stomping Ground

1 Twilight Mire

2 Swamp

1 Forest

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Dark Confidant

3 Scavenging Ooze

2 Kitchen Finks

2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar

4 Liliana of the Veil

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

2 Thoughtseize

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Terminate

1 Abrupt Decay

1 Maelstrom Pulse

2 Kolaghan's Command

 

Sideboard :

1 Duress

2 Slaughter Games

1 Painful Truth

1 Thrun, the Last Troll

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Pithing Needle

1 Kitchen Finks

2 Ancient Grudge

2 Kozilek's Return

1 Abrupt Decay

1 Maelstrom Pulse

 

 

 

Elie Jeannerat - Affinity

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

4 Glimmervoid

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

4 Arcbound Ravager

3 Etched Champion

2 Master of Etherium

3 Memnite

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Steel Overseer

4 Vault Skirge

3 Galvanic Blast

4 Cranial Plating

4 Mox Opal

4 Springleaf Drum

 

Sideboard :

1 Etched Champion

2 Ghirapur Aether Grid

2 Spellskite

1 Stubborn Denial

3 Thoughtseize

2 Wear / Tear

2 Whipflare

 

 

Nicolas Crépelle - Jeskai Nahiri

4 Snapcaster Mage

4 Nahiri, the Harbringer

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Path to Exile

2 Mana Leak

2 Remand

1 Cryptic Command

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Supreme Verdict

4 Serum Visions

2 Spell Snare

2 Lightning Helix

1 Electrolyze

1 Timely Reinforcements

1 Vendilion Clique

2 Ancestral Vision

3 Celestial Colonnade

1 Sulfur Falls

2 Steam Vents

1 Hallowed Fountain

1 Sacred Foundry

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Flooded Strand

1 Arid Mesa

1 Plains

1 Mountain

2 Island

1 Desolate Lighthouse

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Wandering Fumarole

 

Sideboard :

1 Counterflux

2 Geist of Saint Traft

1 Wrath of God

1 Timely Reinforcements

2 Crumble to Dust

2 Stony Silence

2 Dispel

1 Wear / Tear

1 Anger of the Gods

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Negate

 

Hervé Stanus - Kiki Chord

4 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Verdant Catacombs

2 Forest

1 Plains

1 Mountain

2 Temple Garden

2 Stomping Ground

1 Cinder Glade

1 Canopy Vista

1 Stirring Wildwood

1 Raging Ravine

3 Arbor Elf

4 Voice of Resurgence

2 Fauna Shaman

1 Satyr Wayfinder

1 Spellskite

1 Scavenging Ooze

1 Qasali Pridemage

3 Eternal Witness

2 Kitchen Finks

1 Fiend Hunter

1 Aven Mindcensor

4 Restoration Angel

1 Pia and Kiran Nalaar

1 Avalanche Riders

1 Reveillark

1 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker

4 Chord of Calling

3 Path to Exile

3 Utopia Sprawl

1 Evolutionary Leap

 

Sideboard :

1 Burrenton Forge-Tender

1 Phyrexian Revoker

1 Evolutionary Leap

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Fiery Justice

1 Lightning Helix

1 Crumble to Dust

1 Fulminator Mage

1 Eidolon of Rhetoric

1 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Scavening Ooze

1 Reclamation Sage

1 Obstinate Baloth

2 Stony Silence


Karsten Kockler - Affinity

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Glimmervoid

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Island

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Ornithopter

3 Memnite

4 Signal Pest

4 Vault Skirge

3 Master of Etherium

4 Steel Overseer

2 Etched Champion

4 Cranial Plating

4 Springleaf Drum

1 Thoughtcast

2 Galvanic Blast

4 Mox Opal

 

Sideboard :

1 Seagate Wreckage

1 Pithing Needle

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Thoughtseize

1 Spell Pierce

1 Stubborn Denial

1 Dismember

2 Whipflare

2 Ghirapur Aether Grid

2 Etched Champion

2 Ancient Grudge


Arnaud Baglin - Jeskai Nahiri

1 Arid Mesa

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Flooded Strand

1 Ghost Quarter

2 Hallowed Fountain

2 Steam Vents

1 Sacred Foundry

1 Sulfur Falls

3 Celestial Colonnade

2 Island

1 Mountain

1 Plains

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Serum Visions

3 Ancestral Vision

2 Lightning Helix

2 Spell Snare

2 Mana Leak

2 Remand

2 Timely Reinforcements

2 Anger of the Gods

4 Nahiri, the Harbringer

4 Snapcaster Mage

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Vendilion Clique

4 Path to Exile

 

Sidebord :

2 Negate

1 Celestial Colonnade

2 Stony Silence

1 Crumble to Dust

1 Wear / Tear

2 Spreading Seas

1 Dispel

1 Engineered Explosives

3 Geist of Saint Traft

1 Izzet Staticaster

 

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Main Legacy Decklists Strasbourg 2 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Anton Karlinski - Eldrazi

4 Eldrazi Mimic

4 Reality Smasher

4 Thought-Knot Seer

4 Endless One

4 Eldrazi Displacer

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Endbringer

2 Umezawa's Jitte

2 Dismember

4 Matter Reshaper

4 Eye of Ugin

4 Ancient Tomb

4 City of Traitors

4 Eldrazi Temple

4 Cavern of Souls

2 Wasteland

2 Karakas

2 Caves of Koilos

 

Sideboard :

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Ratchet Bomb

2 Basilisk Collar

4 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Dismember

2 Endbringer

2 Pithing Needle



Johannes Gutbord - UW Miracles

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

3 Snapcaster Mage

2 Monastery Mentor

4 Terminus

4 Ponder

1 Entreat the Angels

4 Swords to Plowshares

2 Counterspell

4 Force of Will

2 Predict

4 Brainstorm

4 Sensei's Divining Top

3 Counterbalance

4 Flooded Strand

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Arid Mesa

3 Tundra

2 Volcanic Island

4 Island

2 Plains

1 Engineered Explosives

 

Sideboard :

2 Flusterstorm

2 Pyroblast

2 Red Elemental Blast

2 Wear / Tear

2 Vendilion Clique

1 Pyroclasm

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Containment Priest

1 Mountain



Bartl Sebastian - Elves

4 Gaea's Cradle

3 Verdant Catacombs

3 Windswept Heath

2 Wooded Foothills

2 Cavern of Souls

2 Bayou

1 Savannah

1 Forest

1 Pendelhaven

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Deathrite Shaman

3 Heritage Druid

4 Nettle Sentinel

4 Elvish Visionary

4 Wirewood Symbiote

3 Quirion Ranger

1 Reclamation Sage

1 Scavenging Ooze

1 Gaddock Teeg

1 Shaman of the Pack

1 Wren's Run Packmaster

1 Createrhoof Behemoth

4 Glimpse of Nature

4 Green Sun's Zenith

2 Abrupt Decay

 

Sideboard :

3 Thoughtseize

3 Cabal Therapy

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Pithing Needle

1 Armageddon

1 Ravages of War

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Garruk Relentless



Kevin Sauvageon - Eldrazi

4 Eldrazi Temple

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Eye of Ugin

3 Mishra's Factory

2 City of Traitors

2 Wasteland

2 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

4 Thought-Knot Seer

4 Reality Smasher

4 Endless One

4 Eldrazi Mimic

4 Matter Reshaper

1 Endbinger

2 Simian Spirit Guide

2 Dismember

2 Warping Wail

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Thorn of Amethyst

2 Umezawa's Jitte

 

 

Sideboard :

2 Ratchet Bomb

2 All is Dust

2 Thorn of Amethyst

2 Pithing Needle

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Endbringer

1 Dismember



Pierre Canali - BUG Opposition

2 Bayou

1 Forest

3 Tropical Island

4 Misty Rainforest

1 Underground Sea

3 Verdant Catacombs

3 Gaea's Cradle

2 Dryad Arbor

4 Noble Hierarch

3 Deathrite Shaman

3 Shardless Agent

4 Coiling Oracle

1 Craterhoof Behemoth

1 Wirewood Symbiote

4 Elvish Visionary

3 Garruk Wildspeaker

3 Opposition

4 Cabal Therapy

3 Abrupt Decay

4 Green Sun's Zenith

4 Gitaxian Probe

 

 

Sideboard :

1 Reclamation Sage

2 Dismember

1 Scavening Ooze

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Surgical Extraction

1 Thoughtseize

3 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Spellskite

3 Winter Orb

1 Pithing Needle



Gary Mialaret - UW Miracles

3 Snapcaster Mage

3 Monastery Mentor

4 Counterbalance

2 Counterspell

4 Brainstorm

4 Ponder

4 Sensei's Divining Top

4 Swords to Plowshares

4 Terminus

4 Force of Will

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Predict

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Flooded Strand

1 Arid Mesa

3 Tundra

3 Volcanic Island

4 Island

1 Plains

 

 

Sideboard :

3 Flusterstorm

3 Pyroblast

2 Rest in Peace

2 Blood Moon

2 Wear / Tear

1 Containment Priest

1 Snapcaster Mage

1 Engineered Explosives



Locoge David - UR Delver

1 Polluted Delta

1 Flooded Strand

4 Scalding Tarn

3 Price of Progress

4 Force of Will

4 Volcanic Island

4 Monastery Swiftspear

2 Island

4 Delver of Secrets

1 Spell Snare

1 Misty Rainforest

4 Ponder

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Brainstorm

4 Gitaxian Probe

4 Daze

1 Snapcaster Mage

2 Mountain

2 Forked Bolt

4 Stormchaser Mage

1 Bloodstained Mire

1 Spell Pierce

 

Sideboard :

1 Electrickery

1 Sulfur Elemental

1 Mindbreak Trap

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Sulfuric Vortex

1 Blood Moon

2 Smash to Smithereens

1 Grim Lavamancer

1 Spell Snare

2 Flusterstorm

1 Snapcaster Mage



Niklas Hoffmann - BUG Shardless

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Deathrite Shaman

4 Shardless Agent

4 Baleful Strix

4 Brainstorm

4 Force of Will

4 Abrupt Decay

1 Maelstrom Pulse

1 Toxic Deluge

4 Ancestral Vision

2 Hymn to Tourach

2 Liliana of the Veil

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

3 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

2 Bayou

4 Verdant Catacombs

4 Polluted Delta

1 Forest

1 Swamp

2 Creeping Tar Pit

3 Wasteland

1 Misty Rainforest

 

Sideboard :

3 Thoughtseize

2 Dismember

1 Life from the Loam

1 Null Rod

2 Engineered Plague

1 Toxic Deluge

2 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Vendilion Clique

1 Mindbreak Trap

1 Sylvan Library

 

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Standard Coverage Strasbourg 2016 2 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

104 Players


Our winner:

Eliott Boussaud

standard-magic-bom-strasbourg-winner-eliott-boussa

TOP 8:
 
bom-strasbourg-top-8-standard-mtg-magic 

TOP 8:

1 Boussaud,Eliott
2 Galopa, Etienne
3 Gregoire,Thomas
4 Cacheux,Marc
5 Duparcq,Guy
6 Boitel, Didier
7 Kubica, Mathieu
8 Bigorne,Aurélien



FINAL STANDING: 


1 Boussaud, Eliott 18
2 Galopa, Etienne 18
3 Gregoire, Thomas 17
4 Cacheux, Marc 17
5 Duparcq, Guy 17
6 Boitel, Didier 16
7 Kubica, Mathieu 16
8 Bigorne, Aurélien 16
9 Chopp, Thibaut 16
10 De Chausey Stanislas 16
11 Giacchero, Gabriel 16
12 Deltour, Louis 15
13 Nemeghaire, Julien 15
14 Guerin, Mathieu 15
15 Henry, Julien 15
16 Aurelien, Freour 15
17 Pages, Marc 15
18 Cointe, Antoine 15
19 Gradoz, Quentin 15
20 Body, John 14
21 Wickham, Charles 14
22 Gunness, Ashley 13
23 Massing, Ludovic 13
24 Dosimont, Amand 13
25 Arsac, Kevin 13
26 Duval, Simon 13
27 Quentin, Wack 13
28 Pimpernelle, Sebastien 13
29 Veyssi, Shervin 13
30 Berkemeier, Thomas 12
31 Bossert, Damien 12
32 Komly, Clément 12
33 Frentzen, Patrick 12
34 Bartolome, Leo 12
35 Van Holsbeek Kristof 12
36 Monange, Frederic 12
37 Pensel, Lukas 12
38 Martel, Nicolas 12
39 Vynokurov, Dimitri 12
40 Bedel, Grégory 12
41 Perrin, Pierre 12
42 Yannick, Pongor 12
43 Henry, Dimitri 12
44 Collado, Alan 11
45 Foret, Laurent 10
46 Nguyen, Virgil 10
47 Ritzert, Martin 10
48 Hermant, Francois 10
49 Alves Braga Braga, 10
50 Demand, Maxime 10
51 Carlo, Bisignano 10
52 Fayard, Pierre 9
53 Finot, Ludovic 9
54 Chevalme, Lucas 9
55 Guerin, Vincent 9
56 Paris, Christophe 9
57 Demange, Frederic 9
58 Mertz, Charles 9
59 Troumelin, Kilian 9
60 Daunis, Aurore 9
61 Martini, Stephane-jean 9
62 Spinelli, Ludovic 9
63 Klingel, Marc 9
64 Waldt, Alexandre 9
65 Janhsen, Markus 8
66 Suty, Nicolas 8
67 Foster, William 7
68 Bisignano, Lucas 7
69 Laurent, Benjamin 7
70 Jolly, Wilfrield 7
71 Untz, Kimy 7
72 Paulin, Armand 7
73 Faroy, Alexandre 7
74 Marignan, Adrien 7
75 Comte, Valentin 7
76 Vignolles, Olivier 6
77 Chabernaud, Duncan 6
78 Fries, Patrick 6
79 Horré, Bart 6
80 Klumpp, Berthold 6
81 Brunel, Alexandre 6
82 Thiel, Jean-claude 6
83 Martin, Wolfram 6
84 Gea, Romain 6
85 Ledy, Jonathan 6
86 Martin, Eric 6
87 Leroy, Quentin 6
88 Hoff, Quentin 5
89 Rigaux, Davy 4
90 Marechal, Mathieu 4
91 Schenka, Adolf 4
92 Dister, Hervé 4
93 Marechal, Lilian 4
94 Legon, Jeremy 3
95 Berthod, Jeremie 3
96 Cédric, Kopp 3
97 Jansemme, Denis 3
98 Fekar, Aurore 3
99 Simon, Adrià 3
100 Camus, Florent 3
101 Bellard, Simon 1
102 Leblond, Sebastien 0
103 Viac, Venenzio 0
104 Camacho, Manuel 0

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Legacy Coverage Strasbourg 2016 2 Jul 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage on twitch here

 

All deck list here >

Players : 167

METAGAME BREACKDOWN:
bom-strasbourg-metagame-breackdown-magic-mtg-legac
Anton KARLINSKI (winner)

anton-karlinski-bom-strasbourg-winner

Bracket
legacy-bom-bracket-strasbourg


TOP 8 photo
bom-strasbourg-legacy-top-8-magic-mtg-bazaar-of-mo

TOP 8 (final standing)
 



FINAL STANDING AFTER 8 ROUND

 

1 Canali, Pierre 21
2 Mialaret, Gary 21
3 Sauvageon, Kevin 21
4 Gutbrod, Johannes 20
5 Holtmann, Niklas 20
6 David, Locoge 19
7 Karlinski, Anton 19
8 Bartl, Sebastian 19
9 Levet, Damien 19
10 Moyschewitz, Fabian 19
11 Hostettler, Christophe 18
12 Frerard, David 18
13 Dubois, Antoine 18
14 Gür, Julian 18
15 Crépelle, Nicolas 18
16 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 18
17 Gérardin, Adrien 18
18 Drouard, Julien 18
19 Barbou, Lucien 18
20 Mesmin, Robin 18
21 Guillerm, Benjamin 18
22 Hausmann, Marius 18
23 Vilayphiou, Nicolas 17
24 Carlouet, Mathieu 16
25 Neumann, Markus 16
26 Danis, Mickael 16
27 Chaminade, Florian 16
28 Linder, Nicolas 16
29 Medici, Julien 16
30 Jeannerat, Elie 16
31 Duchene, Youri 15
32 Gherbezza, Romain 15
33 Van Den Brande, Romain 15
34 Müller, Andreas 15
35 Oey, Oliver 15
36 Kellock, Tom 15
37 Krull, Nicklas 15
38 Bouillot, Damien 15
39 Schouren, Oliver 15
40 Mechin, Thomas 15
41 Patrick, Goulin 15
42 Wellinger, Serafin 15
43 Jansen, Dirk 15
44 Scherer, Daniel 15
45 Lambert, Eric 15
46 Marti, Samuel 15
47 Guillet, Damien 15
48 Ferrandon, Laurent 15
49 Henry, Youn 15
50 Drochon, Simon 15
51 Richter, Pascal 15
52 Adam, Franck 15
53 Baglin, Arnaud 15
54 Lamzin, Sergey 15
55 Darnhofer, Robert 15
56 Vuillot, Samuel 15
57 Perbet, Guillaume 14
58 Urban, Lionel 14
59 Demarco, Juan 13
60 Semons, Pierre 13
61 Codausi, Karl-heinz 13
62 Albert, Francois 13
63 Boinet, Eric 13
64 Knab, Julian 12
65 Belmer, Yann 12
66 Barbosa, Cedric 12
67 Lagarde, Antoine 12
68 Doutey, Alexandre 12
69 Maes, Paul 12
70 Baillon, Benjamin 12
71 Dominiak, Nicolas 12
72 Muzyczka, Jeremy 12
73 Nizon, Jerome 12
74 Schütz, Stefan 12
75 Heinrich, Aurelien 12
76 Grolleau, Sylvain 12
77 Dominiak, Martin 12
78 Albrecht, Christian 12
79 Benoît, David 12
80 Ray, Stephane 12
81 Liebscher, Björn 12
82 Koenig, Alexandre 12
83 Lu, Anh Van 12
84 Rojon, Alexis 12
85 Neau, Pierre 12
86 Hartmann, Xavier 12
87 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 12
88 Ventura, Alessandro 12
89 Schmitt, Thierry 12
90 Bruley, Marc 12
91 Foissy, Cyril 11
92 Heuveline, Fabian 11
93 Courtis, Romain 10
94 Reibel, Léonard 10
95 Flury, Julian Felix 10
96 Kopicka, Ondrej 10
97 Bachaud, Louis 9
98 Josserand, Sébastien 9
99 Reymond, Hubert 9
100 Barth, Adrien 9
101 Faivre, Boris 9
102 Karl, Gilles 9
103 Queru, Matthieu 9
104 La Rosa, Jerome 9
105 Engelhardt, Jan 9
106 Cinquin, Antoine 9
107 Nadler, Matthias 9
108 Joest, Michel 9
109 Helmbold, Mathias 9
110 La Rosa, Alex 9
111 Bossavit, Julien 9
112 Puissant, Benjamin 9
113 Stroh, Thomas 9
114 Lambert, Stephane 9
115 Gelicus, Alexandre 9
116 Drochon, Julien 8
117 Römling, Gaby 8
118 Saujot, Damien 7
119 Wolf, Sebastien 7
120 Levet, Dung 7
121 Krickovic, Matthias 7
122 Reithmeier, Marcel 6
123 Veneri, Dario 6
124 Amans, Nicolas 6
125 Potier, Julien 6
126 Timani, Chebly 6
127 Gonda, Armel 6
128 Balzac, Anthony 6
129 Crema, Lilian 6
130 Gerber, Tobias 6
131 Gibergues, Kevin 6
132 Schitly, Laurent 6
133 Eichholzer, Marius 6
134 Ehrler, Matthias 6
135 Duroy, Maxence 4
136 Panis, Florian 4
137 Melin, Pierre 4
138 De Wit, Leon 4
139 Milivojevic, Marko 4
140 Delavy, Theophile 3
141 Yvetot, Johann 3
142 Gigler, Lukas 3
143 Miseroux, Vincent 3
144 Sulzer, Jérémy 3
145 Durafour, Arnaud 3
146 Poissant, Sebastien 3
147 Otter, Julian 3
148 Greenfield, Harold 3
149 Vreede, Marc 3
150 Christophe, Miazza 3
151 Fonmarty, Mathieu 3
152 Van Dorsten, Max 3
153 Stocker, Andreas 3
154 Alves, Cedric 1
155 Schwab, Michael 1
156 Bucciarelli, Sebastien 1
157 Stephane, Poignon 0
158 De Castro Sanchez, Ivan 0
159 Geissler, Gunnar 0
160 M, Sean 0
161 Hart, Aaron 0
162 Hölker, David 0
163 Callier, Jérémy 0
164 Gilles, Maxime 0
165 Stange, Florian 0
166 Varoqui, Caroline 0
167 Wallian, Nicolas 0

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Online registration extended today 1 Jul 2016 News by: Kevin

Just click here !

 

Also, here is a map of the immediate surroundings of the venue. Arrows go from the tram station to the entrance of the hall !

BOM Strasbourg 2016 BoM Strasbourg D-2 ! Draft Eternal Masters On Demand !!! 29 Jun 2016 News by: alex

Dear players,

 

 

We are proud to offer you the possibility of drafting with Eternal Masters during this weekend at BoM Strasbourg !

 

 

 

Bazaar of Moxen team.

 

 

draft-ema-bom-strasbourg

BOM Strasbourg 2016 Bye list 29 Jun 2016 News by: Guillaume

Players,

 

 

 

This week-end, we will hosting BoM Strasbourg!

 

Many of you won byes during at their local store by playing a BoM trials. To prevent any issue regarding byes during the week-end we encourage you to double check in the follow list, if your number of byes is correct. If you notice any mistake please contact us at bazaarofmoxen@gmail.com

 

The bye list

 

 

 

See you this week-end in Strasbourg for another week-end full of Magic,

 

 

 

Bazaar of Moxen team

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 BoM Strasbourg in 2 weeks ! How to survive ? Check our travel guide ! 17 Jun 2016 News by: alex

Dear players,

 

 

BoM Strasbourg is coming !

 

 

Our travel guide is a very good tool to find an hotel, to visit the best Strasbourg places/museum or tasting foods or drinks.

 

All you need to enjoy your trip is in this guide.

 

 

A special thanks to Quentin Boussardon, a magic judge for this great job.

 

Have a pleasant reading,

 

 

See you soon in Strasbourg.

 

travel-guide-strasbourg-cover

BoM Bruxelles Cancellation 7 Jun 2016 News by: alex

Dear players,

 

Due to logistical issues with the venue, we need to cancel BoM Brussels, initially scheduled in 2016.

 

Following our long tradition of guaranteeing prizes, we will of course maintain the Finals prize pool.

 

We have also been revisiting the amount of Mana Points needed to be qualified to the Finals and have decreased the threshold to 850 points (click here for more details on Mana Points).

 

We apologize for this change in our schedule.

 

If you have already financially committed to BoM Brussels (either for transportation or accommodation), please contact us at contact@bazaar-of-moxen.com.

 

Thank you for making BoM the greatest series in Europe.

 

We’re looking forward to welcoming you to BoM Strasbourg on July 1-3.

 

BoM’s team

BOM Strasbourg 2016 1 month before BoM Strasbourg ! Playmat Revelation ! 1 Jun 2016 News by: alex

Good evening players,

We're just one month before BoM Strasbourg !

We are proud to show you our last brew with this beautiful playmat and its ambered colors, to enjoy Magic responsibly Wink

You can get it if you play a "Playmat Trial" of Friday 1st july.

Registrations available here : BoM Strasbourg.

Welcome to Alsace for BoM Strasbourg ! @bazaarofmoxen #BoM #TapisEtChampomy

More informations soon.

See you in Strasbourg,

The BoM Staff.

 

playmat-bom-strasbourg

Eternal Week-End 2016 First Eternal Week-end in Europe in Paris! 19 May 2016 News by: Stephane

schedule

 

Eternal Players, Welcome to Paris!

 

 

Bazaar of Moxen is pleased to announce the organization of the first Eternal Week-end (ETW) in Europe in collaboration with Wizards of the Coast!

 


Eternal Week-end is THE week-end that gathers the whole Eternal community.

The fun will kick off on Friday, with people will be able to do the final adjustments to their decks while playing Eternal side events and Trials.

On Saturday, we will host the Legacy championship.

On Sunday the Vintage championship.
 



Throughout the week-end, we'll be able to offer the exciting and super-demanded Chaos Draft!

 

The winners of these two awesome events will have the honor to be European Champions!

On top of this exciting title, the winners will win a unique oversized card of a staple of the format.

 

Also, to make Eternal week-end an even more exciting event, every player playing in a Championship will receive an exclusive official play mat featuring another format staple! There will be two: One for Legacy and one for Vintage!

 

So be ready and save the date for this event happening from 21st to 23rd of October 2016 at Espace Charenton, 327, rue de Charenton 75012, inside the beautiful Paris.


Registration will open soon. Stay tuned for details!




Charenton




The BoM Team

BOM Strasbourg 2016 General Schedule 18 May 2016 News by: Guillaume

On Demand

General schedule

General Prizing

BOM Annecy 2016 BOM Annecy : Top 8 Decklists [Modern/Standard/Vintage/Legacy] 9 May 2016 News by: Stephane

BOM Annecy 2016 Legacy Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our Youtube Channel  here>

302 PLAYERS

TOP 8 DECKLISTS here>>>


METAGAME BREACKDOWN

bom-annecy-2016-metagame-breackdown-legacy-magic-m

-------------------------------------------------

DECK LISTS

here>>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS 

KARLINSKI Anton - ELDRAZI

legacy-winner-annecy-2016

 

-------------------------------------------------
BRACKET

bom-annecy-bracket-main-legacy-magic

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS
legacy-bom-main-bazaar-of-moxen-magic-mtg

 

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING

 


-------------------------------------------------

GLOBAL FINAL STANDING
(Posted when the tournament is completed)

 

-------------------------------------------------

FINAL STANDING (after 9 rounds) :

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Peter, White 25
2 Moral, Carlos 24
3 Wellinger, Serafin 24
4 Stange, Florian 24
5 Teze, David 23
6 Perbet, Guillaume 22
7 Karlinski, Anton 22
8 Uliana, Damien 22
9 Gouraud, Gérald 22
10 Fonmarty, Mathieu 22
11 Timani, Chebly 22
12 Christophe, Miazza 21
13 Picot, Pierre 21
14 Trykowski, Jean 21
15 Crepin, Philippe 21
16 Crépelle, Nicolas 21
17 Marti, Samuel 21
18 Oscar, Basart 21
19 Knab, Julian 21
20 Wallian, Nicolas 21
21 Boinet, Eric 21
22 Anaya Samblas, Toni 21
23 Bagdadlian, Thomas 21
24 Jebali, Alaiddine 21
25 Millon, Gregory 21
26 Pavin, Olivier 21
27 Piquet, Aurélien 21
28 Gerber, Tobias 19
29 Potier, Julien 19
30 Peille, Clément 19
31 Eloy, Charles 19
32 Rivoire, Jean-luc 19
33 Dubois, Antoine 19
34 Lecomte, Jeremy 19
35 Ricuort, Sebastien 19
36 Grolleau, Sylvain 19
37 Alcoriza, Miquel 19
38 Cinquin, Antoine 19
39 Vilayphiou, Nicolas 18
40 Van Den Brande, Romain 18
41 Thomas, Mechin 18
42 Bouveret, Benjamin 18
43 Leclerc, Loic 18
44 Charles, Jeremy 18
45 Gibert, Yannick 18
46 Van Der End, Martijn 18
47 Chabrier, Damien 18
48 Brown, Thomas 18
49 Drouard, Julien 18
50 Breton, Fabien 18
51 Dalla Costa, Aldo 18
52 Levet, Damien 18
53 Amans, Nicolas 18
54 Lavergne, Guillaume 18
55 Criaud, Antoine 18
56 Chabaud, Romain 18
57 Archambault, Johann 18
58 Crusafio, Vincenzo 18
59 De Decker, Tom 18
60 Dudziak, Alexandre 18
61 Mazzarese, Romain 18
62 Blondel, Loic 18
63 Bayer, Mickael 18
64 Baty, Julien 18
65 Gérardin, Adrien 18
66 Alexandre, Delgado Reyes 17
67 Mauduitblin, Dylan 17
68 Jursa, Richard 16
69 Kremenchugski, Vladimir 16
70 Danis, Michael 16
71 Drouin, Steve 16
72 Derory, Wilfried 16
73 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 16
74 Apollonio, Andrea 16
75 Pirenne, François 16
76 Parsy, Guillaume 16
77 Fedoseev, Denis 16
78 Veyrand, Mathieu 16
79 Serre, Julien 16
80 Puthod, Jerome 15
81 Bonduelle, Amaury 15
82 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 15
83 Domon, Gregory 15
84 Lambert, Eric 15
85 David, Javier 15
86 Hodecek, Jiri 15
87 Chaffange, Pascal 15
88 Johnson, Matthew 15
89 Therond, Quentin 15
90 Neau, Pierre 15
91 Deloly, Mathieu 15
92 Mery, Théau 15
93 Barbosa, Cedric 15
94 Mars, Grégoire 15
95 Jullien, Thibaud 15
96 Piris, Jeremie 15
97 Rivara, Clément 15
98 Salomon, Yannick 15
99 Poissant, Sebastien 15
100 Frerard, David 15
101 Baile, Mathieu 15
102 Maturana, Are 15
103 Rojon, Alexis 15
104 Lecocq, Raphael 15
105 Guillaume, Bigarré 15
106 Mesmin, Robin 15
107 Corgnolo, Romain 15
108 Suard, Alexandre 15
109 Bigarré, Damien 15
110 Saujot, Damien 15
111 Levet, Yann 15
112 Dewerchin, Loic 14
113 David, Benoit 14
114 Vicaire, Sébastien 14
115 Ferdinand, Julien 14
116 Peter, Schnidrig 13
117 Belliard, Samuel 13
118 Josserand, Sébastien 13
119 Liger, Jeremy 13
120 Gravito, Matthieu 13
121 Lambert, Stephane 13
122 Cadinot, Julien 13
123 Vigne, Bertrand 13
124 Pericles, Arnaud 13
125 Rabiller, Simon 13
126 Perrin, Alexandre 13
127 Hostettler, Christophe 12
128 Claudel, Adrien 12
129 Cabrelli, Ben 12
130 Allier, Yoann 12
131 Kiss, Jan 12
132 Baudequin, Yann 12
133 Eggel, Matthias 12
134 Jourdan, Maxime 12
135 Kellock, Tom 12
136 Delès, Vincent 12
137 Domon, Raphael 12
138 Faivre, Boris 12
139 Melin, Pierre 12
140 Böse, Timur 12
141 Arndt, Marcel 12
142 Chabriac, Nicolas 12
143 Dachary, Damien 12
144 Le Goff, Clément 12
145 Monferran, Brian 12
146 Aiello, Michel 12
147 Nicolas, Antonin 12
148 Tholance, Nicolas 12
149 Hartmann, Xavier 12
150 Paulin, Thomas 12
151 D'Agier, Artus 12
152 Bigot De La Touanne, Julien 12
153 De Brugière, Rémy 12
154 Audebert, Patrice 12
155 Czolk, Stefan 12
156 Courtial, Sylvain 12
157 Coulier, Vincent 12
158 Guitton, Romain 12
159 Vedrenne, Joël 12
160 Chaix, Nicolas 12
161 Rakotoarison, Gilles 12
162 Koenig, Alexandre 12
163 Alaoui, Ilyas 12
164 Levet, Dung 12
165 Guillem, Maxime 12
166 Kong, Jean-christophe 12
167 Rousseaux, Adrien 11
168 Terrillon, Jean Yves 11
169 Bouziat, Christophe 10
170 Linder, Nicolas 10
171 Chavanne, Nicolas 10
172 Atas, Mikail 10
173 Van Der End, Sander 10
174 Paour, Mathieu 10
175 Kugel, Mark 9
176 Cousty, Pierre-emmanuel 9
177 Allen, Tim 9
178 Roumnille, Stéphane 9
179 Dionnet, Maxime 9
180 Arnold, Philipp 9
181 Verges-dussaux, Quentin 9
182 Rolland, Pierre 9
183 Testa, Maxime 9
184 Bussiere, Marlene 9
185 Pinton, Michele 9
186 Morla, Kevin 9
187 Rebatel, Fabien 9
188 Cheradame, Kevin 9
189 Scheuber, Christian 9
190 Reuschel, Christian 9
191 Jarlaud, Frederic 9
192 Mills, James 9
193 Gasser, Damien 9
194 Duguet, Nicolas 9
195 Payen, Lionel 9
196 Collomb-muret, Frédéric 9
197 Luong, Phuc 9
198 Capelli, Julien 9
199 Sirejean, Raphaël 9
200 Guillet, Damien 9
201 Ducloz, Francis 9
202 Blondet, Thomas 9
203 Lamoussiere, Marc 9
204 Cattaud, Ivan 8
205 Hart, Aaron 7
206 Locoge, David 7
207 Thiemann, Kai 7
208 De Sauza, Guillaume 7
209 Thompson, Mark 7
210 Vialatte, Christophe 7
211 Chamoin, William 7
212 Saoudi, Mehdi 7
213 Badene, Nadia 7
214 Sommen, Pierre 6
215 Polzl, Tristan 6
216 Beiersdorfer, Alexander 6
217 Denoix, Guillaume 6
218 Dillen, Mathias 6
219 Bezin, Jean-baptiste 6
220 Bauwens, Eric 6
221 Rippert, Laurent 6
222 Sanchez, Patxi 6
223 Salamin, Olivier 6
224 Kimpel, Alexander 6
225 Carlouet, Mathieu 6
226 Gilles, Maxime 6
227 Harrison, Anne 6
228 Davesne, Anthony 6
229 Yvetot, Johann 6
230 Riva, Andrea 6
231 Rubi, Oscar 6
232 Murgey, Alexandre 6
233 Venetz, Dario 6
234 Sauveur, Laurent 6
235 Alves, Cedric 6
236 Chatelain, Benjamin 6
237 Leveiller, Sebastien 6
238 La Rosa, Jerome 6
239 Pujol, Jérémy 6
240 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 6
241 Thiel, Jean-claude 6
242 González, Rubén 6
243 Champagne, David 5
244 Bonneau, Stevanil 5
245 Doutey, Alexandre 4
246 Clarys, Steve 4
247 Escrieut, Alexendre 4
248 Planchot, Alexandre 4
249 Hosejka, Vadim 4
250 Caudron, Stéphane 4
251 Bertolin Subirà, Marc 3
252 Lacroix, Alain 3
253 Gür, Julian 3
254 Moyschewitz, Fabian 3
255 Bartl, Sebastian 3
256 Schulhof, Leo 3
257 Costa, Johan 3
258 Munier, Antoine 3
259 Ehrler, Matthias 3
260 Schaum, Stuart 3
261 Rudy, Gobbo 3
262 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
263 Longoni, Raphael 3
264 Belmer, Yann 3
265 Odeon, Gilles 3
266 Schmit, Claude 3
267 Marion, Vivian 3
268 Richter, Pascal 3
269 De Decker, Tom 3
270 Furrer, Thomas 3
271 Bartezaghi, Fabrice 3
272 Turuban, Loic 3
273 Horion, Max 3
274 Champilou, Mickael 3
275 Romera, Fabien 3
276 Ducloz, Dean 3
277 Leemann, Paul-henry 3
278 Meyer, Blaise 3
279 Hernandez Caslas, Sergi 3
280 Kalita, Milo 3
281 Blachuta, François 3
282 Harper, Matthew 3
283 Deley, Sebastien 3
284 Averous, Christophe 3
285 Hercend, Jerome 3
286 Carette, Rémi 3
287 Puissant, Rémi 3
288 Melin, Pierre 3
289 Mateo Piña, Joan Anton 1
290 Chauvet, Boris 1
291 Ruppen, Michael 0
292 Rousset, Cedric 0
293 Brunel, Camille 0
294 Juon, Jan 0
295 Dixméras, Vincent 0
296 Medici, Julien 0
297 Ruppen, Stefan 0
298 Quintanilla, Nathan 0
299 Favre, Lilian 0
300 Dias, Jimmy 0
301 Rieder, Lukas 0
302 Jacquet, Fabien 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Standard Coverage Annecy 2016 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

DECK LISTS
Here >>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS PHOTOS
arnaud-winner-bom-annecy-2016

 

Arnaud HOCQUEMILLER
-------------------------------------------------

 

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS


bom-annecy-standard-2016

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING


-------------------------------------------------
FINAL STANDING:

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Sauvageon, Kevin 20
2 Petiot, Grégory 20
3 Hocquemiller, Arnaud 19
4 Bouillot, Damien 19
5 Pimpernelle, Sébastizn 19
6 Gagniere, Antoine 19
7 Demange, Kévin 19
8 Favier, Laurent 19
9 Leroy, Quentin 18
10 Frangville, Jeremy 18
11 Vretman, Alexandre 18
12 Jaccoud, Jonathan 18
13 Kepka, Ludovic 16
14 Florent, Lucas 16
15 Fortier, Remi 16
16 Nguyen-buu, Virgil 16
17 Morlet, Alexandre 16
18 Foret, Laurent 16
19 Terrier, Lucas 16
20 Constant, Emile 16
21 Mellado, Pierre Antoine 15
22 Monange, Frederic 15
23 Ben Aribi, Fathi 15
24 Henry, Julien 15
25 Mantaut, Jeremie 15
26 Dias, Jorge 15
27 Casali, David 15
28 Bettanin, Mickael 15
29 Colas, Arnaud 15
30 Marcillac, Anthony 14
31 Brunel, Alexandre 13
32 Joly, Louis 13
33 Berteaux, Julien 13
34 Etcheverry, François 13
35 Aurejac, Alexandre 13
36 Vacher, Nicolas 13
37 Berthod, Jérémie 13
38 Martini, Stéphane-jean 13
39 Marechal, Mathieu 13
40 Delmas, Damien 13
41 Cromer, Guillaume 13
42 Paccaud, Alexandre 12
43 Lavandier, Maxime 12
44 Cadoux, Leo 12
45 Demmer, Marc 12
46 Bossy, Gaëtan 12
47 Domingues, Anthony 12
48 Rocca, Etienne 12
49 Friedli, Johan 12
50 Karl, Gilles 12
51 Raffoux, Benjamin 11
52 Bartolomé, Léo 11
53 Magat, Manu 11
54 Bourqui, Pierre-yves 11
55 Spinelli, Ludovic 10
56 Urset, Antoine 10
57 Kambourian, Christophe 10
58 Bonhomme, Aurélien 10
59 Oblet, Sylvain 9
60 Galinet, Laurent 9
61 Touchais, Maxime 9
62 Dunand, Romain 9
63 Polonia, Jeremy 9
64 Gallien, Romain 9
65 Troumelin, Kilian 9
66 Lagmiri, Jawad 9
67 Martin, François-xavier 9
68 Saiyasely, Liking 8
69 Legon, Jeremy 7
70 Dehon, Jonathan 7
71 Gaudebert, Adrian 7
72 Charbonnier, Camille 6
73 Di Mambro, Théo 6
74 Guizzi, Christophe 6
75 Violette, Aurélie 6
76 Bursin, Sylvain 6
77 Cabrero, Océanne 6
78 Malaussena, Fabrice 6
79 Reigaza, Anthony 6
80 Bouilhol, Aurelien 6
81 Ter Minassian, Thaddee 5
82 Stendardo, Nabil 5
83 Schroetter, Léo 5
84 Dulery, Romain 4
85 Zeribi, Philippe 4
86 Meilland, Aurelien 4
87 Tranchant, Hugo 4
88 Le Moigne, Enoal 4
89 Ravidà, Hugo 3
90 Nicolas, Gilardi 3
91 Calvo De Lara, Miguel 3
92 Bornoz, Tristan 3
93 Tournier, Sébastien 3
94 Blanchot, Thomas 3
95 Sonnerat, Florian 3
96 Lhoste, Nicolas 3
97 Bedel, Grégory 3
98 Gicqueau, Romain 3
99 Martel, William 3
100 Ganivet, Jeremy 3
101 Deschamps, Boris 3
102 Valley, Benoit 3
103 Marechal, Lilian 3
104 Esteves, Julio 3
105 Felix, Benjamin 3
106 Dambonville, Kevin 2
107 Galland, Josselin 1
108 Evesque, Jérémy 1
109 Morel, Dave 0
110 Nevers, Yannis 0
111 Roffino, Adrien 0
112 Guillot-jérôme, Vivien 0
113 Victoria, Philippe 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Vintage Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our youtube channel here>

65 players

DECKLISTS

HERE>>>

-------------------------------------------------
WINNERS PHOTOS
vintage-bom-magic-type1-t1-winner-annecy

-------------------------------------------------
BRACKET
vintage-bracket-bom-annecy-2016-mtg-magic

-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 PHOTOS

 
vintage-top-8-annecy-t1-2016-magic-mtg 


-------------------------------------------------
TOP 8 FINAL STANDING


-------------------------------------------------

FINAL  STANDING after 7 Round

 

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Ruppen, Michael 17
2 Karlinski, Anton 17
3 Mateo, Joan 16
4 Beduzzi, David 16
5 Richard, Stebbing 16
6 Brunel, Camille 16
7 Ardoino, Marco 16
8 Mayor, Damien 16
9 Domon, Raphael 15
10 Schaum, Stuart 15
11 Guillaume, Bigarré 15
12 Suarez, Jérôme 15
13 Basart, Oscar 15
14 Christophe, Miazza 15
15 White, Peter 13
16 Luong, Phuc 13
17 Roumanille, Stephane 13
18 Alcoriza, Miquel 13
19 Liger, Jeremy 12
20 Jacquet, Fabien 12
21 Ricuort, Sebastien 12
22 Drouard, Julien 12
23 De Decker, Tom 12
24 Francois, Pirenne 12
25 Cabrelli, Ben 12
26 Gaël, Bonnefond 12
27 Denoix, Guillaume 12
28 Rubi, Oscar 12
29 Bartezaghi, Fabrice 12
30 Bigarré, Damien 12
31 David, Javier 10
32 Chauvet, Boris 9
33 Bertolin, Marc 9
34 Johnson, Matthew 9
35 Dewerchin, Loic 9
36 Aguzzi, Arnaud 9
37 Lambert, Eric 9
38 Delgado, Alex 9
39 Vincent, Bonnevialle 9
40 Crouzet, Benjamin 9
41 Domon, Gregory 9
42 Derory, Wilfried 9
43 Lecocq, Raphael 9
44 Laurent, Rippert 9
45 Lambert, Stephane 8
46 Hernandez, Sergi 7
47 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 7
48 Peter, Schnidrig 6
49 Tomcej, Daniel 6
50 González, Rubén 6
51 Cavalletti, Pietro 6
52 Anaya, Toni 6
53 Thomas, Furrer 6
54 Harper, Matthew 6
55 Neau, Pierre 6
56 Danis, Mickael 6
57 Thompson, Mark 6
58 Rolland, Pierre 4
59 Royannez, Sebastien 4
60 Salamin, Olivier 4
61 Timur, Böse 0
62 Lladó, Roger 0
63 Brown, Thomas 0
64 Cheradame, Kevin 0
65 Criaud, Antoine 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Sealed Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

120 players

-------------------------------------------------
WINNER
Olivier Barry

bom-sealed-winner-annecy-2016-magic-t3-mtg

-------------------------------------------------

GLOBAL FINAL STANDING & TOP8

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Guillet, Damien 20
2 Thibaut, Jourdan 20
3 Alex, Rennard 19
4 Saiyasely, Liking 19
5 Grégory, Bedel 19
6 Olivier, Barry 19
7 Robinot, Quentin 19
8 Cinquin, Antoine 19
9 Delavy, Theophile 18
10 Christophe, Paris 18
11 Abrial, Pierre 18
12 Damien, Bouillot 18
13 Frangville, Jeremy 18
14 Picot, Pierre 18
15 Maubert, Noham 18
16 Morand, Thomas 18
17 Demange, Kévin 16
18 Thiel, Jean-claude 16
19 Thaddee, Ter Minassian 13
20 Martin, Francois-xavier 16
21 Nosenzo, Antonin 15
22 Solaja, Ivan 15
23 Frederic, Monange 15
24 Faivre, Boris 15
25 Chautain, Clement 15
26 Doridot, Yoan 15
27 Quentin, Leroy 15
28 Laurent, Foret 15
29 Pierre Antoine, Mellado 15
30 Alexandre, Aurejac 15
31 Alexandre, Brunel 15
32 Antoine, Urset 15
33 Ludovic, Spinelli 15
34 Kubanik, Guillaume 14
35 Guillot-jérôme, Vivien 13
36 Adrian, Gaudebert 16
37 Petiot, Grégory 13
38 Bardoux, Stanislas 13
39 Jeremy, Rey 12
40 Kevin, Oesterle 12
41 Julien, Berteaux 12
42 Nothias, Olivier 12
43 Enoal, Le Moigne 12
44 Camille, Charbonnier 12
45 Bettanin, Mickael 12
46 Courtial, Sylvain 12
47 Cadinot, Julien 12
48 Perbet, Guillaume 12
49 Robinot, Julien 12
50 Aguzzi, Hugo 12
51 Florian, Riviere 11
52 Schroetter, Leo 10
53 Christophe, Moutte 10
54 Alexandre, Gelicus 10
55 Cromer, Guillaume 10
56 Martini, Stephane-jean 10
57 Hottinger, Cedric 9
58 Montahuc, Sébastien 9
59 Calvel, Yoann 9
60 Loic, Hervier 9
61 Boudeghdegh, Lotfi 9
62 Marc, Demmer 9
63 Vlatkovic, André 9
64 Comte, Jérémie 9
65 Richez, Philippe 8
66 Cabrero, Oceanne 8
67 Audebert, Patrice 7
68 Jean-claude, Statello 7
69 Peille, Clément 7
70 Tozzo, Nicolas 7
71 Nouaillac, Florian 7
72 Hugo, Tranchant 6
73 William, Martel 6
74 Gros, Florian 6
75 Duguet, Nicolas 6
76 Dalla Costa, Aldo 6
77 Pascaud, Thomas 6
78 Pimpernelle, Sebastien 6
79 Bigot De La Touanne, Julien 6
80 Legon, Jeremy 6
81 Cheng, Theo 6
82 Jeremy, Ganivet 6
83 Cadoux, Léo 6
84 Thibault, Liessi 5
85 Damien, Delmas 4
86 George, Gavrilita 4
87 Dudziak, Alexandre 3
88 Jimmy, Lemoine 3
89 Pauchon, Jean-christophe 3
90 Bersot, Florian 3
91 Arnaud, Muraz 3
92 Antoine, Gagniere 3
93 Romain, Gallien 3
94 Aurélie, Violette 3
95 Lucas, Terrier 3
96 Giroud, Pierre 3
97 Gérardin, Adrien 3
98 Touchais, Maxime 3
99 Leconte, Maxime 3
100 Spada, Gaetan 3
101 Romain, Dunand 3
102 Paccaud, Alexandre 3
103 Jonathan, Dehon 3
104 Maxime, Claudel 3
105 David, Casali 3
106 Roch, Satger 3
107 Jeremy, Lecercle 1
108 Dambonville, Kevin 1
109 Nevers, Yannis 0
110 Homolle, Jean 0
111 Muraz, Cyril 0
112 Romain, Gicqueau 0
113 Berthod, Jeremie 0
114 Pierre-yves, Bourqui 0
115 Benjamin, Chatelain 0
116 Bernard, Laurent 0
117 Provasi, Giulio 0
118 Homolle, Arthur 0
119 Le Barbé, Gaëtan 0
120 Pernel, Romain 0

BOM Annecy 2016 Modern Coverage Annecy 2016 (top8, decklists...) 6 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

COVERAGE on our Youtube Channel here>

DECK LIST

are here >>>
-------------------------------------------------


187 Players




WINNER :
Damien CHABRIER

modern-bom-annecy-winner-mtg-magic-2016


-------------------------------------------------

 

BRACKET :
bracket-modern-bazaar-of-moxen-bom-annecy-magic-20

1/4 final (TOP 8) infos:

-------------------------------------------------


MODERN METAGAME BREACKDOWN 
62% of the metagame made of 9 decks (played by at least 9 players):
metagame-breackdown-annecy-2016-modern-bom

38% of the metagame (69 players) playing decks that aren't played by more than 5 players.

OTHER:

Thoper 2
sultai 2
Rug 2
Tokens 2
Faeries 1
Storm 1
Snow Red 1
TnNail 1
Goblins 1
Life 1
Deaths shadow 1
Jeskai Ascendency 1
Various 9
merfolk 5
Elves 5
Living End 5
UR stuff 4
Griselbrand decks 4
Ad Nauseam 4
Eldrazi 4
Kikki Chord 4
junk 3
Boggles 3
DnT 3


-------------------------------------------------

FINAL STANDING After 8 rounds (top16)

 

Rank Name MatchPoints
1 Chabrier, Damien 22
2 Frerard, David 20
3 Allier, Yoann 20
4 Rocca, Etienne 19
5 Vretman, Alexandre 19
6 Henry, Julien 19
7 Hannebique, François 19
8 Guillien, Jean-michel 19
9 Rousseaux, Adrien 19
10 Ménard, Rudy 19
11 Wellinger, Serafin 19
12 Potier, Julien 19
13 Atas, Mikail 19
14 Boinet, Eric 19
15 Aguzzi, Evan 19
16 Magnacca, Nicolas 18
17 Blanc, Regis 18
18 Chhen, Patrick 18
19 Kepka, Ludovic 18
20 Melin, Pierre 18
21 Colas, Arnaud 18
22 Theau, Mery 18
23 Mauguin, Matthieu 18
24 Moral, Carlos 18
25 Merchat, Geoffrey 18
26 Monferran, Brian 18
27 Archambault, Johann 18
28 Daffos, Philippe 18
29 Galland, Josselin 16
30 Saujot, Damien 16
31 Victoria, Philippe 16
32 Hocquemiller, Arnaud 16
33 Etcheverry, François 16
34 Sauveur, Laurent 15
35 Luongo, Kévin 15
36 Soubeyrand, Elie 15
37 Perducat, Etienne 15
38 Claudel, Adrien 15
39 Imhasly, Stefan 15
40 Collomb-muret, Frédéric 15
41 Bauwens, Eric 15
42 Millon, Gregory 15
43 Jullien, Thibaud 15
44 Alaoui, Ilyas 15
45 Tournier, Sébastien 15
46 Horion, Max 15
47 Léo, Carbonell 15
48 Lecomte, Jérémy 15
49 Florent, Lucas 15
50 Mauguin, Thomas 15
51 Guillem, Maxime 15
52 Crusafio, Vincenzo 15
53 Chabriac, Nicolas 15
54 Belmer, Yann 15
55 Sauvageon, Kevin 15
56 Berchiatti, Lucas 15
57 Grolleau, Sylvain 15
58 Vanbockstael, Theophile 15
59 Truffaz, Jame 15
60 Lacroix, Alain 15
61 Calbo, Mathieu 15
62 Llobet, Benjamin 14
63 Knab, Julian 13
64 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13
65 Ben Aribi, Fathi 12
66 Ravidà, Hugo 12
67 Scheuber, Christian 12
68 Karl, Gilles 12
69 Alojevic, Deyan 12
70 Murgey, Alexandre 12
71 Juquel, David 12
72 Bonduelle, Amaury 12
73 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 12
74 Crépelle, Nicolas 12
75 Crepin, Philippe 12
76 Cousty, Pierre-emmanuel 12
77 Hartmann, Xavier 12
78 Breton, Fabien 12
79 Champilou, Mickael 12
80 Escrieut, Alexendre 12
81 Bayer, Mickael 12
82 Rocher, Swan 12
83 Yakoub, Adrien 12
84 Quintanilla, Nathan 12
85 Dias, Antonio 12
86 Pavesi, Vittorio 12
87 Teich, David 12
88 Polonia, Jeremy 12
89 Duquesnoy, Pierre 12
90 Marti, Samuel 12
91 Goudey, Tiffany 12
92 Chesson, Benjamin 12
93 Chardon, Raphael 12
94 Veyrand, Mathieu 12
95 Dixméras, Vincent 11
96 Gladel, Guillaume 11
97 D'Agier, Artus 10
98 Apollonio, Andrea 10
99 Dachary, Damien 10
100 Adolle, Noémie 10
101 Gavilan, Michael 9
102 Hostettler, Christophe 9
103 Bursin, Sylvain 9
104 Davesne, Anthony 9
105 Costa, Johan 9
106 Verges-dussaux, Quentin 9
107 Bagdadlian, Thomas 9
108 Lin, Yiming 9
109 Blanc, Jean-gabriel 9
110 Bornoz, Tristan 9
111 Favre, Lilian 9
112 Theo, Di Mambro 9
113 Bonhomme, Aurélien 9
114 Magnacca, David 9
115 Morlet, Alexandre 9
116 Illig, Jerôme 9
117 Eck, Alexis 9
118 Perrin, Alexandre 9
119 Lavandier, Maxime 9
120 Chelucci, Daniele 9
121 Allione, Jean Marie 9
122 Rey, Arnaud 9
123 Valley, Benoit 9
124 Lamoussiere, Marc 9
125 Rémi, Cazalot 9
126 Maillier Gaste, Laurent 8
127 Carvalho, Jac 7
128 Varennes, Elodie 7
129 Nicolas, Antonin 7
130 Chazel, Cedric 7
131 Deloly, Mathieu 6
132 Gibert, Yannick 6
133 Nguyen, Virgil 6
134 Bossy, Gaëtan 6
135 Uliana, Damien 6
136 Mantaut, Jeremie 6
137 Marcillac, Anthony 6
138 Husson, Dorian 6
139 Simon, Rabiller 6
140 Solna, Rémy 6
141 Thibert, Flavien 6
142 Saive, Philippe 6
143 Alves, Cedric 6
144 Gay-peiller, Nicolas 6
145 Raffoux, Benjamin 6
146 Bartolomé, Léo 6
147 Locoge, David 6
148 Kambourian, Christophe 6
149 Morla, Kevin 6
150 Poirier, Joachim 6
151 Venetz, Dario 6
152 Bouquet, Julien 6
153 Kellock, Tom 6
154 Kalita, Milo 6
155 Pericles, Arnaud 6
156 Fortier, Remi 6
157 Allen, Tim 4
158 Stendardo, Nabil 4
159 Arrot, Morgan 4
160 Mirowski, Vincent 4
161 Boisbourdin, Hugo 3
162 Juan, Jan 3
163 Testa, Maxime 3
164 Capelli, Julien 3
165 Dubois, Antoine 3
166 Assenat, Anthony 3
167 Brouty, Fabien 3
168 Liechti, Christian 3
169 Grasset, Jean-baptiste 3
170 Meyer, Blaise 3
171 Marion, Vivian 3
172 Constant, Emile 3
173 Fares, Giguet 1
174 Leblanc, Louis-baptsite 1
175 Reuschel, Christian 0
176 Guizzi, Christophe 0
177 Gagnepain, Jean-baptiste 0
178 Almaraz, Pierre 0
179 Valery, Tommy 0
180 Ehrler, Matthias 0
181 Arnold, Philipp 0
182 Serre, Julien 0
183 Puissant, Rémi 0
184 Koenig, Alexandre 0
185 Meilland, Aurelien 0
186 Stange, Florian 0
187 Hiew, Mitsuko 0
Other:
 
   
Thoper 2
sultai 2
Rug 2
Tokens 2
Faeries 1
Storm 1
Snow Red 1
TnNail 1
Goblins 1
Life 1
Deaths shadow 1
Jeskai Ascendency 1
Various 9
merfolk 5
Elves 5
Living End 5
UR stuff 4
Griselbrand decks 4
Ad Nauseam 4
Eldrazi 4
Kikki Chord 4
junk 3
Boggles 3
DnT 3

BOM Annecy 2016 BoM Annecy The historic step of BoM Tour 2016 ! D-4 !!! 2 May 2016 News by: alex

Hello Magic players !

Just few days before BoM Annecy !!! Keep calm, you just have to wait a little more... ;)

In the meantime, you can watch this little video. Time Walk by The Pixel Crewsader. He introduces Bazaar of Moxen and BoM Tour 2016.

Enjoy it and see you in Annecy in 4 days !

BoM staff.

 

BOM Annecy 2016 Live Coverage on Twitch TV 2 May 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage ANNECY :

 

www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen/

With Pedro CANALI, Raphael LEVY and Riley KNIGHT

coverage-annecy-2016-mtg-legacy-modern-magic-twitc

BOM Annecy 2016 BoM Annecy J-7 ! Food, Drinks & BoM Points informations ! 29 Apr 2016 News by: alex

Hi guys !

 

7 Days till BoM Annecy !!!

 

An important information about BoM Points & catering area :


Drinks & Food could be paid with BoM Points !!! (Thin pancakes, sandwiches, cans and more…)

 

Of course The REAL SAVOYARD TARTIFLETTE too !!!

 

tartiflette-bom-annecy

 

Enjoy your meal and see you next week in Annecy !

 

BoM Staff.

BOM Annecy 2016 Sandreline MTG Altered Cards at BoM Annecy in the next week end ! 28 Apr 2016 News by: alex

Hi Players !

Can't stand to be in Annecy ?! 8 Days till BoM Annecy ! If you are not preregistered, go now !

Preregistration : here

An information about the artists :

Sandreline MTG Altered cards will be on BoM Annecy ! She makes a beautiful job, we let you enjoy it !

 

sandreline-annecy-marathsandreline-annecy-bloodmoon

 

See you next week in Annecy !

 

 

Bom Staff.

BOM Annecy 2016 BoM Annecy it's the next week !!! Planeswalker Points Informations 26 Apr 2016 News by: alex

Hi players,


10 Days til BoM Annecy !


An Important information about Planeswalker Points :


Every Main Events on BoM Annecy carry an X4 point multiplier !!! Such as PPTQ.


planeswalker-points-annecy


It's almost the end of the season, and BoM Annecy is the good spot to get your last Planeswalker Points.



Preregister now and join us !


More informations here.


Preregistration here.



See you next week in Annecy ! ;)


The BoM Staff.

BOM Annecy 2016 The authentic tartiflette at BoM Annecy ! 18 Apr 2016 News by: alex

If we tell you… bacon, potatoes, onions, reblochon. What do you think about ?

 

tartiflette-bom-annecy

 

THE TARTIFLETTE of course!!!

 

You can enjoy this Savoyard specialty during our BoM Annecy !

 

Thanks to the french caterer "la petite semaine" who will be on the place ! Obviously hot dogs, sandwiches and pasta will be waiting for you!

 

Enjoy your meal, and see you at BoM Annecy ! ;)

 

The BoM staff.

BOM Annecy 2016 Your travel guide to Annecy + The unique playmat of the BoM Annecy ! 14 Apr 2016 News by: alex

Dear players !

 

A team of MTG players/judges worked on a very detailed travel guide.

 

This guide is a very good tool to find an hotel, to play Magic in a store in Annecy, to visit the best Annecy places/museum or tasting annecy foods. All you need to enjoy your trip !

 

A special thanks to Sylvain Boisbourdin and Victor Truong for this guide.

 

And we are proud to show you the beautiful and unique playmat illustrated by Paul Cezanne ! Play the Early Bird Trial of friday to get it !

 

playmat-bom-annecy

 

travel-guide-annecy-cover

BOM Annecy 2016 * On Demand Events 15 Mar 2016 News by: Stephane

bom_annecy_ode_schedule

 

 

 

PRIZE WALL:

prize_icon

BOM Annecy 2016 * Main & Side Event 15 Mar 2016 News by: Stephane

 

bom_annecy_main_side_events_schedule

 

 

                                          ONLINE REGISTRATION :                                          

register  

    

PRIZE WALL:

prize_icon

BOM Annecy 2016 * On Site Trials 15 Mar 2016 News by: Stephane

BOM Annecy 2016 ----Complete Schedule---- 14 Mar 2016 News by: Stephane

bom_annecy_complete_schedule

 

 

  ONLINE REGISTRATION : 

register  

    

PRIZE WALL:

prize_icon

BOM Madrid 2016 SEALED Main 28 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Winner :
David Camacho De La Hoz

bom-madrid-sealed-winner-2016

Bracket :
bracket-sealed


Top 4:
bom-sealed-madrid-mtg-2016

Top 8:
1 Sanchez, Israel 16
2 Weidemeier, Chan 15
3 Garcia Crespo, Javier 14
4 Camacho De La Hoz, David 14
5 Claudel, Maxime 13
6 Rodriguez, Christian 13
7 Roudier, Remi 13
8 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13


Final Standing:

1 Sanchez, Israel 16
2 Weidemeier, Chan 15
3 Garcia Crespo, Javier 14
4 Camacho De La Hoz, David 14
5 Claudel, Maxime 13
6 Rodriguez, Christian 13
7 Roudier, Remi 13
8 Florez De Uria, Thomas 13
9 Scheinin, Martin 13
10 Calafell, Joel 13
11 Blasco Macarron, Alfonso 12
12 Caro, Inigo 12
13 Retuerta, Cristian 12
14 Koivisto, Antti 12
15 Terrier, Lucas 12
16 Lopez Calvo, Alexandre 12
17 Robledo, Julian 12
18 Picon Alonso, Juan 10
19 Hervier, Loic 10
20 Liessi, Thibault 9
21 Santos, Virgilio 9
22 Tarancón Guedán, Beatriz 9
23 Dupuy De Lome, Alejandro 9
24 Molia, Ivan 9
25 Alami, Sidi Mohamed 9
26 Quintana, G.a. 9
27 Boudeghdegh, Lotfi 9
28 Gil Garcia, Adrian 9
29 Mariën, Laurent 9
30 Ruiz, Natalia 9
31 Gueler Berdasco, Fernando 7
32 Fernández Fuentes, Patricia 7
33 Lemoine, Jimmy 6
34 Arcones, Manuel 6
35 Ruiz Estudillo, Jose 6
36 Burrell, Manuel 6
37 Castaño, Alvaro 6
38 Latorre, Xavi 4
39 Moran, Alex 3
40 Perez Marcos, Sergio 3
41 Castro, Miguel 3
42 Ojeda Travaglia, Paula 3
43 Gonzalez Garcia, Diego Jesus 3
44 Araque Barrasa, Francisco Joe 3
45 Quispe, Jorge Luis 0
46 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 0

 

BOM Madrid 2016 MODERN Main 28 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Top 8 Deck List:
Here >

Winner:

Fernando Mazana
modern-winner-bom-madrid

Bracket :
bracket-modern


bom-madrid-deck-cards-modern-players-winners-top8

TOP 8:

1 Wagner, Pascal 18
2 Mazana, Fernando 18
3 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 17
4 Solera, Javier 17
5 Colomo, Alberto 17
6 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 17
7 Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 17
8 Boussaud, Eliott 16

bom-madrid-modern-top-8-2016


FINAL STANDING:

1 Wagner, Pascal 18
2 Mazana, Fernando 18
3 Barbier-guillou, Aloysius 17
4 Solera, Javier 17
5 Colomo, Alberto 17
6 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 17
7 Calvo Enciso, Ignacio 17
8 Boussaud, Eliott 16
9 Cr�pelle, Nicolas 16
10 Ortiz Ros, Cristian 16
11 Pellejero Solans, Juan 16
12 Galera, Angel A. 16
13 Castellanos, Adrian 15
14 Gonzalez, Roberto 15
15 Vega Cofiño, Guillermo 15
16 Apraiz, Josu 15
17 Ossorio Alfaro, Enrique 15
18 Samaniego, Alesander 15
19 Serrano Garcia, Jaime 15
20 Pons, Tadeo 15
21 Garcia, Daniel 15
22 Kellock, Thomas 15
23 Chabriac, Nicolas 13
24 Millan, Alvaro 13
25 Gutierrez, Daniel 13
26 Michael, Parker 13
27 Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 13
28 Bernal, Juan Antonio 13
29 Schieffer, Paul 13
30 Mendes, Telmo 12
31 Gimenez, Gerardo 12
32 Allouchery, Gonzague 12
33 Fuentes, Javier 12
34 Duroy, Maxence 12
35 Cosmen, Jose Maria 12
36 Martín Jimenez, Luis 12
37 Boinet, Eric 12
38 Moreno, Cristian Rubén 12
39 Ossorio Alfaro, Eduardo 12
40 Baars, Sander 12
41 Ballestero, Aurelio 12
42 Bernabe, Sandro 12
43 Domingo, Julio 12
44 Bigorne, Aur�lien 12
45 Diaz, Daniel 12
46 De Frutos Córdoba, Daniel 10
47 Knab, Julian 10
48 Lidar, David 10
49 Mahti, Achraf 10
50 Hernandez Gonzalez, Vicente 10
51 Souto, Adrian 10
52 Loriente, Eduardo 10
53 Dygert, Bobby 10
54 Romay, Lucas 9
55 Rama Lesmes, Fernando 9
56 Jacomy, Mathieu 9
57 Del Valle, Ismael 9
58 Helmbold, Mathias 9
59 Estrada Morales, Mauricio 9
60 Ehrler, Matthias 9
61 Chica, Emilio 9
62 Andaluz De La Merced, Alberto 9
63 Vallejo, Raúl 9
64 Collado, Victor 9
65 Matesanz Ortiz, Alvaro 9
66 Tapia, Ramon 7
67 Alonso, Igor 7
68 Cebrian, Antonio 7
69 Jimenez, Cristofe 7
70 Encinas, Alejandro 6
71 Iniesta, Jose Manuel 6
72 Fernández, Ivo Javier 6
73 Tur, Daniel 6
74 Romero, Alberto 6
75 Grint, Richard 6
76 Ni Chang, Wei Shen 6
77 Mesmin, Robin 6
78 Giraldo, Borja 6
79 Serra Cladera, Luis 6
80 De San Roman, Mikel 3
81 Truong, Victor 3
82 Jimenez, Iñaki 3
83 Catchot, German 3
84 Cuenca, Samuel 3
85 Toston, I�igo 3
86 Gomez Galvan, Carlos 3
87 Inazio, Madariaga 3
88 Cuenca, David 3
89 Hernandez, Ivan 3
90 Alcaraz Vidal, Xian 3
91 Garcia Rojo, Joaquin 3
92 Ortega, Andr?s 3
93 Togores, Rodrigo 3
94 Torres Torres, David 3
95 Jacomy, Alexis 1
96 Martinez Perez, Jacob 0
97 Cabrera Rivero, Aitor 0
98 Von Loh, Ivan 0
99 Acosta, Juan Francisco 0
100 Karlinski, Anton 0
101 Arévalo, David 0
102 Pedro, Luis 0
103 Goddik, Hans Jacob 0
104 Lopez Sanchez, Fran 0
105 Santos, Luis 0
106 Retuerta, Cristian 0

BOM Madrid 2016 Follow us on TWITCH TV 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

Live coverage :

 

www.twitch.tv/bazaar_of_moxen/

 

bom-coverage-team-joel-larsson-raphael-levy-riley-

BOM Madrid 2016 STANDARD MAIN 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath


WINNER :
Daniel TOLEDO

bom-madrid-standard-winner-2016


bracket-top8-standard-madrid-bom

BoM MADRID Standard Top 4:

 

- Alejandro DUPUY DE LOME
- Daniel TOLEDO BARTOLOUVE
- Daniel MARTINEZ QUEROL
- Ricardo Filipe SILVA

bom-madrid-mtg-standard-top-8 

BOM Madrid 2016 LEGACY MAIN 27 Feb 2016 News by: Hemgath

TOP 8 Deck List:
Here >

WINNER:

Alain MARTIN
(Spain) - BUG Cascade

winner-1st-bom-madrid-legacy

bom-madrid-bracket-legacy-top8


FINAL :
GODDIK Hans Jacob VS MARTIN Alain

final-legacy-bom-madrid-2016



TOP 8:
@ TOGORES rodrigo -1 (20pts)
@ KELLOCK Tom - 2 (20pts)
@ CHICA Mario- 3 (20pts)
@ MARTIN Alain - 4 (19pts)
@ LARRUMBIDE Jorge - 5 (19pts)
@ GONZALEZ Roberto - 6 (19pts)
@ GODDIK Hans Jacob - 7 (19pts)
@ JACOMY Mathieu - 8 (19pts)



bom-madrid-2016-top8-legacy-main-event-mtg

FINAL STANDING :

1 Togores, Rodrigo 18111862 20
2 Kellock, Tom 1206369612 20
3 Chica, Mario 18182330 20
4 Martin, Alain 2212378184 19
5 Larrumbide, Jorge 5213718337 19
6 Gonzalez, Roberto 3300104254 19
7 Goddik, Hans Jacob 2212261060 19
8 Jacomy, Mathieu 7213587988 19
9 Tholance, Nicolas 4207062900 19
10 De San Román, Mikel 29180146 18
11 Crespo, Aurelio 29246192 18
12 Pardo De Santayana, Carlos 421457995 18
13 Knab, Julian 1204198439 18
14 Jimenez, Iñaki 3213691729 18
15 Escamilla, Antonio 38179534 18
16 Vasquez F., Carlos V. 1203783185 18
17 Reshetnikov, Sergei 32800677 18
18 Medici, Julien 5213753004 17
19 Pero Samso, Damia 9107054279 17
20 Melero De La Fuente, Javier 1204051275 17
21 Perez Marcos, Sergio 78154923 16
22 Quevedo Dominguez, Juan Jose 8300080523 16
23 Zarzoso, Alfonso 7105359844 16
24 Ehrler, Matthias 2213698045 16
25 Lopez De Las Hazas, David 9213632470 15
26 Viti, Enrico 9105393265 15
27 Moran, Alex 1206407467 15
28 Fernandez Baillo, Carlos 1099677 15
29 Lucas Ventura, Jose Carlos De 39143338 15
30 Duroy, Maxence 8300062335 15
31 Hume, Thomas 1206369573 15
32 Castillo, Daniel 4208055290 15
33 Codausi, Karl-heinz 2106750083 15
34 Weidemeier, Can 28148873 15
35 Martinez, Arguelles 4213584879 15
36 Chabriac, Nicolas 1206236516 15
37 Bandres, Ivan 9213714953 15
38 Achté, Lauri 6213697006 15
39 Mendibe, Eneko 18161867 15
40 Helmbold, Mathias 60236005 15
41 Sanchez, Jesus Vicente 58371907 15
42 Rama Lesmes, Fernando 4212438494 15
43 Silva, Cristiano 3300220052 15
44 Lusarreta, Joel 2212323269 15
45 Fernandez Rivera, Enrique 78182574 15
46 Moncho, Miguel 4212433492 14
47 Marcos, Pablo 276172 14
48 Jacomy, Alexis 7213588005 13
49 Arrieta, Kepa 18086427 13
50 Neiva, Frederico 7106777635 13
51 Le Doare, Kevin 9207054963 13
52 Gonzalez, Serafin 7102576550 12
53 Garcia Mena, Ismael 6105387953 12
54 Camacho De La Hoz, David 1213667549 12
55 Caballero Martinez, Juan Carlos 22868663 12
56 Obregon Gonzalez, Diego 69133699 12
57 Freire Rivera, Juan 7102541454 12
58 Karlinski, Anton 59285800 12
59 Caballero, Jonatan 1203605768 12
60 Serra Cladera, Luis 9105387008 12
61 Rastoll, Deusebio 1300087490 12
62 Cruz, Diego 8212407392 12
63 Bharmal, Mufaddal 1206512638 12
64 Samaniego, Alesander 39393518 12
65 Moreno, Cristian Rubén 2213718647 12
66 Jimeno Cubero, Sergio 9203740027 12
67 Jusdado Tejedor, Álvaro 6611309281 12
68 Batista, João 3300064395 11
69 Roncer, Santiago 75164530 11
70 Crespo Torres, Alejandro 19183407 11
71 Johnson, Alec 1102323047 10
72 Alfalla, David 2107138589 10
73 Amaral, Fabio 3110873643 10
74 Sanz De Miguel, Luis Carlos 1213666070 10
75 Gonzalez, Francisco 3300242935 10
76 Rubio, Juan 4300206556 10
77 Cenoz, Asier 5213638620 9
78 Moral, Carlos 68381249 9
79 De Diego González, Emilio 2300065236 9
80 Pedro, Luis 69285609 9
81 Granero, Rafa 9105359849 9
82 Cabero, Jorge 6107108027 9
83 Martinez, Javier 78111112 9
84 Malainho, Filipe 88231113 9
85 Alves, José 7300107992 9
86 Rebolledo, Antonio 1203849080 9
87 Cerrada Ruiz, Noski 275066 9
88 Sanchez, Israel 82896680 9
89 Q, Antonio 1164126 9
90 Knoll, Jonas 81115811 9
91 Michael, Parker 8107113125 9
92 Romero Urdiain, Fernando 80275034 9
93 González Alonso, Álvaro 3208227374 7
94 Viejo, Carlos 9212260824 7
95 Garrido Hernández, Victor 1203871107 7
96 Lidar, David 1206282144 7
97 Galera, Angel A. 58232615 7
98 Sequeira, Telmo 49356502 6
99 Crépelle, Nicolas 4210121857 6
100 Grint, Richard 2106784077 6
101 Peralta Garcia, Jose Antonio 9212312137 6
102 Chica, Emilio 6300104832 6
103 Pons, Tadeo 7300118748 6
104 Nieto G�mez, David 2300023846 6
105 Acosta, Juan Francisco 48183382 6
106 Alvarez, Javier 4212425396 6
107 Cano, Jaime 18156939 6
108 Mesmin, Robin 1206214077 6
109 Navarro Celesti O, Endika 2300209500 6
110 Alfonso Galera, Jomy 69175422 6
111 Torres Torres, David 5213592494 6
112 Dygert, Bobby 96925928 6
113 Apraiz, Josu 39129873 4
114 Solís, Joaquín 98165642 4
115 Drouard, Julien 39867279 3
116 Aymes, Jean Baptiste 1203153876 3
117 Ceberio, Borja 49180149 3
118 Jimenez, Cristofe 41357829 3
119 Henche, Alejandro 7048165648 3
120 Romero Barragan, Antonio 29233881 3
121 Neau, Pierre 7048608168 3
122 Garcia, Daniel 6213725089 3
123 Cantin, Miguel Angel 1112603118 3
124 Núñez Martín, Luis Alberto 1203605453 3
125 Moreno, Dario 2212426378 3
126 Cardoso, Adriano 3102577468 3
127 Álvarez, Adrián 1203850796 3
128 Vega Cofiño, Guillermo 98155123 1
129 Garcia Nuñez, Pablo 7203774859 0
130 Mahy, Guillaume 2107069791 0
131 López, David 19287702 0
132 Arrillaga, Aitor 88383211 0
133 Del Río Arribas, Raúl 3300100287 0
134 Velasco, Raúl 4212426175 0
135 Lopez Sanchez, Fran 9105386985 0
136 Melero, Javier 6107146020 0

BOM Madrid 2016 All events during the BOM Madrid 21 Feb 2016 News by: Stephane

friday

 

 

 

 


 

saturday

 

 

 

 

 

 

sunday

 

 

 

 


all_week-end

 

 

BOM Madrid 2016 Exemple of BoM points Redeem 2 Feb 2016 News by: Lucas

Don't forget to save money (10.01€/Main Event) and your seat by pre-registering yourself for Main Events in BOM Madrid ! 

 

exemple-redeem-bom-points

BOM Madrid 2016 BOM Madrid 2016 - Promo Playmat 27 Jan 2016 News by: Stephane

Hi Magic players,

We're thrilled to reveal the BOM Madrid Trial Playmat today!


playmat_bom_madrid


How you can get it during the week end?


To get this playmat, you just have to participate to one "Playmat Trial" during the week-end.

Here is the list of "Playmat Trials":

bom_trial_playmat
 


BOM Madrid 2016 BOM Madrid Schedule 7 Jan 2016 News by: Stephane

schedule_friday_bom_madrid

 

schedule_saturday_bom_madrid

 

schedule_sunday_bom_madrid

Old School Rules 2 Jan 2015 News by: Stephane

 

 

The Old School format is a primarily casual format that aims at experiencing again the sensations one had when playing Magic at its very beginning. So as to achieve this, the format only allows cards printed in 1993 and 1994, which means that the number of available cards is really low.
But they are the most emblematic ones, those that made Magic!


General rules of the French "Old School" format

Authorized editions

 

The format only authorizes the cream of the crop of the Magic editions.

  • Alpha
  • Beta
  • Arabian Nights
  • Antiquities
  • Legends
  • The Dark
  • Fallen Empires

The spirit of the format would require that cards are only allowed in the English original edition but most Tournament Organizers allows any language and several reprints to open and enlarge their tournaments' player base.
To know which languages and reprints are authorized by Bazaar of Moxen, please read further.

Important Note
In the Swedish rules (which acts as the world’s reference), Fallen Empires is not a legal expansion.
Fallen Empires has been added after a lot of players test, mostly to grant players access to Hymn to Tourach and Order of the Ebon Hand, as they allow black-based decks to be able to compete with the blue-based decks, like "The Deck".

 


Format rules

 

The current Magic: The Gathering rules are in use, with the following exceptions:

 

  • The official mulligan in Paris, and neither the original mulligan nor the Vancouver one.
    There is no free mulligan for having zero or seven lands ; You cannot "Scry 1" after a mulligan.
  • The "mana burn" rule still exists
    Each unused mana at the end of each phase (not step) does 1 damage to his owner as the mana pool is emptied.
  • Players lose the game when they have zero or less life only at the end of each phase. This state based action is the last thing happening before going to the next phase.
    This rule allows playing "Mirror Universe" in its original spirit, so you can go down to zero during your upkeep, trade life totals, then your opponent dies at the end of the phase for being at zero.
  • The "tapped artifact" rules applies: If an artifact becomes tapped, "continuous effects" cease until the artifact becomes untapped.
    Examples:

    If "Winter Orb" is tapped during a player’s untap step, it has no effect and the player will untap all his lands, the "Winter Orb" and all his permanents together.
    If "Howling Mine" is tapped at the begining of the draw step, it has no effect, the player will not draw an additional card this turn.
    If "Forcefield" is tapped, it can nevertheless be activated, it is not a continuous effect.
    If "Dingus Egg" is tapped, whenever a land will go to the graveyard, "Dingus Egg" will nevertheless deal 2 damage to the land’s controller, because it's a "triggered ability".

 



Precisions

  • The original “Ante” Rule is strictly forbidden as it falls under Wagering under the Magic Infraction and Procedure Guide, for which the penalty is a disqualification.
  • There is no difference between "Interrupts" and "Instants". All "Interrupts" are considered as "Instants".

 

 

Card texts

 

Cards have their current Oracle text, as found on http://gatherer.wizards.com/ with the following exceptions :



Chaos Orb

Card text
1, Tap: Choose a non-token permanent on the battlefield. If Chaos Orb is on the battlefield, flip Chaos Orb onto the battlefield from a height of at least one foot (30cm). If Chaos Orb turns over completely at least once during the flip, and touches the chosen permanent, destroy that permanent. Then destroy Chaos Orb.

Precisions

You can only flip Chaos Orb if it is on the battlefield when its ability resolves. If Boomerang is cast on the Orb in response, it will have no effect.
If you lose, Chaos Orb is nevertheless destroyed.
Chaos Orb doesn’t target.

After multiples text tests, the "Swedish" version still the closest from the spirit of the card and with the most balanced power.

 



Falling Star


Card text

 

Choose up to two different creatures.
For each chosen creature, flip Falling Star onto the battlefield from a height of at least one foot. If Falling Star turns over completely at least once during the flip, and touches the chosen creature, Falling Star deals 3 damages to this creature.
Tap each creature that has been dealt damage this way.

 


Precisions

 

If you choose two creatures, you have to do a flip for each of them separately.
If a win a flip, but the creature doesn't receive damage, protected by a "Healing Salve" for example, this creature will not be tapped.
Falling Star doesn’t target.

 

 


Banned cards

 

Bronze Tablet
Contract from Below
Darkpact
Demonic Attorney
Jeweled Bird
Rebirth
Tempest Efreet

 


Restricted cards (1 per deck)

 

Ancestral Recall
Balance
Black Lotus
Black Vise
Braingeyser
Channel
Chaos Orb
Demonic Tutor
Library of Alexandria
Mana Drain
Maze of Ith
Mind Twist
Mishra's Workshop
Mox Emerald
Mox Jet
Mox Pearl
Mox Ruby
Mox Sapphire
Recall
Regrowth
Shahrazad
Sol Ring
Strip Mine
Time Vault
Time Walk
Timetwister
Wheel of Fortune

 


Precisions

 

Fork is no longer limited, you can play up to 4.

Hymn to Tourach is not restricted, to allow black decks to be stronger against blue control decks and so to open the format diversity.
Strip Mine is restricted, some "land destruction decks" and "control decks" could abuse of it. Goal remains to play Magic ;)
Shahrazad is restricted to avoid unfinishable games.

 


Regarding Magic Bazar and Bazaar of Moxen tournaments

All the following reprints are allowed :

  • Unlimited
  • Revised
  • 3rd edition White Border
  • 3rd edition Black Border
  • Summer Magic (Edgar)
  • 4th edition White Border
  • 4th edition Black Border
  • Alternate 4th
  • 5th
  • 6th
  • 7th
  • Chronicles White Border
  • Chronicles Black Border
  • Renaissance
  • Rinascimento (Italian Renaissance)
  • Introducy Two-player set
  • Anthologies
  • Battle Royal
  • Beatdown
  • Deckmasters
  • Armada Comics
  • Starter 1999
  • Starter 2000

 

Precisions

 

General

 

Foils are banned.
All languages are allowed.
Only cards with the original artwork are allowed.
"Collector's Edition" and "International Edition" cards aren't allowed. WotC printed them for non-tournament play, we will respect this will.

"Test Prints" are not allowed.
As usual, altered cards are allowed at the Head Judge’s discretion. 

 

 

Misprinted Card Specifics

 

Allowed

 

Alpha Cyclopean Tomb is allowed (mana cost is 4 colorless).
Revised Serendib Efreet (with Ifh-Biff Efreet picture) is allowed as Serendib Efreet (color in play still blue).
Summer Magic Hurricane (blue instead of green) is allowed (color in play still green).
Plateau with the Revised artwork is allowed.
Chinese 5th edition cards with an alternate artwork are allowed.

 


Banned

 

German 3rd edition White Border "Drudge Skeletons" with the "Swamp" picture is banned.
German 3rd edition White Border "Manabarbs" with the "Sedge Troll" picture is banned.
German 3rd edition White Border "El-Hajjâj" with the "Warp Artifact" picture is banned.
German 3rd edition Black Border "Forest" with the "Plains" picture is banned.
French 3rd edition Black Border "Aladdin's Ring" with the "Jandor's Ring" picture is banned.
Spanish 4th edition Black Border "Serra Angel" with the "Time Elemental" picture is banned.
Spanish 4th edition Black Border "Burrowing" with the "Strip Mine" picture is banned.

Alpha "Orcish Artillery" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Alpha "Orcish Oriflamme" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Korean 4th edition Black Border "Sindbad" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Korean 4th edition Black Border "Animate Wall" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Spanish 5th edition "Ornithopter" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
French 5th "Glasses of Urza" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Anthologies "Samite Healer" with the wrong mana cost is banned.
Alpha "Elvish Archers" with wrong power/thoughtness is banned.
German 3rd edition White Border "Nettling Imp" is banned ("Tap" sign is missing).
Spanish 5th edition "Circle of Protection: Artifacts" is banned (wrong activation cost).


If errors on other cards exist (artwork, mana cost, wrong activation cost or wrong power/toughness but not text or type/creature type), respecting all above restrictions, but not explicitly specified, those cards will not be allowed. Thanks for sharing them to us ;)


Have fun :D


Raphael Puleo

BOM Madrid 2016 BOM Madrid 26th-28th February : Save the date 27 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane


Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the first stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

 

 

- Date :

 

February 26th to 28th

 


- City :

 

MADRID

 

 

- Venue:


Marriot Hotel Auditorium
Av. de Aragón, 400,
28022 Madrid,
SPAIN

 


- Schedule:


Friday February 26th: Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday February 27th: Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday February 28th: Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


Details coming soon



- Registration :


Registration are now open. You can already save your place for all Main Events of this great event:

- Standard Entry Fee : 29.99 euros
- Legacy Entry Fee : 39.99 euros
- Modern Entry Fee : 39.99 euros
Sealed Entry Fee : 39.99 euros

 

 

- Other informations:



-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial



 

 

BOM Annecy 2016 BOM Annecy 6th-8th May : Save the date 26 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

panorama-sur-le-petit-lac-d-annecy

 

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the historic stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

 

- Date :

 

From May 6th to 8th

 


- City :

 

ANNECY

 

 

- Venue:


Complexe d'animation
2000, route d'Albertville
74320 SEVRIER
FRANCE



- Schedule:


Friday: Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday: Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday: Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


All Prize Wall here:



- Registration :


Details coming soon

 

- Other informations:



-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial

 

BOM Strasbourg 2016 BOM Strasbourg 1st-3rd July : Save the date 26 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

strasbourg-marche-noel

 

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the third stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

- Date :

 

From July 1st to 3rd 2016

 


- City :

 

STRASBOURG

 

 

- Venue:


Palais de la Musique et des Congrès

Hall PMC 3

Place de Bordeaux

67082 Strasbourg France



- Schedule:


Friday: Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday: Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday: Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


Details coming soon


 

- Registration :


Details coming soon

 

- Other informations:

 

 

-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial

BOM Brusels 4th-6th November : Save the Date 26 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

bruxelles

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the stage in belgium of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

- Date :

 

From November 4th to 6th 2016

 


- City :

 

TIENEN (Brussels)

 

 

- Venue:


De Manege
Sint-Jorisplein 25
3300 Tienen (Tirlemont)
Belgique



- Schedule:


Friday: Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday: Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday: Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 

- Prize Wall :


Details coming soon


 

- Registration :


Details coming soon

 

- Other informations:

 

-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial

 

 

BOM London : 19th - 21st August : Save the date 25 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

london_2423609k

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the English stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

- Date :

 

19th to 21st August

 


- City :

 

LONDON

 

 

- Venue:


The Royal National Hotel
38-51 Bedford Way
WC1H 0DG London
united Kingdom 

 


- Schedule:


Friday : Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday : Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday : Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


Available Here


 

- Registration :


Details coming soon

 

 

- Other informations:

 

 

-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial

 

BOM Paris 2016 BoM Paris: 9-11 September 2016 25 Nov 2015 News by: Stephane

 540px-paris_night

 

Dear players,

 

We are pleased to announce the Parisian stage of the European BOM Tour 2016

 

 

 

 

- Date :

 

9-11 September 2016

 


- City :

 

PARIS

 

 

- Venue:


Espace Chevreul

109 Avenue de la Liberté

92000 Nanterre

FRANCE

 


- Schedule:


Friday : Last Chance Trials & Side Events
Saturday : Standard & Legacy Main Events

Sunday : Sealed & Modern Main Events

 

 


- Prize Wall :


Details coming soon



- Registration :


ICI

 

 

- Other informations:



-> List of Trials


-> Organizing a Trial


GP Lyon 2015 Day 1 @ GP LYON 31 Oct 2015 News by: Hemgath

Thank you for this superb D1 @ GP Lyon !

Tomorrow it's HALLOWEEN for Main event.

PULL OUT YOUR COSTUMES ;)

ROAD MAP UNDERNEATH NEWS... ^^

gp-lyon-day-2015-bom-bazaar-of-moxen-magic-mtg

GP Lyon 2015 Online registration is closed... 30 Oct 2015 News by: Kevin

But we still have seats left for the Main Event for those of you coming to the venue!

However, as usual, There will be no Saturday registration.

 

See you tomorrow!

 

BoM's team

GP Lyon 2015 Entrance of the Venue located on 22 Quai Charles de Gaulle 30 Oct 2015 News by: Hemgath

Entrance of the venue is located at the following address:

Centre de Congrès FORUM
22 Quai Charles de Gaulle,
69006 Lyon
 

Venue is behind the CROWNE PLAZA HOTEL near the AMPHITHEATRE in the inner courtyard,
Entrance is downstairs "B" just behind the Orange Giant.

See you tomorrow!

geant-orange 

GP Lyon 2015 3-Trial Package Procedure 29 Oct 2015 News by: Kevin

[Warning : This post only applies to players who registered online for the 3-Trial package]

Dear Trial player,

 

Thank you very much for coming to GP Lyon.

So as to enhance your experience at the GP, we would like to explain how to claim your Trial tickets. Please read carefully:

 

Trial Tickets will be available at the Welcome Desk (on the left of the Registration area) on Friday morning.

We will grant you early access to the room: You will be allowed to come in at 09:45 for an early check-in to get your tickets.

Note that you will need to show a photo ID (Passport, ID card or Driver’s licence).

 

See you tomorrow!

 

BoM’s team

GP Lyon 2015 VIP check-in and Deck Registration 29 Oct 2015 News by: Kevin

[Warning : This post only applies to players who registered as VIPs]

 

Dear VIP player,

 

Thank you very much for coming to GP Lyon.

So as to enhance your experience at the GP, we would like to explain how to claim your VIP bracelet and gifts and the Deck Building procedure. Please read carefully:

 

 

VIP Bracelet and Gifts

 

VIP Bracelets and gifts will be available at the Welcome Desk (on the left of the Registration area) on Friday (12:00-21:00) or Saturday (08:00-22:00)

To get them, you will simply need to show a photo ID (Passport, ID card or Driver’s licence)

 

Deck Construction

 

On Saturday morning, you can come anytime you wish to build your deck. You will not be seated along with the other players but taken care of individually.

Where: A dedicated area will have been reserved for this procedure based on tournament needs. Please report to the Welcome Desk to inquire where it will be.

When: The only requirement is that you are finished building by the moment the first round you should play begins. Here are the times we recommend you to show up at the latest:

0 byes => 09:45

1 bye  => 11:00

2 byes => 12:15

3 byes => 13:30

We guarantee that showing up at these time will give you the full 30 minutes to build before the first round you should play starts.

 

Thank you for playing at GP Lyon and see you on Friday or Saturday!

 

BoM’s team!

GP Lyon 2015 Sleep-in Special Saturday Deck Registration 29 Oct 2015 News by: Kevin

[Warning: This post only applies to players who subscribed to the Sleep-in SPecial]

Dear Sleep-in Special player

 

Thank you very much for coming to GP Lyon.

So as to enhance your experience at the GP, we would like to explain the Deck Building procedure. Please read carefully:

 

Deck Construction

 

On Saturday morning, you can come anytime you wish to build your deck. You will not be seated along with the other players but taken care of individually.

Where: A dedicated area will have been reserved for this procedure based on tournament needs. Please report to the Welcome Desk to inquire where it will be.

When: The only requirement is that you are finished building by the moment the first round you should play begins. Here are the times we recommend you to show up at the latest:

0 byes => 09:45

1 bye  => 11:00

2 byes => 12:15

3 byes => 13:30

We guarantee that showing up at these time will give you the full 30 minutes to build before the first round you should play starts. Showing up later than these times may reduce your deck construction time allocation.

 

Thank you for playing at GP Lyon and see you on Friday or Saturday!

 

BoM’s team!

GP Lyon 2015 BoMpts for GP LYON 2015 22 Oct 2015 News by: Lucas

We’re happy to reveal new collector BoMpts made for GP LYON 2015.


Splendid and unique artworks by :

MORANO, Magalie VILLENEUVE and Rémi FARJAUD !


Trade them for a lot of gifts !


You can find the prize wall here !

http://www.bazaar-of-moxen.com/en/bom-points,3.html


ban-site-lyon-bompts

GP Lyon 2015 Costumes & Cosplay Contests 20 Oct 2015 News by: Lucas

gp-lyon-2015-halloween-bom-contest-costume

 

Witches… Monsters… Wizards and knights…

To celebrate Halloween, the BoM team is offering you a great costume contest. Register to the Welcome Desk as soon as you arrive. The 10 best costumes, chosen by BoM organizers and costume specialists, will receive 350 BoM points during the Sunday afternoon Grand Final.
In addition more surprises will be given to costumed persons during the whole GP.

May the spirit of Halloween be with you!

BoM team

BoM Points: Win what you like! 13 Mar 2015 News by: Kevin

 

At GP Strasbourg, we experienced a brand new way to give out prizes. It's been really successful and we have decided to run it at all our events. The system is easy:

 

Instead of fixed prizes you may not be thrilled about, you will earn BoM points at ALL Side Events.
Yes, ALL Side Events: This includes Friday Trials and 8-player tournaments.

 

BoM Points can be converted into the boosters, singles or goodies that YOU like
Check our selection of top singles and exclusive goodies in our Prize Wall section


Points can be accumulated through the week-end
You don't need to choose a prize immediately. You can keep them throughout the whole week-end to be eligible to even better prizes.


Team with your friends
You can combine your BoM points to get better prizes.
How nice would it be that five of you share a ComicCon "Black" Planeswalkers Set?
Or that, instead of 30 individual boosters, you have a filmed brand new box of product?
Or maybe a whole case of product?

 

And if you have remaining BoM points at the end of the week-end, don't worry. Our prize wall will remain open until very late on Sunday evening!

 

Check out what's in it!

 

BoM's staff

Welcome to bazaar-of-moxen.com v2 4 Mar 2015 News by: Kevin

We're glad to welcome you to the new version of our website.

 

To make it easier to navigate between different events, we've added a list of the upcoming events in the upper left corner

 

So you can find more easily the information you're looking for, we have added a sub-menu bar that is specific to the event you're interested in.

 

Enjoy!

GP Lyon 2015 Grand Prix Lyon 31 Jul 2014 News by: Kevin

Date: 30 October 2015 - 01 November 2015


Format: Sealed Deck

 

Address: CCC Lyon 50 Quai Charles de Gaulle, 69463 Lyon, France

cite-international-lyon-gp-2015

logo-battle-for-zendikar-lyon-2015-gp 

 

More details to come soon.